Sign in Sign up

Östersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 30 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway 23:07.6 23:07.6 0+0 0
2 46 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 04.8 23:12.4 0+0 0
3 33 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 16.5 23:24.1 0+0 0
4 23 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 31.7 23:39.3 2+1 3
5 20 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 43.3 23:50.9 0+1 1
6 47 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 44.5 23:52.1 0+1 1
7 13 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 45.0 23:52.6 1+1 2
8 18 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 45.3 23:52.9 1+1 2
9 44 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 45.6 23:53.2 1+0 1
10 40 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 46.2 23:53.8 0+2 2
11 80 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 47.4 23:55.0 0+1 1
12 88 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 49.4 23:57.0 0+0 0
13 82 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 49.8 23:57.4 0+1 1
14 1 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 50.2 23:57.8 0+1 1
14 103 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 50.2 23:57.8 0+1 1
16 15 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia + 52.4 24:00.0 0+1 1
17 28 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 53.3 24:00.9 1+1 2
18 69 Alexandre Aubert 1979 France + 54.8 24:02.4 0+1 1
19 85 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 57.1 24:04.7 1+0 1
20 14 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 58.4 24:06.0 1+1 2
21 92 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 59.1 24:06.7 0+1 1
22 72 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 01:00.3 24:07.9 0+0 0
23 67 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 01:01.3 24:08.9 0+2 2
24 37 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 01:01.8 24:09.4 1+1 2
25 62 Magne Thorleiv Rønning 1982 Norway + 01:05.4 24:13.0 0+2 2
26 55 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 01:06.6 24:14.2 1+0 1
27 99 Carsten Pump 1976 Germany + 01:06.7 24:14.3 1+1 2
28 59 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 01:08.1 24:15.7 1+1 2
29 9 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 01:08.6 24:16.2 2+1 3
30 42 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 01:10.1 24:17.7 1+1 2
31 97 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 01:10.5 24:18.1 1+1 2
32 68 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 01:12.0 24:19.6 1+1 2
33 34 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 01:13.6 24:21.2 0+0 0
34 35 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 01:13.7 24:21.3 0+2 2
35 76 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 01:14.5 24:22.1 0+1 1
36 60 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany + 01:14.7 24:22.3 0+2 2
37 45 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 01:14.9 24:22.5 0+1 1
38 102 Mario Denoth 1980 Switzerland + 01:16.1 24:23.7 1+1 2
39 86 Roland Zwahlen 1977 Switzerland + 01:16.9 24:24.5 0+1 1
40 53 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 01:20.3 24:27.9 0+1 1
41 89 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 01:21.3 24:28.9 0+1 1
42 111 Sergey Bashkirov 1977 Russia + 01:23.9 24:31.5 2+0 2
43 21 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia + 01:25.6 24:33.2 1+0 1
44 81 Christoph Knie 1984 Germany + 01:25.9 24:33.5 0+1 1
45 49 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 01:27.2 24:34.8 0+1 1
46 52 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 01:28.4 24:36.0 0+1 1
47 54 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 01:29.3 24:36.9 0+2 2
48 3 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 01:30.4 24:38.0 2+2 4
49 26 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 01:33.0 24:40.6 1+1 2
50 8 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 01:33.6 24:41.2 0+2 2
51 12 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia + 01:35.7 24:43.3 0+1 1
52 96 Lionel Grebot 1978 France + 01:36.4 24:44.0 1+1 2
53 32 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 01:37.2 24:44.8 1+2 3
53 74 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 01:37.2 24:44.8 0+1 1
55 61 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 01:37.4 24:45.0 1+1 2
