Sign in Sign up

Oberhof

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 41 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 27:03.7 27:03 0+0 0
2 7 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 27:18.4 + 14 0+1 1
3 101 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 27:26.2 + 22 0+1 1
4 25 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 27:31.2 + 27 2+0 2
5 13 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia 27:38.8 + 35 0+2 2
6 18 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 27:57.2 + 53 1+1 2
7 27 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 28:05.1 + 01:01 1+1 2
8 31 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus 28:08.0 + 01:04 1+0 1
9 35 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia 28:10.8 + 01:07 2+0 2
10 29 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 28:14.9 + 01:11 1+1 2
11 42 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 28:15.7 + 01:12 1+1 2
12 3 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 28:22.3 + 01:18 0+2 2
13 9 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 28:32.6 + 01:28 0+0 0
14 46 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 28:33.8 + 01:30 1+1 2
15 62 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 28:39.3 + 01:35 1+2 3
16 28 Chengye Zhang 1982 China 28:41.8 + 01:38 0+2 2
17 1 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine 28:42.3 + 01:38 1+1 2
18 17 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus 28:50.9 + 01:47 0+3 3
19 58 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria 28:51.4 + 01:47 1+1 2
20 16 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 28:54.3 + 01:50 1+1 2
21 98 Jörn Wollschläger 1978 Germany 28:55.4 + 01:51 2+0 2
22 43 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 29:06.2 + 02:02 2+1 3
23 19 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 29:07.6 + 02:03 1+1 2
24 107 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia 29:10.8 + 02:07 0+2 2
25 39 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 29:13.8 + 02:10 2+2 4
26 49 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany 29:15.3 + 02:11 0+1 1
27 30 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine 29:16.6 + 02:12 0+1 1
28 10 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 29:18.8 + 02:15 0+0 0
29 57 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway 29:21.4 + 02:17 2+1 3
30 102 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 29:22.7 + 02:19 0+0 0
31 32 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 29:23.5 + 02:19 3+1 4
32 99 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 29:24.6 + 02:20 0+2 2
33 34 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 29:25.6 + 02:21 3+3 6
34 2 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy 29:29.2 + 02:25 0+2 2
35 85 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria 29:29.9 + 02:26 0+2 2
36 56 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia 29:30.5 + 02:26 3+0 3
37 73 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 29:37.7 + 02:34 1+2 3
38 52 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria 29:40.4 + 02:36 0+3 3
39 96 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 29:45.2 + 02:41 2+0 2
40 94 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 29:48.6 + 02:44 0+2 2
41 76 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 29:52.7 + 02:49 2+2 4
42 81 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France 29:53.5 + 02:49 0+1 1
43 106 Alexandre Aubert 1979 France 30:05.1 + 03:01 2+1 3
44 4 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia 30:08.0 + 03:04 0+1 1
45 23 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 30:08.5 + 03:04 1+2 3
46 33 Raphael Poiree 1974 France 30:10.9 + 03:07 2+2 4
47 72 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 30:11.6 + 03:07 0+2 2
48 14 Vitaliy Rudenchyk 1982 Bulgaria 30:11.7 + 03:08 2+2 4
49 40 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 30:14.2 + 03:10 1+1 2
50 45 Julien Robert 1974 France 30:16.0 + 03:12 0+2 2
51 61 Carsten Pump 1976 Germany 30:19.5 + 03:15 2+3 5
52 54 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada 30:20.2 + 03:16 2+0 2
