Sign in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 31e Ricco Gross 1970 Germany 1:24:46.9 1:24:46.9 0-0 0-1 0
1 32e Peter Sendel 1972 Germany 1:24:46.9 1:24:46.9 0-0 0-1 0
1 33e Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 1:24:46.9 1:24:46.9 0-1 0-1 0
1 34e Frank Luck 1967 Germany 1:24:46.9 1:24:46.9 0-1 0-0 0
2 41e Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia + 12.2 1:24:59.1 0-0 0-0 0
2 42e Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 12.2 1:24:59.1 0-0 0-1 0
2 43e Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 12.2 1:24:59.1 0-0 0-3 0
2 44e Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 12.2 1:24:59.1 0-1 0-0 0
3 81e Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland + 01:27.8 1:26:14.7 0-0 0-0 0
3 82e Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland + 01:27.8 1:26:14.7 0-0 0-1 0
3 83e Mikko Uusipaikka 1976 Finland + 01:27.8 1:26:14.7 0-0 0-1 0
3 84e Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 01:27.8 1:26:14.7 0-2 0-0 0
4 21e Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus + 02:07.7 1:26:54.6 0-2 0-1 0
4 22e Petr Ivashko 1971 Belarus + 02:07.7 1:26:54.6 0-3 0-2 0
4 23e Ivan Pesterev 1975 Belarus + 02:07.7 1:26:54.6 0-0 0-2 0
4 24e Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 02:07.7 1:26:54.6 0-0 0-2 0
5 131e Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 02:14.8 1:27:01.7 0-1 0-1 0
5 132e Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 02:14.8 1:27:01.7 0-1 0-0 0
5 133e Krzystztof Topor 1972 Poland + 02:14.8 1:27:01.7 0-0 0-2 0
5 134e Wojciech Kozub 1976 Poland + 02:14.8 1:27:01.7 0-0 0-1 0
6 51e Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 02:33.1 1:27:20.0 0-2 0-0 0
6 52e Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia + 02:33.1 1:27:20.0 0-0 0-1 0
6 53e Aleksander Grajf 1965 Slovenia + 02:33.1 1:27:20.0 0-1 0-2 0
6 54e Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 02:33.1 1:27:20.0 0-0 0-1 0
7 71e Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 02:53.2 1:27:40.1 0-0 1-3 1
7 72e Sylfest Glimsdal 1966 Norway + 02:53.2 1:27:40.1 0-0 0-1 0
7 73e Dag Bjørndalen 1970 Norway + 02:53.2 1:27:40.1 0-1 0-2 0
7 74e Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 02:53.2 1:27:40.1 0-1 0-1 0
8 61e Gaël Poiree 1978 France + 03:54.9 1:28:41.8 0-2 0-3 0
8 62e Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 03:54.9 1:28:41.8 0-0 0-1 0
8 63e Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 03:54.9 1:28:41.8 0-0 0-2 0
8 64e Stephan Azambre 1969 France + 03:54.9 1:28:41.8 0-1 0-1 0
9 91e Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 04:27.2 1:29:14.1 0-1 0-3 0
9 92e Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 04:27.2 1:29:14.1 0-2 1-3 1
9 93e Reinhard Neuner 1969 Austria + 04:27.2 1:29:14.1 0-1 1-3 1
9 94e Günther Beck 1976 Austria + 04:27.2 1:29:14.1 0-0 0-0 0
10 11e Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 04:27.3 1:29:14.2 0-1 0-1 0
10 12e Patrick Favre 1972 Italy + 04:27.3 1:29:14.2 0-1 0-1 0
10 13e Pieralberto Carrara 1966 Italy + 04:27.3 1:29:14.2 0-0 0-3 0
10 14e Ivan Romanin 1978 Italy + 04:27.3 1:29:14.2 0-1 0-2 0
11 181e Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 05:31.3 1:30:18.2 0-1 0-1 0
11 182e Ruslan Mostsipan 1974 Ukraine + 05:31.3 1:30:18.2 0-0 0-0 0
11 183e Alexandre Belonenko 1978 Ukraine + 05:31.3 1:30:18.2 0-1 0-0 0
11 184e Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 05:31.3 1:30:18.2 0-1 0-0 0
12 101e Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic + 05:31.4 1:30:18.3 0-0 0-0 0
12 102e Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 05:31.4 1:30:18.3 0-1 0-1 0
12 103e Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 05:31.4 1:30:18.3 0-1 1-3 1
12 104e Marian Malek 1975 Czech Republic + 05:31.4 1:30:18.3 0-0 1-3 1
13 151e Yukio Mochizuki 1971 Japan + 06:21.5 1:31:08.4 0-0 1-3 1
13 152e Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan + 06:21.5 1:31:08.4 1-3 0-0 1
13 153e Kazumasa Takeda 1970 Japan + 06:21.5 1:31:08.4 0-1 0-0 0
13 154e Shuichi Sekiya 1969 Japan + 06:21.5 1:31:08.4 1-3 0-0 1
14 111e Corsin Rauch 1975 Switzerland + 06:50.9 1:31:37.8 0-0 0-1 0
14 112e Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland + 06:50.9 1:31:37.8 0-1 0-0 0
14 113e Pascal Gonet 1976 Switzerland + 06:50.9 1:31:37.8 0-3 0-2 0
14 114e Daniel Niederberger 1973 Switzerland + 06:50.9 1:31:37.8 0-1 0-1 0
15 121e Dmitriy Pantov 1969 Kazakhstan + 07:28.5 1:32:15.4 0-2 0-3 0
15 122e Dmitry Pozdnjakov 1972 Kazakhstan + 07:28.5 1:32:15.4 0-1 0-0 0
15 123e Mikhail Lepyoshkin 1975 Kazakhstan + 07:28.5 1:32:15.4 0-2 0-2 0
15 124e Serguei Abdoukarov 1974 Kazakhstan + 07:28.5 1:32:15.4 0-1 0-2 0
DNS 171e Rickard Noberius 1974 Sweden 0
DNS 172e Fredrik Kuoppa 1971 Sweden 0
DNS 173e Jörgen Saarela 1976 Sweden 0
DNS 174e Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden 0
DNF 141e Mark Gee 1972 Great Britain 0-0 0-1 0
DNF 142e Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain 0-0 0-2 0
DNF 143e Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain 0-0 1-3 1
DNF 144e Tom Clemens 1976 Great Britain --- --- 0
DNF 161e Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 1-3 0-2 1
DNF 162e Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 2-3 0-2 2
DNF 163e David Gieck 1976 USA 0-0 1-3 1
DNF 164e Grant Ernhart 1976 USA 0-- --- 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 4x7.5 km Relay
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Thursday 14.Jan 1999
Calendar 1998/1999