Sign in Sign up

Pyeongchang

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 90 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria 23:11.1 23:11.1 0+0 0
2 81 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 40.7 23:51.8 0+0 0
3 76 Martin Fourcade 1988 France + 45.4 23:56.5 1+1 2
4 26 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 48.1 23:59.2 0+0 0
5 72 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany + 50.3 24:01.4 0+1 1
6 24 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy + 54.1 24:05.2 1+0 1
7 70 Serafin Wiestner 1990 Switzerland + 01:02.3 24:13.4 1+0 1
8 63 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 01:05.5 24:16.6 0+2 2
9 89 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia + 01:06.3 24:17.4 0+2 2
10 59 Artem Pryma 1987 Ukraine + 01:07.7 24:18.8 0+0 0
11 34 Simon Desthieux 1991 France + 01:10.4 24:21.5 0+1 1
12 6 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 01:13.3 24:24.4 1+1 2
13 46 Roman Rees 1993 Germany + 01:16.9 24:28.0 0+1 1
14 37 Maxim Tsvetkov 1992 Russia + 01:17.2 24:28.3 0+0 0
15 33 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia + 01:19.9 24:31.0 1+1 2
16 41 Dmytro Pidruchnyi 1991 Ukraine + 01:21.6 24:32.7 1+1 2
17 8 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France + 03:25.1 26:36.2 0+1 1
18 11 Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen 1992 Norway + 01:25.7 24:36.8 0+1 1
19 9 Tomas Krupcik 1988 Czech Republic + 01:26.9 24:38.0 0+0 0
20 27 Benedikt Doll 1990 Germany + 01:28.8 24:39.9 2+1 3
21 13 Lorenz Waeger 1991 Austria + 01:29.0 24:40.1 0+0 0
21 56 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 01:29.0 24:40.1 1+1 2
23 39 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia + 01:30.3 24:41.4 1+2 3
24 73 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 01:33.1 24:44.2 1+0 1
25 40 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine + 01:34.7 24:45.8 0+1 1
26 62 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 01:37.4 24:48.5 1+2 3
27 22 Scott Gow 1990 Canada + 01:40.3 24:51.4 1+1 2
28 31 Brendan Green 1986 Canada + 01:42.1 24:53.2 0+1 1
29 21 Florian Graf 1988 Germany + 01:42.3 24:53.4 1+1 2
30 47 Sergey Bocharnikov 1988 Belarus + 01:43.5 24:54.6 1+0 1
31 32 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany + 01:49.8 25:00.9 0+3 3
32 10 Quentin Fillon Maillet 1992 France + 01:52.9 25:04.0 2+1 3
33 79 Maksim Varabei 1995 Belarus + 01:53.1 25:04.2 0+1 1
34 36 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus + 01:54.3 25:05.4 1+2 3
35 80 Jeremy Finello 1992 Switzerland + 01:56.0 25:07.1 0+2 2
36 69 Giuseppe Montello 1992 Italy + 01:59.7 25:10.8 0+1 1
37 29 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA + 02:03.7 25:14.8 1+1 2
38 67 Henrik L'Abee-Lund 1986 Norway + 02:04.8 25:15.9 0+3 3
39 92 Dimitar Gerdzhikov 1992 Bulgaria + 02:05.1 25:16.2 0+0 0
40 23 Vegard Gjermundshaug 1992 Norway + 02:05.8 25:16.9 1+1 2
41 94 Anton Babikov 1991 Russia + 02:06.0 25:17.1 0+1 1
42 16 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 02:06.4 25:17.5 1+3 4
43 30 Adam Vaclavik 1994 Czech Republic + 02:07.3 25:18.4 2+1 3
43 42 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 02:07.3 25:18.4 1+1 2
45 3 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 02:08.5 25:19.6 2+0 2
46 87 Fabien Claude 1994 France + 02:10.3 25:21.4 2+1 3
47 35 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan + 02:11.3 25:22.4 0+2 2
48 2 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 02:11.8 25:22.9 1+2 3
