Sign in Sign up

Kontiolahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 38 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 22:17.0 22:17.0 0+1 1
2 24 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 00.6 22:17.6 0+0 0
3 20 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 09.4 22:26.4 0+0 0
4 3 Johannes Thingnes Bø 1993 Norway + 12.1 22:29.1 0+0 0
5 22 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany + 22.3 22:39.3 0+0 0
6 45 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 23.0 22:40.0 0+1 1
7 42 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia + 25.1 22:42.1 0+1 1
8 23 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 30.2 22:47.2 1+0 1
9 40 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria + 42.0 22:59.0 2+0 2
10 48 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 42.3 22:59.3 0+0 0
11 10 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 43.8 23:00.8 1+0 1
12 37 Roman Rees 1993 Germany + 45.4 23:02.4 0+0 0
13 61 Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen 1992 Norway + 47.9 23:04.9 0+0 0
14 2 Michal Krcmar 1991 Czech Republic + 51.6 23:08.6 0+0 0
15 44 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 53.8 23:10.8 2+0 2
16 28 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 01:01.1 23:18.1 0+0 0
17 29 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy + 01:03.2 23:20.2 0+1 1
18 80 Timofei Lapshin 1988 Russia + 01:04.2 23:21.2 0+1 1
19 1 Florian Graf 1988 Germany + 01:04.4 23:21.4 1+0 1
20 50 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 01:04.7 23:21.7 0+1 1
21 25 Lars Helge Birkeland 1988 Norway + 01:06.8 23:23.8 1+0 1
21 57 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 01:06.8 23:23.8 0+1 1
23 30 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia + 01:07.3 23:24.3 0+2 2
24 18 Simon Desthieux 1991 France + 01:09.0 23:26.0 2+0 2
25 6 Sebastian Samuelsson 1997 Sweden + 01:09.4 23:26.4 0+1 1
26 8 Dmytro Pidruchnyi 1991 Ukraine + 01:10.4 23:27.4 0+1 1
27 4 Matvey Eliseev 1993 Russia + 01:11.3 23:28.3 1+0 1
28 5 Tomas Kaukenas 1990 Lithuania + 01:11.7 23:28.7 0+0 0
29 27 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia + 01:14.3 23:31.3 1+2 3
30 41 Benedikt Doll 1990 Germany + 01:16.0 23:33.0 1+2 3
31 13 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 01:16.6 23:33.6 0+0 0
32 15 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway + 01:18.1 23:35.1 0+2 2
33 47 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 01:19.2 23:36.2 0+2 2
34 75 Philipp Nawrath 1993 Germany + 01:20.7 23:37.7 1+0 1
35 31 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 01:21.5 23:38.5 1+0 1
36 17 Mario Dolder 1990 Switzerland + 01:22.4 23:39.4 0+2 2
37 34 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan + 01:23.5 23:40.5 1+0 1
38 74 Anton Babikov 1991 Russia + 01:28.4 23:45.4 0+0 0
39 67 Olli Hiidensalo 1991 Finland + 01:32.0 23:49.0 0+1 1
40 26 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 04:33.5 26:50.5 0+0 0
41 93 Fabien Claude 1994 France + 01:35.0 23:52.0 1+0 1
42 46 Artem Pryma 1987 Ukraine + 01:36.0 23:53.0 0+1 1
43 14 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA + 01:36.8 23:53.8 1+1 2
44 71 Sean Doherty 1995 USA + 01:38.5 23:55.5 0+1 1
45 21 Brendan Green 1986 Canada + 01:41.4 23:58.4 0+0 0
46 62 Rok Trsan 1992 Slovenia + 01:46.1 24:03.1 0+0 0
47 12 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine + 01:51.9 24:08.9 1+2 3
48 43 Quentin Fillon Maillet 1992 France + 01:52.5 24:09.5 1+2 3
