Sign in Sign up

Presque Isle ME

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 54 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 25:28.8 25:28.8 0+0 0
2 44 Martin Fourcade 1988 France + 15.9 25:44.7 0+1 1
3 20 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 36.4 26:05.2 0+0 0
4 12 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway + 45.9 26:14.7 0+1 1
5 18 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 53.2 26:22.0 0+1 1
6 9 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 01:04.0 26:32.8 0+0 0
7 16 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany + 01:08.8 26:37.6 0+0 0
8 70 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 01:11.7 26:40.5 0+2 2
9 55 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France + 01:13.5 26:42.3 0+1 1
10 19 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine + 01:16.8 26:45.6 0+1 1
11 45 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 01:23.7 26:52.5 1+1 2
12 46 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 01:24.9 26:53.7 0+1 1
13 4 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 01:25.0 26:53.8 0+1 1
14 13 Vincent Jay 1985 France + 01:26.0 26:54.8 0+1 1
15 50 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 01:32.5 27:01.3 0+1 1
16 6 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia + 01:32.7 27:01.5 0+1 1
17 49 Henrik L'Abée-Lund 1986 Norway + 01:39.1 27:07.9 0+1 1
18 30 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 01:42.0 27:10.8 0+1 1
19 24 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 01:42.1 27:10.9 2+1 3
20 64 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria + 01:42.7 27:11.5 0+1 1
21 29 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 01:48.2 27:17.0 0+1 1
22 14 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 01:48.6 27:17.4 2+0 2
23 11 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 01:49.0 27:17.8 0+2 2
24 17 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 01:49.6 27:18.4 1+0 1
25 21 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 01:49.9 27:18.7 0+1 1
26 2 Christian Stebler 1981 Switzerland + 01:52.9 27:21.7 0+2 2
27 25 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden + 01:57.2 27:26.0 0+1 1
28 67 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 01:57.8 27:26.6 0+0 0
29 47 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 01:59.3 27:28.1 1+0 1
30 5 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France + 02:03.2 27:32.0 0+2 2
31 42 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine + 02:04.6 27:33.4 2+1 3
32 23 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 02:10.1 27:38.9 1+2 3
33 65 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland + 02:11.1 27:39.9 1+0 1
34 27 Brendan Green 1986 Canada + 02:11.9 27:40.7 0+0 0
35 32 Sven Grossegger 1987 Austria + 02:12.0 27:40.8 1+0 1
36 53 Oleksandr Batiuk 1984 Ukraine + 02:12.3 27:41.1 0+2 2
37 43 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 02:13.3 27:42.1 0+2 2
37 8 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 02:13.3 27:42.1 0+2 2
39 22 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 02:13.8 27:42.6 0+3 3
40 38 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 02:14.4 27:43.2 2+0 2
41 1 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 02:19.8 27:48.6 1+2 3
42 7 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 02:19.9 27:48.7 1+0 1
43 69 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada + 02:20.4 27:49.2 0+1 1
44 63 Lois Habert 1983 France + 02:24.9 27:53.7 0+2 2
45 10 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 02:29.4 27:58.2 0+3 3
46 26 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway + 02:38.1 28:06.9 1+3 4
47 36 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA + 02:38.8 28:07.6 0+2 2
48 34 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia + 02:39.3 28:08.1 1+1 2
49 28 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria + 02:44.2 28:13.0 2+1 3
50 31 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland + 02:44.5 28:13.3 0+2 2
51 71 Vitaliy Kilchytskyy 1988 Ukraine + 02:48.7 28:17.5 1+1 2
52 61 Ted Armgren 1988 Sweden + 02:49.6 28:18.4 3+1 4
53 51 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 02:49.8 28:18.6 1+2 3
54 15 Daniel Böhm 1986 Germany + 02:55.9 28:24.7 0+3 3
55 48 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland + 03:03.9 28:32.7 0+1 1
56 40 Danil Steptsenko 1986 Estonia + 03:04.5 28:33.3 1+1 2
57 52 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 03:04.7 28:33.5 2+2 4
58 66 Martin Bogdanov 1986 Bulgaria + 03:04.9 28:33.7 0+1 1
59 35 Alexey Churine 1980 Russia + 03:07.9 28:36.7 0+2 2
60 39 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 03:20.8 28:49.6 0+2 2
61 3 Scott Perras 1983 Canada + 03:24.9 28:53.7 0+2 2
62 57 Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia + 03:27.0 28:55.8 2+2 4
63 60 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 03:31.7 29:00.5 3+2 5
64 56 Oleksandr Kolos 1986 Ukraine + 03:34.0 29:02.8 1+2 3
65 37 Miroslav Kenanov 1988 Bulgaria + 03:44.1 29:12.9 0+0 0
66 58 Artem Ushakov 1983 Russia + 03:44.2 29:13.0 0+0 0
67 59 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia + 03:47.1 29:15.9 1+1 2
68 68 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 03:49.9 29:18.7 2+2 4
69 33 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 04:04.2 29:33.0 2+2 4
70 72 Zach Hall 1984 USA + 04:15.5 29:44.3 1+2 3
71 41 Janne Kantanen 1983 Finland + 04:25.8 29:54.6 1+2 3
72 62 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 04:45.6 30:14.4 0+3 3

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Presque Isle ME
Nation USA
Date Friday 4.Feb 2011
Calendar 2010/2011