Sign in Sign up

Pyeongchang

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 3 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 31:24.2 31:24 0+0+0+0 0
2 23 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia 31:58.7 + 34 0+0+0+0 0
3 1 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria 32:00.9 + 36 0+2+0+1 3
4 8 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 32:27.4 + 01:03 0+0+0+2 2
5 9 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia 32:33.7 + 01:09 0+1+1+0 2
6 11 Simon Desthieux 1991 France 32:37.7 + 01:13 1+1+0+0 2
7 4 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 32:44.5 + 01:20 0+0+0+2 2
8 20 Benedikt Doll 1990 Germany 32:44.6 + 01:20 0+0+1+1 2
9 2 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 32:44.8 + 01:20 1+0+1+0 2
10 12 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy 32:44.8 + 01:20 0+0+0+2 2
11 17 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France 32:45.1 + 01:20 0+0+1+0 1
12 18 Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen 1992 Norway 32:59.6 + 01:35 0+1+0+1 2
13 5 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany 33:00.0 + 01:35 0+1+1+1 3
14 15 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia 33:08.0 + 01:43 2+1+0+0 3
15 41 Anton Babikov 1991 Russia 33:13.3 + 01:49 0+0+0+0 0
16 22 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 33:19.2 + 01:55 0+0+0+2 2
17 38 Henrik L'Abee-Lund 1986 Norway 33:25.2 + 02:01 0+0+0+0 0
18 30 Sergey Bocharnikov 1988 Belarus 33:29.5 + 02:05 0+0+0+0 0
19 26 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 33:30.0 + 02:05 0+1+0+2 3
20 14 Maxim Tsvetkov 1992 Russia 33:30.5 + 02:06 0+0+1+0 1
21 31 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 33:31.1 + 02:06 0+0+0+2 2
22 6 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy 33:31.7 + 02:07 0+3+1+0 4
23 13 Roman Rees 1993 Germany 33:32.1 + 02:07 0+1+1+1 3
24 24 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 33:32.6 + 02:08 1+0+0+1 2
25 32 Quentin Fillon Maillet 1992 France 33:38.5 + 02:14 0+2+0+0 2
26 7 Serafin Wiestner 1990 Switzerland 33:44.7 + 02:20 0+1+2+1 4
27 19 Tomas Krupcik 1988 Czech Republic 33:50.8 + 02:26 0+0+1+1 2
28 37 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA 33:53.1 + 02:28 0+0+0+1 1
29 29 Florian Graf 1988 Germany 33:59.6 + 02:35 0+0+1+2 3
30 16 Dmytro Pidruchnyi 1991 Ukraine 34:00.1 + 02:35 0+1+1+2 4
31 35 Jeremy Finello 1992 Switzerland 34:31.3 + 03:07 1+0+1+0 2
32 56 Christian Gow 1993 Canada 34:41.6 + 03:17 0+0+0+0 0
33 10 Artem Pryma 1987 Ukraine 34:44.3 + 03:20 1+1+1+1 4
34 21 Lorenz Waeger 1991 Austria 34:54.9 + 03:30 0+1+2+1 4
35 44 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 34:56.3 + 03:32 1+1+0+0 2
36 34 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus 34:58.7 + 03:34 0+1+2+2 5
37 25 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine 34:59.3 + 03:35 0+1+1+3 5
38 48 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 35:06.0 + 03:41 0+1+0+1 2
39 60 Anton Sinapov 1993 Bulgaria 35:07.3 + 03:43 0+0+1+1 2
40 40 Vegard Gjermundshaug 1992 Norway 35:07.6 + 03:43 1+0+0+2 3
41 47 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan 35:16.4 + 03:52 0+0+0+2 2
42 52 Yury Shopin 1993 Russia 35:22.3 + 03:58 0+2+0+0 2
43 27 Scott Gow 1990 Canada 35:30.1 + 04:05 0+1+1+3 5
44 28 Brendan Green 1986 Canada 35:34.0 + 04:09 2+1+0+0 3
45 59 Fabian Hoerl 1992 Austria 35:40.4 + 04:16 1+0+0+0 1
46 36 Giuseppe Montello 1992 Italy 35:41.7 + 04:17 0+1+2+1 4
47 46 Fabien Claude 1994 France 35:48.0 + 04:23 1+2+1+3 7
48 45 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland 35:50.3 + 04:26 0+2+2+0 4
49 54 Volodymyr Siemakov 1985 Ukraine 35:53.0 + 04:28 0+0+1+2 3
50 58 Oleksandr Zhyrnyi 1987 Ukraine 36:01.1 + 04:36 0+0+1+2 3
51 49 Michal Krcmar 1991 Czech Republic 36:03.2 + 04:38 1+0+2+1 4
52 39 Dimitar Gerdzhikov 1992 Bulgaria 36:12.2 + 04:47 1+1+0+1 3
53 50 Sebastian Samuelsson 1997 Sweden 36:18.2 + 04:53 3+1+1+0 5
54 33 Maksim Varabei 1995 Belarus 36:22.0 + 04:57 2+1+1+1 5
55 57 Tomas Hasilla 1990 Slovakia 36:37.2 + 05:12 1+0+1+1 3
56 51 Mario Dolder 1990 Switzerland 36:38.2 + 05:13 0+1+1+3 5
57 53 Grzegorz Guzik 1991 Poland 37:11.8 + 05:47 0+1+2+1 4
58 43 Adam Vaclavik 1994 Czech Republic 37:33.5 + 06:09 2+1+3+2 8
DNS 42 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria
DNS 55 Vassiliy Podkorytov 1994 Kazakhstan

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Pyeongchang
Nation South Korea
Date Saturday 4.Mar 2017
Calendar 2016/2017