Sign in Sign up

Kontiolahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 - Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 56:55.5 56:55.5 0+0+0+2 2
2 - Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 01:24.6 58:20.1 0+2+0+1 3
3 - Wojciech Kozub 1976 Poland + 02:44.2 59:39.7 1+2+1+1 5
4 - Filipp Shulman 1980 Russia + 02:45.1 59:40.6 1+1+1+2 5
5 - Anstein Mykland 1974 Norway + 02:47.9 59:43.4 1+2+1+0 4
6 - Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 02:49.6 59:45.1 1+2+0+2 5
7 - Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland + 02:57.6 59:53.1 0+2+1+1 4
8 - Sergei Konovalov 1973 Russia + 03:05.2 1:00:00.7 0+1+1+3 5
9 - Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 03:14.5 1:00:10.0 0+2+0+3 5
10 - Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 03:51.7 1:00:47.2 0+2+2+2 6
11 - Jon Kristian Svaland 1979 Norway + 03:55.2 1:00:50.7 1+2+1+0 4
12 - Olivier Niogret 1975 France + 04:06.7 1:01:02.2 1+0+1+1 3
13 - Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 04:09.9 1:01:05.4 1+2+0+3 6
14 - Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 04:13.1 1:01:08.6 2+1+2+0 5
15 - Hans Martin Gjedrem 1980 Norway + 04:13.7 1:01:09.2 2+2+0+2 6
16 - Carsten Heymann 1972 Germany + 04:26.5 1:01:22.0 1+2+2+1 6
17 - Margus Ader 1977 Estonia + 04:30.4 1:01:25.9 1+1+1+2 5
18 - Andreas Stitzl 1974 Germany + 04:36.6 1:01:32.1 1+2+3+1 7
19 - Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 04:52.2 1:01:47.7 3+2+0+1 6
20 - Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia + 04:59.0 1:01:54.5 1+2+1+3 7
21 - Theo Senoner 1977 Italy + 04:59.8 1:01:55.3 1+1+0+3 5
22 - Marian Blaj 1978 Romania + 05:06.6 1:02:02.1 2+0+1+3 6
23 - Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 05:07.2 1:02:02.7 1+2+1+3 7
24 - Gundars Upenieks 1971 Latvia + 05:19.7 1:02:15.2 3+0+2+0 5
25 - Ville Kotikumpu 1972 Finland + 05:38.0 1:02:33.5 1+1+0+1 3
26 - Geir Ole Steinslett 1980 Norway + 05:42.2 1:02:37.7 1+1+2+1 5
27 - Rene Gerth 1972 Germany + 05:42.4 1:02:37.9 1+2+0+4 7
28 - Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic + 06:39.8 1:03:35.3 1+2+0+4 7
29 - Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 06:47.4 1:03:42.9 2+2+1+2 7
30 - Günther Beck 1976 Austria + 06:56.0 1:03:51.5 2+2+2+1 7
31 - Alexandre Aubert 1979 France + 06:57.7 1:03:53.2 0+1+4+1 6
32 - Vitaly Chernychev 1981 Belarus + 07:00.8 1:03:56.3 1+4+0+2 7
33 - Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 07:20.6 1:04:16.1 0+2+1+3 6
34 - Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 07:36.5 1:04:32.0 2+2+2+2 8
35 - Hans Peter Foidl 1978 Austria + 07:40.1 1:04:35.6 3+2+2+2 9
36 - Kalle Kauppinen 1976 Finland + 07:50.2 1:04:45.7 3+2+0+1 6
37 - Lionel Grebot 1978 France + 07:58.3 1:04:53.8 1+2+2+2 7
38 - Marc Walker 1972 Great Britain + 08:02.7 1:04:58.2 1+1+2+3 7
39 - Curdin Eichholzer 1980 Switzerland + 08:22.5 1:05:18.0 3+1+2+2 8
40 - Klaus Höllrigl 1980 Italy + 09:34.2 1:06:29.7 0+3+3+2 8
41 - Hans Achorner 1975 Austria + 09:40.1 1:06:35.6 3+3+3+2 11
42 - Mika Hakala 1972 Finland + 09:57.4 1:06:52.9 2+4+0+2 8
43 - Kurt Sumner 1973 Great Britain + 10:30.7 1:07:26.2 3+3+0+2 8
44 - Ryszard Szary 1979 Poland + 10:30.9 1:07:26.4 0+3+2+4 9
45 - Vladimir Beresnev 1977 Russia + 10:48.2 1:07:43.7 4+3+1+4 12
46 - Erik van Leeuwen 1968 Netherlands + 11:07.8 1:08:03.3 2+4+2+1 9
47 - Gaël Poiree 1978 France + 13:09.3 1:10:04.8 0+2+4+3 9
48 - Daniel Niederberger 1973 Switzerland + 13:40.6 1:10:36.1 2+3+4+1 10
49 - Enrico Tach 1974 Italy + 14:29.0 1:11:24.5 4+4+0+4 12
50 - Lance Hodgkins 1977 Great Britain + 15:43.0 1:12:38.5 1+4+1+3 9
51 - Joe Brooks 1971 Great Britain + 17:33.4 1:14:28.9 5+4+2+2 13
DNF - Sergio Bonaldi 1978 Italy 3+3+2+3 11
DNF - Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine 2+3+-+- 5

Info

What European Championship
Discipline 20 km Individual
Host Kontiolahti
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 9.Mar 2002
Calendar 2001/2002