49 84 Dzmitry Abasheu 1991 Belarus + 01:54.8 24:11.8 0+1 1
50 77 Christian Gow 1993 Canada + 01:55.0 24:12.0 0+0 0
51 92 Tsukasa Kobonoki 1991 Japan + 01:58.6 24:15.6 0+1 1
52 76 Remus Faur 1989 Romania + 02:05.7 24:22.7 0+0 0
53 66 Rene Zahkna 1994 Estonia + 02:06.1 24:23.1 1+0 1
54 96 Dimitar Gerdzhikov 1992 Bulgaria + 02:08.3 24:25.3 0+1 1
55 7 Sergey Bocharnikov 1988 Belarus + 02:09.2 24:26.2 0+3 3
56 78 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 02:10.0 24:27.0 1+1 2
57 87 Oleksandr Zhyrnyi 1987 Ukraine + 02:11.5 24:28.5 0+2 2
58 32 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden + 02:12.1 24:29.1 0+2 2
59 58 Volodymyr Siemakov 1985 Ukraine + 02:15.1 24:32.1 0+2 2
60 33 Maxim Tsvetkov 1992 Russia + 02:15.9 24:32.9 0+2 2
61 36 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France + 02:16.0 24:33.0 0+3 3
62 99 Jeremy Finello 1992 Switzerland + 02:16.5 24:33.5 0+1 1
63 70 Maksim Varabei 1995 Belarus + 02:18.0 24:35.0 1+1 2
64 63 Adam Vaclavik 1994 Czech Republic + 02:19.1 24:36.1 1+2 3
65 60 Lorenz Waeger 1991 Austria + 02:20.1 24:37.1 1+1 2
66 54 Giuseppe Montello 1992 Italy + 02:21.5 24:38.5 0+2 2
67 39 Scott Gow 1990 Canada + 02:21.9 24:38.9 1+1 2
68 49 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus + 02:23.5 24:40.5 1+3 4
69 65 Vassiliy Podkorytov 1994 Kazakhstan + 02:24.4 24:41.4 1+0 1
70 64 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 02:29.3 24:46.3 1+1 2
71 88 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 02:32.1 24:49.1 0+2 2
72 19 Anton Sinapov 1993 Bulgaria + 02:35.2 24:52.2 3+1 4
73 73 Roman Yeremin 1997 Kazakhstan + 02:37.9 24:54.9 3+1 4
74 86 Lenart Oblak 1991 Slovenia + 02:40.6 24:57.6 0+0 0
75 90 George Buta 1993 Romania + 02:42.3 24:59.3 1+0 1
76 68 Serafin Wiestner 1990 Switzerland + 02:42.6 24:59.6 3+1 4
77 72 Mikito Tachizaki 1988 Japan + 02:44.3 25:01.3 0+2 2
78 55 Miha Dovzan 1994 Slovenia + 02:44.6 25:01.6 3+0 3
79 101 Tiio Soderhielm 1984 Sweden + 02:44.9 25:01.9 0+2 2
80 51 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia + 02:50.0 25:07.0 1+1 2
81 16 Tuomas Gronman 1991 Finland + 02:50.8 25:07.8 1+1 2
82 69 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland + 02:51.2 25:08.2 0+0 0
83 9 Tomas Hasilla 1990 Slovakia + 02:52.1 25:09.1 0+3 3
84 100 Paul Schommer 1992 USA + 04:02.5 26:19.5 2+1 3
85 85 Vytautas Strolia 1992 Lithuania + 03:09.0 25:26.0 2+2 4
86 52 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 03:10.5 25:27.5 4+1 5
87 89 Martin Remmelg 1989 Estonia + 03:10.8 25:27.8 2+0 2
88 35 Cornel Puchianu 1989 Romania + 03:11.9 25:28.9 2+3 5
89 56 Apostolos Angelis 1993 Greece + 03:12.9 25:29.9 1+1 2
90 81 Maxim Braun 1993 Kazakhstan + 03:14.9 25:31.9 1+2 3
91 94 Thomas Bormolini 1991 Italy + 03:17.6 25:34.6 2+2 4
92 53 Karol Dombrovski 1991 Lithuania + 03:20.9 25:37.9 2+1 3
93 83 Fabian Hoerl 1992 Austria + 03:25.4 25:42.4 2+1 3
94 97 Dmitry Malyshko 1987 Russia + 03:30.4 25:47.4 2+2 4
95 91 Tero Seppälä 1996 Finland + 03:31.7 25:48.7 0+4 4
96 59 Torstein Stenersen 1988 Sweden + 03:34.5 25:51.5 3+1 4
97 11 Grzegorz Guzik 1991 Poland + 03:36.7 25:53.7 2+0 2
98 79 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 03:43.6 26:00.6 2+1 3
99 98 Andrzej Nedza-Kubiniec 1991 Poland + 04:15.2 26:32.2 3+0 3
100 82 Daumants Lusa 1992 Latvia + 04:46.6 27:03.6 3+2 5
101 95 Jongmin Kim 1993 South Korea + 05:08.9 27:25.9 2+2 4

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Kontiolahti
Nation Finland
Date Friday 10.Mar 2017
Calendar 2016/2017