Sign in Sign up

Kontiolahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 1 Anders Bratli 1986 Norway 32:49.8 32:49.8 1+0+1+2 4
2 17 Martin Eng 1986 Norway + 15.2 33:05.0 0+0+3+1 4
3 8 Arild Askestad 1987 Norway + 01:05.5 33:55.3 0+0+1+2 3
4 3 Oleksandr Kolos 1986 Ukraine + 01:29.6 34:19.4 2+1+1+0 4
5 9 Mario Drescher 1987 Austria + 01:35.9 34:25.7 1+0+0+1 2
6 2 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 01:43.7 34:33.5 2+2+3+5 12
7 7 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia + 02:00.4 34:50.2 3+1+2+1 7
8 14 Ilya Zagoruyko 1987 Russia + 02:08.4 34:58.2 0+0+3+2 5
9 21 Marko Nieminen 1987 Finland + 02:49.6 35:39.4 2+0+2+3 7
10 13 Marc-Andre Bedard 1986 Canada + 03:00.5 35:50.3 1+1+1+2 5
11 4 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus + 03:18.6 36:08.4 3+0+2+2 7
12 34 Ville Simola 1987 Finland + 03:27.1 36:16.9 0+1+1+2 4
13 26 Vitaliy Kilchytskyy 1988 Ukraine + 03:36.5 36:26.3 3+0+0+2 5
14 11 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria + 03:37.8 36:27.6 2+2+3+2 9
15 24 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France + 03:38.9 36:28.7 1+2+1+1 5
16 5 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland + 03:42.8 36:32.6 4+1+2+1 8
17 16 Vitaliy Kozhushko 1987 Ukraine + 03:44.6 36:34.4 0+2+3+0 5
18 18 Adam Kwak 1986 Poland + 03:58.2 36:48.0 3+2+1+2 8
19 60 Roman Dyomin 1987 Kazakhstan + 04:07.9 36:57.7 1+0+0+0 1
20 19 Heikki Karvonen 1986 Finland + 04:13.3 37:03.1 1+1+4+1 7
21 25 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 04:15.2 37:05.0 1+2+1+1 5
22 31 Alexandr Menchenia 1986 Belarus + 04:20.0 37:09.8 0+1+4+1 6
23 12 Igor Tabola 1987 Belarus + 04:25.8 37:15.6 4+0+0+2 6
24 22 Maxime Leboeuf 1987 Canada + 04:35.7 37:25.5 3+0+3+1 7
25 32 Valeriy Mohylenko 1987 Ukraine + 04:41.6 37:31.4 1+0+0+1 2
26 30 Ingus Balodis 1986 Latvia + 04:53.4 37:43.2 1+1+1+3 6
27 38 Victor Vasilyev 1987 Russia + 05:01.0 37:50.8 1+2+0+3 6
28 37 Andreas Schwabl 1986 Austria + 05:02.2 37:52.0 2+3+0+2 7
29 10 Dmitry Malyshko 1987 Russia + 05:12.0 38:01.8 4+3+2+1 10
30 50 Anze Gregoric 1988 Slovenia + 05:13.3 38:03.1 2+0+2+1 5
31 28 Martin Bogdanov 1986 Bulgaria + 05:17.1 38:06.9 1+0+1+3 5
32 6 Tomas Kurik 1987 Czech Republic + 05:26.0 38:15.8 2+3+5+2 12
33 42 Johnny Gode 1986 Sweden + 05:37.1 38:26.9 1+2+1+2 6
34 45 Karel Viigipuu 1986 Estonia + 05:47.4 38:37.2 3+0+2+1 6
35 40 Gregoire Jacquelin 1987 France + 05:58.0 38:47.8 2+0+0+3 5
36 35 Alexandr Trifonov 1986 Kazakhstan + 06:04.3 38:54.1 2+2+5+2 11
37 29 Joanny Rochet 1986 France + 06:08.7 38:58.5 1+2+3+3 9
38 20 Matej Brvar 1987 Slovenia + 06:10.2 39:00.0 3+3+2+1 9
39 56 Juha Pakkanen 1986 Finland + 06:15.6 39:05.4 1+1+3+2 7
40 23 Yannick Letailleur 1986 Canada + 06:17.9 39:07.7 3+1+3+0 7
41 39 Sebastian Wredenberg 1986 Sweden + 06:21.7 39:11.5 1+2+2+2 7
42 15 Brendan Green 1986 Canada + 06:27.4 39:17.2 3+4+1+3 11
43 47 Jakub Horavka 1987 Czech Republic + 06:31.3 39:21.1 2+2+3+0 7
44 36 Luca Bormolini 1987 Italy + 06:39.1 39:28.9 1+2+3+1 7
45 51 Deimantas Martinkenas 1986 Lithuania + 06:53.5 39:43.3 0+2+4+1 7
46 43 Danil Steptsenko 1986 Estonia + 06:56.0 39:45.8 2+0+2+4 8
47 54 Claudio Mussner 1986 Italy + 06:56.5 39:46.3 2+2+2+3 9
48 59 Mark Johnson 1987 USA + 07:09.4 39:59.2 0+2+1+0 3
49 49 Daniel Taschler 1987 Italy + 07:26.4 40:16.2 2+0+0+3 5
50 27 Michal Lepies 1987 Slovakia + 07:35.3 40:25.1 1+5+2+4 12
51 44 Roger Kristoffersson 1986 Sweden + 07:48.6 40:38.4 0+3+2+2 7
52 48 Davis Putnis 1986 Latvia + 08:47.1 41:36.9 4+3+1+2 10
53 46 Alexandr Issachenko 1986 Kazakhstan + 09:08.2 41:58.0 4+3+2+2 11
54 52 Russell Currier 1987 USA + 09:21.0 42:10.8 2+1+3+3 9
55 55 Tobias Olsson 1986 Sweden + 09:44.4 42:34.2 1+2+3+2 8
56 33 Sebastian Witek 1986 Poland + 09:50.6 42:40.4 4+5+3+3 15
57 58 Norbert Gröne 1987 Slovakia + 10:04.1 42:53.9 4+3+0+2 9
DNS 41 Artur Turcan - Moldova 0
DNF 53 Igor Matlakhov 1987 Belarus 3+1+1+0 5
DNF 57 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 2+1+3+- 6

Info

What World Youth Champ 2005
Discipline 10 km Pursuit
Host Kontiolahti
Nation Finland
Date Friday 18.Mar 2005
Calendar 2004/2005