Sign in Sign up

Haute Maurienne

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 71 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 28:35.5 28:35.5 2+0 2
2 60 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 12.5 28:48.0 0+1 1
3 57 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 23.2 28:58.7 0+2 2
4 39 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 30.5 29:06.0 2+0 2
5 58 Sergey Bashkirov 1977 Russia + 34.9 29:10.4 0+2 2
6 38 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 35.7 29:11.2 0+1 1
7 66 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 38.3 29:13.8 2+0 2
8 27 Alexandre Aubert 1979 France + 35.7 29:11.2 0+1 1
9 49 Gilles Marguet 1967 France + 53.6 29:29.1 1+2 3
10 25 Marian Blaj 1978 Romania + 01:02.7 29:38.2 0+2 2
11 55 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 01:11.1 29:46.6 0+2 2
12 61 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 01:14.1 29:49.6 1+1 2
13 69 Petr Ivashko 1971 Belarus + 01:48.4 30:23.9 2+1 3
14 12 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 01:50.6 30:26.1 2+2 4
15 44 Tor Halvor Bjørnstad 1978 Norway + 02:06.8 30:42.3 2+2 4
16 48 Andreas Stitzl 1974 Germany + 02:07.2 30:42.7 2+4 6
17 19 Wojciech Kozub 1976 Poland + 02:09.5 30:45.0 3+1 4
18 22 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 02:12.9 30:48.4 0+4 4
19 31 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 02:14.0 30:49.5 2+1 3
20 43 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 02:17.4 30:52.9 1+2 3
21 13 Gaël Poiree 1978 France + 02:18.4 30:53.9 0+2 2
22 4 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 02:31.9 31:07.4 1+1 2
23 8 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 02:37.6 31:13.1 2+4 6
24 29 Hans Peter Foidl 1978 Austria + 02:39.6 31:15.1 3+2 5
25 26 Jörn Wollschläger 1978 Germany + 02:42.8 31:18.3 2+1 3
26 53 Jörgen Saarela 1976 Sweden + 02:46.1 31:21.6 2+2 4
27 52 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 02:50.0 31:25.5 1+2 3
28 63 David Gieck 1976 USA + 02:54.3 31:29.8 4+1 5
29 24 Helmuth Messner 1972 Italy + 02:56.7 31:32.2 2+3 5
30 46 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia + 02:58.0 31:33.5 4+1 5
31 1 Andrei Volkov 1974 Russia + 03:02.7 31:38.2 3+2 5
32 68 Joze Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 03:04.0 31:39.5 2+1 3
33 21 Jean Paquet 1964 Canada + 03:15.4 31:50.9 3+1 4
34 51 Ivan Romanin 1978 Italy + 03:16.5 31:52.0 3+1 4
35 10 Theo Senoner 1977 Italy + 03:17.0 31:52.5 1+1 2
36 56 Petr Graclik 1978 Czech Republic + 03:17.2 31:52.7 2+2 4
37 36 Mika Kaljunen 1979 Finland + 03:20.6 31:56.1 3+0 3
38 18 Pavel Mouslimov 1967 Russia + 03:22.9 31:58.4 5+1 6
39 35 Kalle Kauppinen 1976 Finland + 03:28.5 32:04.0 3+0 3
40 5 Krzystztof Topor 1972 Poland + 03:33.7 32:09.2 1+3 4
41 14 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 03:47.6 32:23.1 3+2 5
42 62 Igoris Scekocichinas 1980 Lithuania + 03:48.8 32:24.3 2+1 3
43 65 Sergio Bonaldi 1978 Italy + 03:53.8 32:29.3 3+3 6
44 41 Scott Doughty 1973 USA + 04:03.1 32:38.6 3+2 5
45 54 Georgi Kassabov 1978 Bulgaria + 04:11.7 32:47.2 3+2 5
46 3 David Kristejn 1980 Czech Republic + 04:17.1 32:52.6 3+2 5
47 11 Ivan Pesterev 1975 Belarus + 04:20.3 32:55.8 1+4 5
48 47 Günther Beck 1976 Austria + 04:25.6 33:01.1 2+3 5
49 32 Erik van Leeuwen 1968 Netherlands + 04:26.0 33:01.5 2+1 3
50 70 Tero Kosunen 1976 Finland + 04:38.2 33:13.7 2+3 5
51 6 Erik Albinder 1975 Sweden + 04:44.1 33:19.6 0+4 4
52 16 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 04:48.1 33:23.6 5+3 8
53 33 Erik Olofsson 1977 Sweden + 04:58.1 33:33.6 2+2 4
54 17 Gasper Grasic 1977 Slovenia + 05:01.8 33:37.3 2+1 3
55 28 Andrew Erickson 1976 USA + 05:10.2 33:45.7 2+4 6
56 42 Liutauras Barila 1974 Lithuania + 05:16.0 33:51.5 2+2 4
57 64 Rune Morten Johansen 1978 Norway + 05:22.7 33:58.2 1+4 5
58 7 Ivan Phillion 1979 Canada + 05:30.1 34:05.6 5+2 7
59 40 Intars Spalvins 1980 Latvia + 05:33.2 34:08.7 3+2 5
60 2 Danilo Kodela 1979 Slovenia + 06:01.3 34:36.8 4+3 7
61 9 Jani Häkkinen 1978 Finland + 06:22.0 34:57.5 4+1 5
62 23 Ricardas Griaznovas 1973 Lithuania + 06:50.4 35:25.9 4+2 6
63 15 Krassimir Stoilkov 1979 Bulgaria + 07:01.3 35:36.8 5+1 6
64 20 Andreas Sarantis 1983 Greece + 07:27.2 36:02.7 3+2 5
65 34 Fred Lahaye 1968 Belgium + 11:14.9 39:50.4 3+2 5
DNS 37 Curdin Eichholzer 1980 Switzerland 0
DNS 59 Colin Bell 1979 Canada 0
DNS 67 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 0
DNF 30 Marian Malek 1975 Czech Republic 4+4 8
DNF 45 Steve Cyr 1967 Canada 5+4 9
DNF 50 Stavros Christoforidis 1974 Greece 4+4 8
DNF 72 Vasile Sneaga 1972 Romania 4+- 4

Info

What European Championship
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Haute Maurienne
Nation France
Date Saturday 27.Jan 2001
Calendar 2000/2001