Sign in Sign up

Haute Maurienne

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 1 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 37:13.1 37:13 0+0+1+3 4
2 7 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 37:17.9 + 04 0+1+2+0 3
3 2 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland 37:37.6 + 24 0+2+0+0 2
4 6 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 37:43.7 + 30 3+1+1+0 5
5 5 Sergey Bashkirov 1977 Russia 37:43.8 + 30 1+2+2+0 5
6 3 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 37:48.5 + 35 0+0+1+1 2
7 4 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 38:16.4 + 01:03 1+0+1+1 3
8 16 Andreas Stitzl 1974 Germany 38:58.9 + 01:45 0+1+1+1 3
9 12 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria 39:18.8 + 02:05 1+1+0+1 3
10 13 Petr Ivashko 1971 Belarus 39:35.9 + 02:22 1+0+0+0 1
11 15 Tor Halvor Bjørnstad 1978 Norway 39:50.8 + 02:37 0+0+1+2 3
12 25 Jörn Wollschläger 1978 Germany 39:54.3 + 02:41 1+0+0+1 2
13 11 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 39:56.2 + 02:43 0+1+1+3 5
14 21 Gaël Poiree 1978 France 40:06.9 + 02:53 0+0+0+2 2
15 14 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 40:14.1 + 03:00 1+1+2+3 7
16 9 Gilles Marguet 1967 France 40:25.4 + 03:12 2+1+3+2 8
17 24 Hans Peter Foidl 1978 Austria 40:27.1 + 03:13 0+0+2+1 3
18 31 Andrei Volkov 1974 Russia 40:47.2 + 03:34 0+3+0+2 5
19 10 Marian Blaj 1978 Romania 40:48.2 + 03:35 2+2+2+1 7
20 8 Alexandre Aubert 1979 France 41:19.8 + 04:06 2+1+2+3 8
21 27 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 41:27.0 + 04:13 2+1+0+1 4
22 38 Pavel Mouslimov 1967 Russia 41:31.2 + 04:18 0+1+2+1 4
23 34 Ivan Romanin 1978 Italy 41:35.5 + 04:22 1+0+2+0 3
24 29 Helmuth Messner 1972 Italy 41:35.9 + 04:22 0+2+4+0 6
25 23 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 41:44.5 + 04:31 1+3+2+2 8
26 30 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia 41:52.6 + 04:39 0+3+0+0 3
27 35 Theo Senoner 1977 Italy 41:58.1 + 04:44 1+0+1+0 2
28 28 David Gieck 1976 USA 41:59.1 + 04:45 1+1+1+4 7
29 20 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia 42:29.1 + 05:15 0+1+1+3 5
30 47 Ivan Pesterev 1975 Belarus 43:23.9 + 06:10 0+1+0+1 2
31 26 Jörgen Saarela 1976 Sweden 43:28.6 + 06:15 0+2+2+4 8
32 44 Scott Doughty 1973 USA 43:33.5 + 06:20 0+1+1+1 3
33 36 Petr Graclik 1978 Czech Republic 43:38.7 + 06:25 2+1+2+2 7
34 40 Krzystztof Topor 1972 Poland 44:18.9 + 07:05 2+1+1+1 5
35 43 Sergio Bonaldi 1978 Italy 45:11.1 + 07:57 1+2+3+3 9
36 50 Tero Kosunen 1976 Finland 45:14.3 + 08:01 1+1+3+0 5
37 45 Georgi Kassabov 1978 Bulgaria 45:18.8 + 08:05 2+0+1+3 6
38 46 David Kristejn 1980 Czech Republic 45:35.7 + 08:22 1+2+1+0 4
39 49 Erik van Leeuwen 1968 Netherlands 45:42.5 + 08:29 0+2+1+2 5
40 41 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 46:41.5 + 09:28 3+4+2+1 10
DNS 18 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine 0
DNS 19 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway 0
DNS 22 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 0
DNS 33 Jean Paquet 1964 Canada 0
DNS 42 Igoris Scekocichinas 1980 Lithuania 0
DNS 48 Günther Beck 1976 Austria 0
DNF 17 Wojciech Kozub 1976 Poland 4+-+-+- 4
DNF 32 Joze Poklukar 1973 Slovenia 1+0+3+- 4
DNF 37 Mika Kaljunen 1979 Finland 4+-+-+- 4
DNF 39 Kalle Kauppinen 1976 Finland 2+0+4+- 6

Info

What European Championship
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Haute Maurienne
Nation France
Date Sunday 28.Jan 2001
Calendar 2000/2001