Sign in Sign up

Kontiolahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 52 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia 27:24.5 27:24 1+0 1
2 49 Carsten Heymann 1972 Germany 27:34.7 + 10 0+1 1
3 42 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 27:45.5 + 21 0+0 0
4 28 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia 27:52.0 + 27 0+0 0
5 19 Anstein Mykland 1974 Norway 28:07.6 + 43 0+1 1
6 20 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine 28:08.1 + 43 1+0 1
7 34 Jon Kristian Svaland 1979 Norway 28:17.3 + 52 0+0 0
8 21 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 28:22.2 + 57 1+0 1
9 35 Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic 28:25.5 + 01:01 0+1 1
10 11 Krzystztof Topor 1972 Poland 28:28.3 + 01:03 0+1 1
11 24 Wojciech Kozub 1976 Poland 28:39.0 + 01:14 0+1 1
12 33 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 28:40.6 + 01:16 0+3 3
13 18 Alexandre Aubert 1979 France 28:45.5 + 01:21 1+0 1
14 27 Gundars Upenieks 1971 Latvia 28:53.6 + 01:29 1+0 1
15 10 Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia 28:58.3 + 01:33 0+2 2
16 16 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 29:01.9 + 01:37 2+1 3
17 6 Hans Martin Gjedrem 1980 Norway 29:07.5 + 01:43 2+1 3
18 36 Gaël Poiree 1978 France 29:07.9 + 01:43 0+1 1
19 55 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 29:09.3 + 01:44 2+2 4
20 23 Olli-Pekka Peltola 1969 Finland 29:10.1 + 01:45 1+1 2
21 51 Vladimir Beresnev 1977 Russia 29:24.1 + 01:59 0+1 1
22 39 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 29:40.3 + 02:15 1+1 2
23 32 Sergei Konovalov 1973 Russia 29:41.1 + 02:16 1+3 4
24 15 Andrei Prokunin 1978 Russia 29:43.2 + 02:18 1+3 4
24 30 Margus Ader 1977 Estonia 29:43.2 + 02:18 2+1 3
26 31 Andreas Stitzl 1974 Germany 29:44.5 + 02:20 1+4 5
26 38 Günther Beck 1976 Austria 29:44.5 + 02:20 0+1 1
28 50 Hans Achorner 1975 Austria 29:47.0 + 02:22 1+2 3
29 1 Lionel Grebot 1978 France 29:51.0 + 02:26 1+1 2
30 47 Hans Prösch 1978 Norway 29:53.5 + 02:29 1+1 2
31 4 Aleksei Konovalov 1969 Russia 29:56.6 + 02:32 2+1 3
32 14 Hans Peter Foidl 1978 Austria 29:58.8 + 02:34 0+3 3
33 25 Daniel Niederberger 1973 Switzerland 30:05.9 + 02:41 1+1 2
34 40 Curdin Eichholzer 1980 Switzerland 30:10.5 + 02:46 1+1 2
35 2 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany 30:13.3 + 02:48 2+1 3
36 46 Olivier Niogret 1975 France 30:17.2 + 02:52 1+1 2
37 22 Marian Blaj 1978 Romania 30:18.7 + 02:54 2+1 3
38 48 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 30:26.2 + 03:01 3+1 4
39 37 Mika Kaljunen 1979 Finland 30:33.7 + 03:09 1+2 3
40 12 Georgi Kassabov 1978 Bulgaria 30:58.4 + 03:33 1+3 4
41 7 Sergio Bonaldi 1978 Italy 31:09.1 + 03:44 2+3 5
42 43 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 31:12.3 + 03:47 2+5 7
43 44 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland 31:17.8 + 03:53 1+2 3
44 8 Manfred Maureder 1971 Austria 31:27.6 + 04:03 0+3 3
45 54 Theo Senoner 1977 Italy 31:44.0 + 04:19 1+2 3
46 29 Christian Hofer 1979 Italy 31:45.5 + 04:21 1+3 4
47 9 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine 31:58.0 + 04:33 1+5 6
48 5 Marc Walker 1972 Great Britain 32:16.8 + 04:52 2+2 4
49 45 Mika Hakala 1972 Finland 32:20.8 + 04:56 2+2 4
50 26 Kurt Sumner 1973 Great Britain 32:46.2 + 05:21 4+1 5
51 41 Joe Brooks 1971 Great Britain 32:48.0 + 05:23 2+2 4
52 17 Erik van Leeuwen 1968 Netherlands 34:43.2 + 07:18 3+4 7
53 53 Lance Hodgkins 1977 Great Britain 42:24.8 + 15:00 3+4 7

Info

What European Championship
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Kontiolahti
Nation Finland
Date Wednesday 6.Mar 2002
Calendar 2001/2002