Sign in Sign up

Lahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 1 Raphael Poiree 1974 France 31:03.7 31:03.7 0+0+0+0 0
2 5 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 06.0 31:09.7 0+0+1+0 1
3 6 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 06.4 31:10.1 0+0+0+0 0
4 4 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 22.5 31:26.2 1+0+0+0 1
5 17 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 31.7 31:35.4 0+0+0+0 0
6 2 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 38.1 31:41.8 1+0+0+1 2
7 14 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia + 42.6 31:46.3 0+1+0+1 2
8 7 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 45.6 31:49.3 2+0+0+0 2
9 11 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 46.1 31:49.8 0+1+0+0 1
10 26 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 47.8 31:51.5 1+0+0+0 1
11 8 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 47.8 31:51.5 0+0+1+0 1
12 19 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 01:10.5 32:14.2 1+0+0+1 2
13 23 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 01:10.5 32:14.2 0+0+1+0 1
14 13 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 01:23.0 32:26.7 0+1+0+1 2
15 27 Filipp Shulman 1980 Russia + 01:29.5 32:33.2 0+0+0+1 1
16 33 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 01:38.8 32:42.5 1+0+0+1 2
17 16 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 02:02.6 33:06.3 1+0+1+2 4
18 49 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 02:03.2 33:06.9 0+0+1+1 2
19 20 Magne Thorleiv Rønning 1982 Norway + 02:03.8 33:07.5 0+0+2+1 3
20 15 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 02:05.4 33:09.1 3+0+1+1 5
21 34 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 02:05.4 33:09.1 1+0+0+1 2
22 35 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 02:07.4 33:11.1 1+0+1+1 3
23 25 Lois Habert 1983 France + 02:12.5 33:16.2 2+1+0+0 3
24 21 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 02:12.7 33:16.4 1+1+0+1 3
25 36 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 02:25.5 33:29.2 0+0+1+1 2
26 31 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 02:26.1 33:29.8 0+1+1+2 4
27 44 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 02:28.6 33:32.3 0+0+3+0 3
28 38 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 02:28.7 33:32.4 0+4+0+1 5
29 22 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 02:29.9 33:33.6 2+0+1+0 3
30 9 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 02:30.8 33:34.5 1+1+1+3 6
31 52 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 02:38.2 33:41.9 0+1+0+2 3
32 28 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 02:39.6 33:43.3 0+1+2+0 3
33 18 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 02:53.3 33:57.0 2+1+1+1 5
34 46 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine + 02:57.0 34:00.7 0+0+0+1 1
35 45 Alexandre Aubert 1979 France + 02:58.8 34:02.5 1+1+0+1 3
36 24 Chengye Zhang 1982 China + 03:24.2 34:27.9 0+1+1+4 6
37 59 Jörn Wollschläger 1978 Germany + 03:25.1 34:28.8 0+0+1+1 2
38 32 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 03:28.4 34:32.1 1+1+2+1 5
39 30 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 03:29.3 34:33.0 1+1+0+3 5
40 40 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 03:43.2 34:46.9 1+2+1+2 6
41 10 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 03:43.9 34:47.6 3+1+0+3 7
42 3 Hans Martin Gjedrem 1980 Norway + 03:56.0 34:59.7 1+3+2+2 8
43 47 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 03:59.3 35:03.0 0+1+3+1 5
44 39 Qing Zhang 1980 China + 04:20.5 35:24.2 1+0+1+1 3
45 37 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 04:31.5 35:35.2 1+1+1+2 5
46 43 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 04:49.3 35:53.0 1+1+3+2 7
47 57 Roland Zwahlen 1977 Switzerland + 04:51.9 35:55.6 1+1+1+0 3
48 54 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 05:07.2 36:10.9 0+1+1+1 3
49 55 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 05:16.1 36:19.8 1+2+1+0 4
50 50 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 05:18.8 36:22.5 1+2+2+1 6
51 56 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 06:39.1 37:42.8 3+1+0+0 4
DNS 42 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 0
DNS 48 Alexei Korobeynikov 1978 Ukraine 0
DNS 51 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 0
DNS 53 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 0
DNS 58 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine 0
DNS 60 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 0
DNF 12 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 0+1+-+- 1
DNF 29 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 2+2+0+3 7
DNF 41 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France -+-+-+- 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Sunday 4.Mar 2007
Calendar 2006/2007