56 114 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 01:38.3 24:45.9 3+0 3
57 73 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden + 01:38.4 24:46.0 0+1 1
58 41 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 01:41.1 24:48.7 1+2 3
59 83 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan + 01:41.6 24:49.2 0+1 1
60 36 Julien Robert 1974 France + 01:41.8 24:49.4 0+3 3
61 58 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 01:42.0 24:49.6 1+1 2
62 109 Paolo Longo 1977 Italy + 01:42.6 24:50.2 1+0 1
63 105 Yann Debayle 1981 France + 01:42.9 24:50.5 1+1 2
64 90 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 01:43.3 24:50.9 1+1 2
65 95 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 01:43.4 24:51.0 1+2 3
66 16 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 01:46.2 24:53.8 0+3 3
67 11 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 01:47.9 24:55.5 0+2 2
68 108 Oleg Berezhnoy 1984 Ukraine + 01:48.0 24:55.6 0+0 0
69 38 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan + 01:52.6 25:00.2 1+1 2
70 77 Janis Berzins 1982 Latvia + 01:53.2 25:00.8 1+0 1
71 93 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 01:53.3 25:00.9 0+0 0
72 4 Chengye Zhang 1982 China + 01:55.5 25:03.1 2+1 3
73 64 Kyoji Suga 1968 Japan + 01:55.7 25:03.3 1+1 2
74 22 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 01:55.9 25:03.5 1+1 2
75 84 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland + 01:56.4 25:04.0 1+0 1
76 113 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 02:01.4 25:09.0 1+1 2
77 112 Robert Wick 1984 Germany + 02:03.2 25:10.8 0+2 2
78 7 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 02:04.1 25:11.7 0+4 4
79 79 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 02:07.7 25:15.3 0+2 2
80 10 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 02:08.0 25:15.6 2+2 4
81 39 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 02:13.6 25:21.2 1+2 3
82 91 Erik Olofsson 1977 Sweden + 02:19.1 25:26.7 1+2 3
83 71 Tom Clemens 1976 Great Britain + 02:23.4 25:31.0 0+1 1
84 50 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 02:29.4 25:37.0 2+2 4
85 51 Vitaliy Rudenchyk 1982 Bulgaria + 02:31.4 25:39.0 1+2 3
86 107 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia + 02:32.0 25:39.6 2+1 3
87 57 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 02:35.0 25:42.6 2+1 3
88 75 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 02:37.6 25:45.2 1+1 2
89 27 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 02:37.9 25:45.5 0+0 0
90 101 Raivis Zimelis 1976 Latvia + 02:38.8 25:46.4 2+3 5
91 24 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 02:39.8 25:47.4 3+2 5
92 87 Michal Piecha 1979 Poland + 02:41.0 25:48.6 0+0 0
93 5 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 02:41.2 25:48.8 1+2 3
94 2 Alexei Korobeynikov 1978 Ukraine + 02:41.3 25:48.9 1+1 2
95 31 Marian Blaj 1978 Romania + 02:45.0 25:52.6 1+1 2
96 106 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 02:46.2 25:53.8 1+1 2
97 65 Qing Zhang 1980 China + 02:53.1 26:00.7 2+2 4
98 66 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 03:03.0 26:10.6 0+3 3
99 29 Marc Walker 1972 Great Britain + 03:04.7 26:12.3 0+3 3
100 100 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 03:07.1 26:14.7 2+3 5
101 78 David Leoni 1982 Canada + 03:10.7 26:18.3 2+3 5
102 56 Martin Möller 1980 Greenland + 03:14.0 26:21.6 3+3 6
103 70 Erden Abdrakhmanov 1976 Kazakhstan + 03:32.8 26:40.4 1+1 2
104 43 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary + 03:41.4 26:49.0 3+0 3
105 110 Jouni Kinnunen 1983 Finland + 04:05.7 27:13.3 3+0 3
106 17 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland + 04:12.9 27:20.5 2+3 5
107 6 Stavros Christoforidis 1974 Greece + 05:59.7 29:07.3 1+3 4
108 63 Grigorios Moschovakos 1978 Greece + 06:14.0 29:21.6 2+2 4
109 48 Mark Raymond 1979 Australia + 06:41.9 29:49.5 2+4 6
110 19 Bojan Samardzija 1985 Bosnia&Herzegovina + 07:53.1 31:00.7 2+3 5
111 25 Peter Moysey 1963 New Zealand + 12:54.9 36:02.5 1+5 6
DNS 104 Walter Shepard 1982 USA 0
DNS 94 Tim Burke 1982 USA 0
DNS 98 Miro Cosic 1983 Bosnia&Herzegovina 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Östersund
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 26.Nov 2005
Calendar 2005/2006