49 49 Michal Krcmar 1991 Czech Republic + 02:12.3 25:23.4 1+1 2
50 14 Sebastian Samuelsson 1997 Sweden + 02:13.5 25:24.6 1+2 3
50 20 Mario Dolder 1990 Switzerland + 02:13.5 25:24.6 0+3 3
52 5 Yury Shopin 1993 Russia + 02:16.0 25:27.1 1+1 2
53 43 Grzegorz Guzik 1991 Poland + 02:18.8 25:29.9 1+0 1
54 4 Volodymyr Siemakov 1985 Ukraine + 02:20.5 25:31.6 0+2 2
55 50 Vassiliy Podkorytov 1994 Kazakhstan + 02:25.1 25:36.2 0+1 1
56 12 Christian Gow 1993 Canada + 02:33.6 25:44.7 2+0 2
57 74 Tomas Hasilla 1990 Slovakia + 02:34.2 25:45.3 1+1 2
58 86 Oleksandr Zhyrnyi 1987 Ukraine + 02:34.4 25:45.5 2+1 3
59 97 Fabian Hoerl 1992 Austria + 02:38.5 25:49.6 0+1 1
60 48 Anton Sinapov 1993 Bulgaria + 02:38.8 25:49.9 3+1 4
61 84 Fredrik Gjesbakk 1992 Norway + 02:39.6 25:50.7 1+3 4
62 66 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland + 02:40.7 25:51.8 1+0 1
63 19 Remus Faur 1989 Romania + 02:43.5 25:54.6 2+0 2
64 45 Erlend Bjøntegaard 1990 Norway + 02:43.8 25:54.9 2+2 4
65 75 Cornel Puchianu 1989 Romania + 02:47.3 25:58.4 1+2 3
66 58 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 02:50.0 26:01.1 0+2 2
67 88 Sami Orpana 1990 Finland + 02:51.0 26:02.1 0+1 1
68 18 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia + 02:51.2 26:02.3 1+2 3
69 95 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 02:52.2 26:03.3 1+0 1
70 55 Mikito Tachizaki 1988 Japan + 02:55.6 26:06.7 0+2 2
71 53 Karol Dombrovski 1991 Lithuania + 02:56.0 26:07.1 1+1 2
72 52 Sven Grossegger 1987 Austria + 02:57.4 26:08.5 2+0 2
73 82 Thomas Bormolini 1991 Italy + 02:58.4 26:09.5 3+1 4
74 44 Miha Dovzan 1994 Slovenia + 03:02.2 26:13.3 1+2 3
75 65 Anton Pantov 1991 Kazakhstan + 03:02.6 26:13.7 2+0 2
76 78 Daumants Lusa 1992 Latvia + 03:03.1 26:14.2 0+1 1
77 98 Vytautas Strolia 1992 Lithuania + 03:04.3 26:15.4 2+1 3
78 15 Dzmitry Abasheu 1991 Belarus + 03:05.6 26:16.7 1+1 2
79 91 Torstein Stenersen 1988 Sweden + 160:12.3 2:63:23.4 3+0 3
80 93 Sean Doherty 1995 USA + 03:13.3 26:24.4 1+1 2
81 7 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 03:16.7 26:27.8 1+2 3
82 71 Rene Zahkna 1994 Estonia + 03:17.4 26:28.5 2+1 3
83 25 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia + 03:19.4 26:30.5 0+2 2
84 38 Peppe Femling 1992 Sweden + 03:21.7 26:32.8 2+1 3
85 103 George Buta 1993 Romania + 03:25.8 26:36.9 2+0 2
86 1 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 03:27.3 26:38.4 2+2 4
87 102 Jongmin Kim 1993 South Korea + 03:27.8 26:38.9 0+0 0
88 54 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada + 03:32.5 26:43.6 0+2 2
89 17 Tomas Kaukenas 1990 Lithuania + 03:34.7 26:45.8 0+3 3
90 85 Michal Sima 1992 Slovakia + 03:38.7 26:49.8 2+1 3
91 96 Tsukasa Kobonoki 1991 Japan + 03:39.4 26:50.5 1+2 3
92 28 Tuomas Gronman 1991 Finland + 03:41.0 26:52.1 2+1 3
93 51 Mikko Loukkaanhuhta 1995 Finland + 03:44.8 26:55.9 3+2 5
94 64 Yonggyu Kim 1993 South Korea + 03:48.4 26:59.5 0+2 2
95 77 Rok Trsan 1992 Slovenia + 03:53.3 27:04.4 3+1 4
96 100 Martin Remmelg 1989 Estonia + 03:59.9 27:11.0 1+2 3
97 99 Vladislav Vitenko 1995 Kazakhstan + 04:14.0 27:25.1 3+1 4
98 101 Macx Davies 1992 Canada + 04:20.2 27:31.3 3+1 4
99 60 Lenart Oblak 1991 Slovenia + 04:28.4 27:39.5 1+2 3
99 68 Timur Makhambetov 1992 Russia + 04:28.4 27:39.5 4+1 5
101 61 Paul Schommer 1992 USA + 04:38.1 27:49.2 3+2 5
102 83 Rafal Penar 1995 Poland + 04:50.3 28:01.4 2+2 4
DNS 57 Jesper Nelin 1992 Sweden

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Pyeongchang
Nation South Korea
Date Friday 3.Mar 2017
Calendar 2016/2017