Sign in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 101e Ricco Gross 1970 Germany 1:25:18.4 1:25:18.4 0-0 0-0 0
1 102e Peter Sendel 1972 Germany 1:25:18.4 1:25:18.4 0-1 0-1 0
1 103e Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 1:25:18.4 1:25:18.4 0-0 0-0 0
1 104e Frank Luck 1967 Germany 1:25:18.4 1:25:18.4 0-1 0-2 0
2 11e Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 14.5 1:25:32.9 0-1 0-1 0
2 12e Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 14.5 1:25:32.9 0-0 0-2 0
2 13e Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 14.5 1:25:32.9 0-2 0-2 0
2 14e Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 14.5 1:25:32.9 0-1 0-0 0
3 81e Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia + 52.7 1:26:11.1 0-1 0-1 0
3 82e Serguei Rousinov 1971 Russia + 52.7 1:26:11.1 0-0 0-1 0
3 83e Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia + 52.7 1:26:11.1 0-0 0-1 0
3 84e Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 52.7 1:26:11.1 0-0 0-0 0
4 31e Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 01:06.7 1:26:25.1 0-0 0-0 0
4 32e Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 01:06.7 1:26:25.1 0-0 1-3 1
4 33e Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 01:06.7 1:26:25.1 0-0 1-3 1
4 34e Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 01:06.7 1:26:25.1 0-0 0-1 0
5 111e Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 02:19.8 1:27:38.2 0-3 0-0 0
5 112e Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia + 02:19.8 1:27:38.2 0-1 0-0 0
5 113e Aleksander Grajf 1965 Slovenia + 02:19.8 1:27:38.2 0-0 0-0 0
5 114e Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 02:19.8 1:27:38.2 0-1 2-3 2
6 71e Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 02:33.9 1:27:52.3 0-1 0-2 0
6 72e Henrik Forsberg 1967 Sweden + 02:33.9 1:27:52.3 0-3 0-2 0
6 73e Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden + 02:33.9 1:27:52.3 0-0 0-1 0
6 74e Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 02:33.9 1:27:52.3 0-2 0-0 0
7 51e Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland + 02:40.2 1:27:58.6 0-1 0-2 0
7 52e Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 02:40.2 1:27:58.6 0-2 0-2 0
7 53e Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 02:40.2 1:27:58.6 0-1 0-0 0
7 54e Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland + 02:40.2 1:27:58.6 0-1 0-0 0
8 41e Gilles Marguet 1967 France + 02:50.9 1:28:09.3 0-0 0-0 0
8 42e Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 02:50.9 1:28:09.3 0-1 0-1 0
8 43e Lionel Grebot 1978 France + 02:50.9 1:28:09.3 1-3 1-3 2
8 44e Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 02:50.9 1:28:09.3 0-0 0-0 0
9 91e Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 03:36.6 1:28:55.0 0-0 0-2 0
9 92e Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 03:36.6 1:28:55.0 0-0 0-0 0
9 93e Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine + 03:36.6 1:28:55.0 0-0 0-1 0
9 94e Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 03:36.6 1:28:55.0 0-0 0-2 0
10 61e Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic + 03:36.8 1:28:55.2 0-0 0-0 0
10 62e Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 03:36.8 1:28:55.2 0-0 2-3 2
10 63e Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 03:36.8 1:28:55.2 0-1 0-1 0
10 64e Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 03:36.8 1:28:55.2 0-1 0-0 0
11 21e Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 05:34.3 1:30:52.7 0-0 0-3 0
11 22e Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 05:34.3 1:30:52.7 0-3 0-1 0
11 23e Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 05:34.3 1:30:52.7 0-2 0-2 0
11 24e Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus + 05:34.3 1:30:52.7 0-0 0-0 0
12 161e Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 05:35.2 1:30:53.6 0-3 0-1 0
12 162e Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 05:35.2 1:30:53.6 1-3 0-1 1
12 163e Dan Campbell 1978 USA + 05:35.2 1:30:53.6 0-0 0-3 0
12 164e Lawton Redman 1976 USA + 05:35.2 1:30:53.6 0-1 1-3 1
13 131e Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan + 06:21.3 1:31:39.7 1-3 0-2 1
13 132e Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 06:21.3 1:31:39.7 0-3 1-3 1
13 133e Kyoji Suga 1968 Japan + 06:21.3 1:31:39.7 0-3 0-1 0
13 134e Yukio Mochizuki 1971 Japan + 06:21.3 1:31:39.7 0-1 0-1 0
14 141e Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 08:40.6 1:33:59.0 0-0 0-1 0
14 142e Pavol Novak 1979 Slovakia + 08:40.6 1:33:59.0 1-3 0-1 1
14 143e Matus Goc 1981 Slovakia + 08:40.6 1:33:59.0 0-0 0-1 0
14 144e Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 08:40.6 1:33:59.0 0-0 0-1 0
15 151e Mark Gee 1972 Great Britain + 10:27.3 1:35:45.7 0-2 0-1 0
15 152e Hugh Pritchard 1968 Great Britain + 10:27.3 1:35:45.7 0-2 0-2 0
15 153e Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain + 10:27.3 1:35:45.7 0-1 0-2 0
15 154e Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain + 10:27.3 1:35:45.7 0-0 0-0 0
16 121e Janis Pleiksnis 1982 Latvia + 15:08.0 1:40:26.4 0-2 0-3 0
16 122e Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia + 15:08.0 1:40:26.4 0-3 0-3 0
16 123e Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia + 15:08.0 1:40:26.4 0-0 0-2 0
16 124e Ojars Mednis 1982 Latvia + 15:08.0 1:40:26.4 0-0 0-1 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 4x7.5 km Relay
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Wednesday 16.Jan 2002
Calendar 2001/2002