Sign in Sign up

Brezno-Osrblie

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 25 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 26:52.7 26:52.7 0+0 0
2 29 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 05.5 26:58.2 0+0 0
3 43 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 16.6 27:09.3 0+1 1
4 14 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 17.8 27:10.5 0+1 1
5 96 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 23.5 27:16.2 0+0 0
6 30 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 26.8 27:19.5 0+1 1
7 68 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 31.3 27:24.0 0+0 0
8 65 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 42.3 27:35.0 0+1 1
9 3 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 44.4 27:37.1 0+0 0
10 42 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 51.5 27:44.2 0+0 0
11 78 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 54.6 27:47.3 0+1 1
12 50 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 55.8 27:48.5 1+1 2
13 55 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 56.6 27:49.3 0+1 1
14 75 Julien Robert 1974 France + 57.7 27:50.4 0+1 1
15 70 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 59.8 27:52.5 0+0 0
16 34 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 01:04.6 27:57.3 2+0 2
17 59 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 01:04.7 27:57.4 1+0 1
18 22 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 01:10.5 28:03.2 1+0 1
19 27 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 01:11.0 28:03.7 0+1 1
20 44 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 01:13.7 28:06.4 0+2 2
21 13 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 01:14.4 28:07.1 1+1 2
22 48 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 01:17.8 28:10.5 2+0 2
23 31 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 01:18.2 28:10.9 0+0 0
24 61 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden + 01:19.6 28:12.3 1+0 1
25 74 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 01:21.4 28:14.1 1+0 1
26 72 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 01:24.0 28:16.7 0+2 2
27 46 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 01:26.9 28:19.6 0+1 1
28 92 Alexandre Aubert 1979 France + 01:29.3 28:22.0 1+0 1
29 18 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 01:32.3 28:25.0 2+0 2
30 11 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 01:34.1 28:26.8 1+0 1
31 47 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 01:34.9 28:27.6 0+3 3
32 85 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 01:35.2 28:27.9 0+1 1
33 33 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 01:38.3 28:31.0 2+0 2
34 21 Chengye Zhang 1982 China + 01:39.1 28:31.8 2+0 2
35 67 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus + 01:40.3 28:33.0 1+0 1
36 8 Magne Thorleiv Rønning 1982 Norway + 02:42.7 29:35.4 1+0 1
37 93 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 01:44.4 28:37.1 0+1 1
38 113 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 01:46.3 28:39.0 0+0 0
39 7 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan + 01:47.7 28:40.4 1+0 1
40 82 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 01:48.0 28:40.7 0+3 3
41 40 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia + 01:51.0 28:43.7 1+2 3
42 71 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 01:54.2 28:46.9 0+3 3
43 12 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 01:57.3 28:50.0 0+2 2
44 91 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany + 01:58.7 28:51.4 0+1 1
45 37 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 01:59.7 28:52.4 1+0 1
46 51 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia + 02:02.5 28:55.2 0+2 2
47 36 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 02:04.5 28:57.2 0+2 2
48 66 Alexei Korobeynikov 1978 Ukraine + 02:05.4 28:58.1 0+1 1
49 57 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 02:05.6 28:58.3 0+0 0
50 17 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 02:08.2 29:00.9 0+2 2
51 2 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 02:09.1 29:01.8 2+1 3
52 107 Mario Denoth 1980 Switzerland + 02:12.5 29:05.2 0+1 1
53 111 Lois Habert 1983 France + 02:14.4 29:07.1 1+0 1
54 26 David Leoni 1982 Canada + 02:15.7 29:08.4 0+1 1
