Log in Sign up

Kontiolahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 5 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 30:35.0 30:35 0+0+0+0 0
2 6 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 30:35.3 + 00 0+0+1+1 2
3 3 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 30:37.3 + 02 0+0+1+1 2
4 2 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 30:44.8 + 09 0+0+1+1 2
5 1 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 31:00.5 + 25 0+1+1+2 4
6 15 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy 31:02.7 + 27 0+0+1+0 1
7 4 Johannes Thingnes Bø 1993 Norway 31:08.2 + 33 0+1+1+1 3
8 13 Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen 1992 Norway 31:13.4 + 38 0+0+0+1 1
9 7 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia 31:13.7 + 38 0+0+1+3 4
10 29 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia 31:25.9 + 50 0+0+0+2 2
11 32 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway 31:33.2 + 58 0+1+0+0 1
12 23 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia 31:33.3 + 58 0+0+2+0 2
12 24 Simon Desthieux 1991 France 31:33.3 + 58 1+0+1+0 2
14 12 Roman Rees 1993 Germany 31:43.0 + 01:08 0+1+0+0 1
15 18 Timofey Lapshin 1988 Russia 31:51.3 + 01:16 1+0+0+1 2
16 22 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 31:51.7 + 01:16 0+2+0+0 2
17 21 Lars Helge Birkeland 1988 Norway 31:54.1 + 01:19 1+0+0+0 1
18 44 Sean Doherty 1995 USA 31:54.5 + 01:19 0+0+0+0 0
19 27 Matvey Eliseev 1993 Russia 31:59.8 + 01:24 0+0+1+1 2
20 30 Benedikt Doll 1990 Germany 32:01.3 + 01:26 2+0+1+0 3
21 26 Dmytro Pidruchnyi 1991 Ukraine 32:04.9 + 01:29 0+0+1+1 2
22 10 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 32:05.3 + 01:30 1+0+2+0 3
23 11 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 32:23.0 + 01:48 1+1+1+1 4
24 17 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy 32:25.4 + 01:50 2+0+2+0 4
25 19 Florian Graf 1988 Germany 32:28.2 + 01:53 0+2+1+1 4
26 25 Sebastian Samuelsson 1997 Sweden 32:31.5 + 01:56 0+3+0+0 3
27 16 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 32:32.2 + 01:57 0+0+1+2 3
28 31 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 32:39.8 + 02:04 1+0+0+1 2
29 8 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 32:41.5 + 02:06 1+3+1+0 5
30 33 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria 32:41.6 + 02:06 0+0+2+1 3
31 40 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland 32:55.7 + 02:20 1+0+2+0 3
32 14 Michal Krcmar 1991 Czech Republic 32:57.2 + 02:22 2+1+1+1 5
33 35 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 32:57.4 + 02:22 2+0+2+1 5
34 36 Mario Dolder 1990 Switzerland 33:04.1 + 02:29 1+0+1+2 4
35 41 Fabien Claude 1994 France 33:06.1 + 02:31 1+1+1+1 4
36 42 Artem Pryma 1987 Ukraine 33:09.8 + 02:34 1+0+1+0 2
37 50 Christian Gow 1993 Canada 33:11.0 + 02:36 0+0+1+0 1
38 49 Dzmitry Abasheu 1991 Belarus 33:19.6 + 02:44 0+0+0+1 1
39 46 Rok Trsan 1992 Slovenia 33:26.6 + 02:51 0+0+0+1 1
40 20 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 33:29.9 + 02:54 1+1+3+1 6
41 47 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine 33:37.8 + 03:02 0+2+2+0 4
42 34 Philipp Nawrath 1993 Germany 33:46.9 + 03:11 0+2+1+2 5
43 43 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA 33:59.4 + 03:24 0+2+2+0 4
44 28 Tomas Kaukenas 1990 Lithuania 34:13.4 + 03:38 2+1+1+0 4
45 56 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 34:26.8 + 03:51 2+0+1+0 3
46 54 Dimitar Gerdzhikov 1992 Bulgaria 34:27.0 + 03:52 0+1+1+0 2
47 51 Tsukasa Kobonoki 1991 Japan 34:31.4 + 03:56 0+1+2+0 3
48 55 Sergey Bocharnikov 1988 Belarus 34:43.5 + 04:08 0+1+1+2 4
49 58 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden 35:01.5 + 04:26 0+2+1+1 4
50 45 Brendan Green 1986 Canada 35:22.3 + 04:47 0+1+0+2 3
51 57 Oleksander Zhyrnyi 1987 Ukraine 35:29.9 + 04:54 2+0+2+0 4
52 53 Rene Zahkna 1994 Estonia 35:32.8 + 04:57 2+1+0+0 3
53 39 Olli Hiidensalo 1991 Finland 36:44.1 + 06:09 1+2+3+3 9
54 59 Vladimir Semakov 1985 Ukraine 36:51.3 + 06:16 3+2+0+1 6
DNS 37 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan
DNS 38 Anton Babikov 1991 Russia
DNS 52 Remus Faur 1989 Romania
DNS 60 Maxim Tsvetkov 1992 Russia
DNS 9 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria
DNF 48 Quentin Fillon Maillet 1992 France 0+0+2+- 2
What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Jaktstart
Host Kontiolahti
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 11.Mar 2017
Calendar 2016/2017

Manager

1 Luxembourg Finest
2 Green Bullet Cycling
3 Le Tour de Brabant
4 Ritlefant
5 Team Tinkov