52 70 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 30:20.2 + 03:16 0+2 2
54 22 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan 30:23.0 + 03:19 1+2 3
55 108 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia 30:25.8 + 03:22 1+0 1
56 111 Erik Olofsson 1977 Sweden 30:26.9 + 03:23 1+2 3
57 77 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 30:27.8 + 03:24 0+0 0
58 36 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan 30:34.6 + 03:30 2+2 4
59 90 Kyoji Suga 1968 Japan 30:35.2 + 03:31 0+1 1
60 86 Danilo Kodela 1979 Slovenia 30:37.7 + 03:34 1+1 2
61 100 Mario Denoth 1980 Switzerland 30:38.5 + 03:34 1+1 2
62 75 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy 30:40.2 + 03:36 1+0 1
63 112 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 30:40.7 + 03:37 1+1 2
64 84 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia 30:42.5 + 03:38 2+0 2
65 80 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland 30:47.0 + 03:43 0+0 0
66 78 Oleg Berezhnoy 1984 Ukraine 30:59.6 + 03:55 2+0 2
67 71 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 31:01.9 + 03:58 1+1 2
67 87 Lionel Grebot 1978 France 31:01.9 + 03:58 0+2 2
69 21 Grzegorz Bodziana 1981 Poland 31:04.1 + 04:00 1+1 2
70 64 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 31:07.1 + 04:03 1+3 4
71 24 David Leoni 1982 Canada 31:07.6 + 04:03 2+2 4
72 91 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden 31:16.9 + 04:13 2+2 4
73 53 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 31:18.2 + 04:14 1+4 5
74 6 Jouni Kinnunen 1983 Finland 31:24.4 + 04:20 1+2 3
75 105 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 31:27.7 + 04:24 2+1 3
76 88 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 31:41.8 + 04:38 1+1 2
77 95 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia 31:42.2 + 04:38 1+1 2
78 82 Roland Zwahlen 1977 Switzerland 31:42.7 + 04:39 1+3 4
79 92 Michal Piecha 1979 Poland 31:52.1 + 04:48 2+1 3
80 74 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 31:57.8 + 04:54 4+3 7
81 65 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia 31:58.7 + 04:55 1+2 3
82 12 Luis Alberto Hernando 1977 Spain 31:59.9 + 04:56 1+2 3
83 104 Hans Peter Foidl 1978 Austria 32:00.2 + 04:56 0+1 1
84 15 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary 32:00.5 + 04:56 1+1 2
85 109 Janne Kantanen 1983 Finland 32:00.6 + 04:56 2+0 2
86 44 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia 32:07.2 + 05:03 1+3 4
87 103 Yuriy Tevikov 1982 Ukraine 32:10.5 + 05:06 0+3 3
88 5 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 32:25.7 + 05:22 2+4 6
89 37 Marc Walker 1972 Great Britain 32:45.1 + 05:41 2+1 3
90 89 Gerhardt Klann 1976 Canada 32:52.8 + 05:49 0+1 1
91 26 Marian Blaj 1978 Romania 32:53.7 + 05:50 4+2 6
92 50 Martin Möller 1980 Greenland 33:07.0 + 06:03 0+3 3
93 97 Pavol Novak 1979 Slovakia 33:15.4 + 06:11 3+1 4
94 79 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland 33:20.5 + 06:16 1+3 4
95 63 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 33:24.1 + 06:20 1+4 5
96 93 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland 33:28.1 + 06:24 2+2 4
97 69 Raivis Zimelis 1976 Latvia 33:40.2 + 06:36 4+2 6
98 68 Bojan Samardzija 1985 Bosnia&Herzegovina 34:17.3 + 07:13 4+0 4
99 55 Sebastian Beltrame 1983 Argentina 34:33.7 + 07:29 1+3 4
100 11 Miro Cosic 1983 Bosnia&Herzegovina 34:44.6 + 07:40 2+2 4
101 8 Vincent Naveau 1984 Belgium 35:21.6 + 08:17 3+2 5
102 48 Mark Raymond 1979 Australia 35:23.1 + 08:19 0+5 5
103 67 Stavros Christoforidis 1974 Greece 36:03.1 + 08:59 3+4 7
104 51 Aleksandar Milenkovic 1967 Serbia 36:24.3 + 09:20 4+3 7
105 60 Pascal Langer 1977 Belgium 36:34.6 + 09:30 2+4 6
106 59 Matyas Hollo 1977 Hungary 38:34.3 + 11:30 5+3 8
107 20 Peter Moysey 1963 New Zealand 38:54.3 + 11:50 4+4 8
DNS 110 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 0
DNS 47 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway 0
DNS 66 Erden Abdrakhmanov 1976 Kazakhstan 0
DNF 38 Grigorios Moschovakos 1978 Greece 3+3 6
DNF 83 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 1+1 2

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Oberhof
Nation Germany
Date Saturday 7.Jan 2006
Calendar 2005/2006