Sign in Sign up

Lahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 62 Raphael Poiree 1974 France 24:39.0 24:39.0 1+0 1
2 70 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 05.3 24:44.3 0+0 0
3 11 Hans Martin Gjedrem 1980 Norway + 10.2 24:49.2 0+0 0
4 81 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 11.1 24:50.1 0+0 0
5 38 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 16.9 24:55.9 1+0 1
6 64 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 25.3 25:04.3 0+0 0
7 2 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 25.6 25:04.6 0+1 1
8 60 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 28.3 25:07.3 0+0 0
9 41 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 29.0 25:08.0 0+1 1
10 4 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 29.1 25:08.1 1+0 1
10 44 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 29.1 25:08.1 1+0 1
12 48 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 32.3 25:11.3 1+0 1
13 82 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 32.6 25:11.6 0+0 0
14 78 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia + 33.5 25:12.5 0+1 1
15 49 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 33.8 25:12.8 1+0 1
16 47 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 40.0 25:19.0 0+1 1
17 50 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 40.1 25:19.1 0+0 0
18 31 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 41.3 25:20.3 0+0 0
19 22 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 43.9 25:22.9 1+0 1
20 95 Magne Thorleiv Rønning 1982 Norway + 47.7 25:26.7 1+0 1
21 80 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 48.7 25:27.7 0+0 0
22 34 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 50.2 25:29.2 0+1 1
23 1 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 55.4 25:34.4 1+1 2
24 73 Chengye Zhang 1982 China + 55.6 25:34.6 0+1 1
25 7 Lois Habert 1983 France + 57.8 25:36.8 0+0 0
26 23 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 59.3 25:38.3 1+1 2
27 16 Filipp Shulman 1980 Russia + 01:02.2 25:41.2 1+1 2
28 56 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 01:02.7 25:41.7 0+0 0
29 10 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 01:03.2 25:42.2 0+1 1
30 19 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 01:03.5 25:42.5 0+1 1
31 24 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 01:10.6 25:49.6 1+1 2
32 33 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 01:20.2 25:59.2 0+2 2
33 42 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 01:22.6 26:01.6 0+3 3
34 8 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 01:24.2 26:03.2 2+0 2
35 76 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 01:27.1 26:06.1 3+0 3
36 32 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 01:28.2 26:07.2 0+2 2
37 94 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 01:28.8 26:07.8 0+0 0
38 55 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 01:29.3 26:08.3 0+4 4
39 9 Qing Zhang 1980 China + 01:31.3 26:10.3 1+0 1
40 59 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 01:31.9 26:10.9 1+2 3
41 93 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 01:32.9 26:11.9 0+0 0
42 30 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 01:34.6 26:13.6 0+2 2
43 26 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 01:35.8 26:14.8 2+0 2
44 20 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 01:36.9 26:15.9 0+3 3
45 3 Alexandre Aubert 1979 France + 01:37.9 26:16.9 1+0 1
46 87 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine + 01:41.6 26:20.6 1+0 1
47 14 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 01:42.4 26:21.4 0+3 3
48 13 Alexei Korobeynikov 1978 Ukraine + 01:42.7 26:21.7 0+1 1
49 61 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 01:46.4 26:25.4 3+0 3
50 58 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 01:47.7 26:26.7 2+1 3
51 75 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 01:49.8 26:28.8 2+1 3
52 5 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 01:50.9 26:29.9 2+1 3
53 52 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 01:55.4 26:34.4 0+0 0
54 27 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 01:57.0 26:36.0 0+1 1
55 77 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 01:48.0 26:27.0 1+0 1
56 68 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 02:02.0 26:41.0 0+2 2
57 63 Roland Zwahlen 1977 Switzerland + 02:03.2 26:42.2 0+2 2
58 72 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 02:13.4 26:52.4 1+1 2
59 57 Jörn Wollschläger 1978 Germany + 02:15.2 26:54.2 1+3 4
60 74 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 02:22.3 27:01.3 1+2 3
61 6 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 02:24.8 27:03.8 2+1 3
62 89 Long Ren 1988 China + 02:27.2 27:06.2 1+0 1
63 45 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 02:29.0 27:08.0 1+3 4
64 51 Vincent Jay 1985 France + 02:29.9 27:08.9 2+1 3
65 88 Kaspars Dumbris 1985 Latvia + 02:31.2 27:10.2 0+0 0
66 84 Marko Juhani Mäntäri 1980 Finland + 02:36.7 27:15.7 0+0 0
67 17 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany + 02:44.1 27:23.1 2+2 4
68 53 Jaime Robb 1984 Canada + 02:46.1 27:25.1 0+2 2
69 25 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 02:47.2 27:26.2 1+4 5
70 69 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 02:58.3 27:37.3 1+2 3
71 29 Jouni Kinnunen 1983 Finland + 02:58.6 27:37.6 0+1 1
72 65 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland + 03:00.2 27:39.2 0+1 1
73 28 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan + 03:06.0 27:45.0 2+1 3
74 15 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 03:10.0 27:49.0 0+3 3
75 86 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia + 03:11.7 27:50.7 2+0 2
76 18 Janis Berzins 1982 Latvia + 03:12.7 27:51.7 1+1 2
77 12 Vitaliy Rudenchyk 1982 Bulgaria + 03:16.6 27:55.6 1+3 4
78 90 David Leoni 1982 Canada + 03:17.3 27:56.3 1+2 3
79 39 Martin Möller 1980 Greenland + 03:20.9 27:59.9 0+0 0
80 40 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 03:40.1 28:19.1 2+2 4
81 43 Grzegorz Bodziana 1981 Poland + 03:49.6 28:28.6 1+3 4
82 83 Vladimir Miklashevsky 1983 Belarus + 03:53.9 28:32.9 1+2 3
83 35 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea + 04:14.9 28:53.9 1+1 2
84 71 Nikolay Braichenko 1986 Kazakhstan + 04:17.8 28:56.8 0+3 3
85 79 Miroslaw Kobus 1985 Poland + 04:23.0 29:02.0 1+1 2
86 85 Martin Bogdanov 1986 Bulgaria + 04:28.9 29:07.9 0+2 2
87 96 Gregor Brvar 1983 Slovenia + 04:32.6 29:11.6 2+3 5
88 37 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain + 04:39.3 29:18.3 2+3 5
89 66 Je-Uk Jun 1987 South Korea + 04:44.5 29:23.5 1+1 2
90 92 Marc Walker 1972 Great Britain + 05:08.8 29:47.8 1+1 2
91 67 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland + 05:12.3 29:51.3 1+3 4
92 46 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain + 05:30.8 30:09.8 1+1 2
93 36 Bojan Samardzija 1985 Bosnia&Herzegovina + 05:34.6 30:13.6 1+1 2
94 54 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary + 06:38.8 31:17.8 3+1 4
95 21 Istvan Muskatal 1986 Hungary + 08:11.2 32:50.2 0+0 0
DNS 91 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 3.Mar 2007
Calendar 2006/2007