Sign in Sign up

Pokljuka

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 6 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 34:29.1 34:29.1 1+0+0+1 2
2 2 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 05.2 34:34.3 0+1+1+0 2
3 3 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 10.0 34:39.1 1+1+0+0 2
4 9 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 23.5 34:52.6 1+0+1+1 3
5 11 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 26.4 34:55.5 0+0+0+2 2
6 5 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 28.5 34:57.6 1+0+2+0 3
7 7 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia + 30.0 34:59.1 1+0+0+2 3
8 4 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 33.6 35:02.7 1+0+0+2 3
9 35 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 50.0 35:19.1 1+0+0+0 1
10 13 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 01:01.0 35:30.1 0+1+3+1 5
11 19 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 01:05.2 35:34.3 0+0+2+0 2
12 10 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 01:08.8 35:37.9 2+0+0+1 3
13 31 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 01:22.4 35:51.5 1+1+0+0 2
14 17 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 01:38.7 36:07.8 0+0+0+0 0
15 30 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 01:49.3 36:18.4 1+1+0+0 2
16 48 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 01:57.1 36:26.2 1+1+0+0 2
17 29 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 01:57.4 36:26.5 0+0+2+0 2
18 28 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 02:11.6 36:40.7 0+0+1+0 1
19 15 Alexandre Aubert 1979 France + 02:11.6 36:40.7 1+1+0+1 3
20 16 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 02:24.5 36:53.6 0+0+2+2 4
21 1 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 02:27.5 36:56.6 1+2+1+0 4
22 8 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 02:35.0 37:04.1 3+1+0+1 5
23 23 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 02:45.7 37:14.8 2+0+0+2 4
24 33 Julien Robert 1974 France + 02:50.4 37:19.5 0+0+1+1 2
25 41 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 02:51.2 37:20.3 0+0+0+1 1
26 24 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 02:54.3 37:23.4 1+2+2+0 5
27 32 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 02:57.4 37:26.5 1+3+0+1 5
28 12 Chengye Zhang 1982 China + 02:58.8 37:27.9 1+1+1+1 4
29 27 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 02:59.4 37:28.5 2+1+2+0 5
30 22 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 03:01.8 37:30.9 3+1+1+1 6
31 45 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 03:03.1 37:32.2 0+0+0+0 0
32 25 Lionel Grebot 1978 France + 03:22.5 37:51.6 0+1+1+1 3
33 14 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 03:27.7 37:56.8 3+1+0+0 4
34 50 John Ola Ulset 1980 Norway + 03:31.1 38:00.2 1+0+0+0 1
35 43 Magne Thorleiv Rønning 1982 Norway + 03:37.8 38:06.9 1+0+2+0 3
36 60 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany + 03:38.5 38:07.6 0+0+1+2 3
37 40 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 03:38.6 38:07.7 1+1+1+1 4
38 21 Andrei Prokunin 1978 Russia + 04:14.4 38:43.5 2+0+3+2 7
39 55 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 04:21.8 38:50.9 0+0+2+0 2
40 26 Vladimir Grigorev 1978 Russia + 04:41.3 39:10.4 2+3+1+1 7
41 46 Vladimir Miklashevsky 1983 Belarus + 04:47.9 39:17.0 0+1+2+1 4
42 18 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 04:53.5 39:22.6 2+0+3+1 6
43 44 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 05:31.5 40:00.6 2+0+3+1 6
44 49 Tom Clemens 1976 Great Britain + 05:34.1 40:03.2 0+1+1+2 4
45 47 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine + 05:43.1 40:12.2 0+1+0+1 2
46 57 Paolo Longo 1977 Italy + 05:59.4 40:28.5 1+0+2+1 4
47 58 Evgeni Stepanov 1980 Belarus + 06:03.0 40:32.1 0+1+1+2 4
48 38 David Leoni 1982 Canada + 06:16.0 40:45.1 1+2+1+2 6
49 42 Tor Halvor Bjørnstad 1978 Norway + 06:16.7 40:45.8 2+1+3+4 10
50 59 Sergio Bonaldi 1978 Italy + 07:24.3 41:53.4 1+1+3+0 5
51 39 Marc Walker 1972 Great Britain + 09:26.3 43:55.4 3+1+1+3 8
DNS 20 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland 0
DNS 34 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland 0
DNS 36 Margus Ader 1977 Estonia 0
DNS 37 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia 0
DNS 51 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia 0
DNS 52 Michal Piecha 1979 Poland 0
DNS 53 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria 0
DNS 56 Grzegorz Bodziana 1981 Poland 0
DNF 54 Klemen Lauseger 1982 Slovenia Lapped 4+3+5+- 12

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Pokljuka
Nation Slovenia
Date Friday 18.Feb 2005
Calendar 2004/2005