55 89 Sergey Bashkirov 1977 Russia + 02:16.1 29:08.8 1+2 3
56 10 Anstein Mykland 1974 Norway + 02:16.9 29:09.6 2+0 2
57 103 Hans Martin Gjedrem 1980 Norway + 02:19.5 29:12.2 2+0 2
58 99 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 02:22.2 29:14.9 0+3 3
59 77 Haakon Andersen 1978 Norway + 02:23.2 29:15.9 1+2 3
60 49 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 02:23.6 29:16.3 2+0 2
61 32 Vitaliy Rudenchyk 1982 Bulgaria + 02:23.7 29:16.4 1+2 3
62 60 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 02:26.5 29:19.2 0+0 0
63 15 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 02:27.8 29:20.5 0+2 2
64 52 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia + 02:29.1 29:21.8 0+1 1
65 38 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 02:31.7 29:24.4 1+2 3
66 35 Lionel Grebot 1978 France + 02:34.2 29:26.9 0+3 3
67 80 Janne Kantanen 1983 Finland + 02:34.5 29:27.2 0+1 1
68 24 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 02:37.3 29:30.0 0+3 3
69 19 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 02:39.2 29:31.9 1+1 2
70 101 Roland Zwahlen 1977 Switzerland + 02:46.7 29:39.4 0+2 2
71 16 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 02:53.3 29:46.0 3+1 4
72 87 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia + 02:54.3 29:47.0 2+1 3
73 104 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 02:56.8 29:49.5 1+3 4
74 69 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan + 02:59.4 29:52.1 2+2 4
75 63 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 03:03.8 29:56.5 0+1 1
76 94 Paolo Longo 1977 Italy + 03:05.5 29:58.2 0+3 3
77 86 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 03:06.1 29:58.8 1+2 3
78 45 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain + 03:08.1 30:00.8 1+1 2
79 76 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 03:09.3 30:02.0 1+1 2
80 100 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia + 03:12.3 30:05.0 0+2 2
81 109 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 03:15.9 30:08.6 1+3 4
82 102 Ville Kotikumpu 1972 Finland + 03:17.4 30:10.1 0+0 0
83 1 Janis Berzins 1982 Latvia + 03:26.3 30:19.0 1+1 2
84 105 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 03:27.2 30:19.9 2+2 4
85 54 Tom Clemens 1976 Great Britain + 03:28.7 30:21.4 0+3 3
86 53 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 03:33.1 30:25.8 2+1 3
87 108 John Ola Ulset 1980 Norway + 03:41.9 30:34.6 2+2 4
88 98 Erik Olofsson 1977 Sweden + 03:44.3 30:37.0 1+2 3
89 39 Cameron Morton 1974 Australia + 03:48.5 30:41.2 0+3 3
90 79 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 04:09.7 31:02.4 1+3 4
91 95 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia + 04:10.2 31:02.9 3+0 3
92 64 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine + 04:14.0 31:06.7 1+3 4
93 84 Jaime Robb 1984 Canada + 04:23.5 31:16.2 2+3 5
94 106 Raivis Zimelis 1976 Latvia + 04:37.3 31:30.0 4+3 7
95 90 Michal Piecha 1979 Poland + 04:42.3 31:35.0 2+2 4
96 97 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine + 04:45.4 31:38.1 0+0 0
97 88 Shinya Saito 1980 Japan + 04:46.1 31:38.8 2+2 4
98 9 Marian Blaj 1978 Romania + 04:56.9 31:49.6 2+2 4
99 28 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland + 04:57.4 31:50.1 1+4 5
100 6 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary + 04:57.8 31:50.5 0+3 3
101 110 Ville Toivonen 1983 Finland + 05:21.2 32:13.9 1+3 4
102 56 Miro Cosic 1983 Bosnia&Herzegovina + 05:27.4 32:20.1 1+1 2
103 41 Thorsten Langer 1971 Belgium + 05:53.9 32:46.6 0+0 0
104 20 Karolis Zlatkauskas 1985 Lithuania + 06:15.4 33:08.1 2+2 4
105 23 Stavros Christoforidis 1974 Greece + 06:17.6 33:10.3 2+2 4
106 58 Erden Abdrakhmanov 1976 Kazakhstan + 06:24.6 33:17.3 4+2 6
107 5 Aleksandar Milenkovic 1967 Serbia + 06:38.4 33:31.1 1+5 6
108 73 Csaba Cseke 1974 Hungary + 06:48.4 33:41.1 2+2 4
109 83 Mark Raymond 1979 Australia + 06:52.9 33:45.6 1+3 4
110 4 Bojan Samardzija 1985 Bosnia&Herzegovina + 07:59.5 34:52.2 4+3 7
111 81 Pascal Langer 1977 Belgium + 09:13.2 36:05.9 4+3 7
DNS 112 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 0
DNS 62 Martin Möller 1980 Greenland 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Brezno-Osrblie
Nation Slovakia
Date Friday 16.Dec 2005
Calendar 2005/2006