Sign in Sign up

Haute Maurienne

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 1 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 37:13.1 37:13.1 0+0+1+3 4
2 7 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 04.8 37:17.9 0+1+2+0 3
3 2 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 24.5 37:37.6 0+2+0+0 2
4 6 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 30.6 37:43.7 3+1+1+0 5
5 5 Sergey Bashkirov 1977 Russia + 30.7 37:43.8 1+2+2+0 5
6 3 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 35.4 37:48.5 0+0+1+1 2
7 4 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 01:03.3 38:16.4 1+0+1+1 3
8 16 Andreas Stitzl 1974 Germany + 01:45.8 38:58.9 0+1+1+1 3
9 12 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 02:05.7 39:18.8 1+1+0+1 3
10 13 Petr Ivashko 1971 Belarus + 02:22.8 39:35.9 1+0+0+0 1
11 15 Tor Halvor Bjørnstad 1978 Norway + 02:37.7 39:50.8 0+0+1+2 3
12 25 Jörn Wollschläger 1978 Germany + 02:41.2 39:54.3 1+0+0+1 2
13 11 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 02:43.1 39:56.2 0+1+1+3 5
14 21 Gaël Poiree 1978 France + 02:53.8 40:06.9 0+0+0+2 2
15 14 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 03:01.0 40:14.1 1+1+2+3 7
16 9 Gilles Marguet 1967 France + 03:12.3 40:25.4 2+1+3+2 8
17 24 Hans Peter Foidl 1978 Austria + 03:14.0 40:27.1 0+0+2+1 3
18 31 Andrei Volkov 1974 Russia + 03:34.1 40:47.2 0+3+0+2 5
19 10 Marian Blaj 1978 Romania + 03:35.1 40:48.2 2+2+2+1 7
20 8 Alexandre Aubert 1979 France + 04:06.7 41:19.8 2+1+2+3 8
21 27 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 04:13.9 41:27.0 2+1+0+1 4
22 38 Pavel Mouslimov 1967 Russia + 04:18.1 41:31.2 0+1+2+1 4
23 34 Ivan Romanin 1978 Italy + 04:22.4 41:35.5 1+0+2+0 3
24 29 Helmuth Messner 1972 Italy + 04:22.8 41:35.9 0+2+4+0 6
25 23 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 04:31.4 41:44.5 1+3+2+2 8
26 30 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia + 04:39.5 41:52.6 0+3+0+0 3
27 35 Theo Senoner 1977 Italy + 04:45.0 41:58.1 1+0+1+0 2
28 28 David Gieck 1976 USA + 04:46.0 41:59.1 1+1+1+4 7
29 20 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 05:16.0 42:29.1 0+1+1+3 5
30 47 Ivan Pesterev 1975 Belarus + 06:10.8 43:23.9 0+1+0+1 2
31 26 Jörgen Saarela 1976 Sweden + 06:15.5 43:28.6 0+2+2+4 8
32 44 Scott Doughty 1973 USA + 06:20.4 43:33.5 0+1+1+1 3
33 36 Petr Graclik 1978 Czech Republic + 06:25.6 43:38.7 2+1+2+2 7
34 40 Krzystztof Topor 1972 Poland + 07:05.8 44:18.9 2+1+1+1 5
35 43 Sergio Bonaldi 1978 Italy + 07:58.0 45:11.1 1+2+3+3 9
36 50 Tero Kosunen 1976 Finland + 08:01.2 45:14.3 1+1+3+0 5
37 45 Georgi Kassabov 1978 Bulgaria + 08:05.7 45:18.8 2+0+1+3 6
38 46 David Kristejn 1980 Czech Republic + 08:22.6 45:35.7 1+2+1+0 4
39 49 Erik van Leeuwen 1968 Netherlands + 08:29.4 45:42.5 0+2+1+2 5
40 41 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 09:28.4 46:41.5 3+4+2+1 10
DNS 18 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine 0
DNS 19 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway 0
DNS 22 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 0
DNS 33 Jean Paquet 1964 Canada 0
DNS 42 Igoris Scekocichinas 1980 Lithuania 0
DNS 48 Günther Beck 1976 Austria 0
DNF 17 Wojciech Kozub 1976 Poland 4+-+-+- 4
DNF 32 Joze Poklukar 1973 Slovenia 1+0+3+- 4
DNF 37 Mika Kaljunen 1979 Finland 4+-+-+- 4
DNF 39 Kalle Kauppinen 1976 Finland 2+0+4+- 6

Info

What European Championship
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Haute Maurienne
Nation France
Date Sunday 28.Jan 2001
Calendar 2000/2001