Sign in Sign up

Lahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 10 Raphael Poiree 1974 France 56:41.8 56:41.8 0+0+0+1 1
2 19 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 17.9 56:59.7 0+1+0+0 1
3 8 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 37.6 57:19.4 0+1+1+0 2
4 16 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 51.9 57:33.7 0+1+0+0 1
5 61 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 53.9 57:35.7 1+0+0+0 1
6 23 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia + 59.1 57:40.9 0+0+0+2 2
7 20 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 01:03.4 57:45.2 1+1+0+1 3
8 22 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 01:09.3 57:51.1 0+3+0+0 3
9 12 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 01:11.6 57:53.4 1+0+0+0 1
10 7 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 01:12.7 57:54.5 1+1+1+0 3
11 24 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 01:14.1 57:55.9 0+1+0+1 2
12 30 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 01:25.7 58:07.5 0+1+0+1 2
13 11 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 01:25.7 58:07.5 1+0+0+1 2
14 79 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany + 02:32.6 59:14.4 1+0+1+0 2
15 21 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 02:38.2 59:20.0 0+0+1+1 2
16 27 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 02:39.6 59:21.4 2+0+0+0 2
17 9 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 02:50.5 59:32.3 0+4+0+1 5
18 33 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 02:55.0 59:36.8 0+1+0+2 3
19 5 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 02:58.8 59:40.6 1+1+1+1 4
20 53 Lois Habert 1983 France + 02:59.1 59:40.9 0+1+1+0 2
21 69 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 02:59.7 59:41.5 0+1+0+0 1
22 15 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 03:01.0 59:42.8 0+1+1+1 3
23 77 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 03:01.3 59:43.1 0+0+0+1 1
24 18 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 03:03.2 59:45.0 1+0+1+0 2
25 44 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 03:17.6 59:59.4 1+1+0+1 3
26 92 Alexandre Aubert 1979 France + 03:23.4 1:00:05.2 1+0+0+1 2
27 41 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 03:43.0 1:00:24.8 0+2+1+0 3
28 57 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 03:51.1 1:00:32.9 2+0+0+2 4
29 38 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 03:52.1 1:00:33.9 0+1+0+1 2
30 59 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 03:59.3 1:00:41.1 0+0+0+1 1
31 47 Chengye Zhang 1982 China + 04:10.7 1:00:52.5 1+2+0+1 4
32 26 Filipp Shulman 1980 Russia + 04:11.1 1:00:52.9 1+1+1+0 3
33 94 Magne Thorleiv Rønning 1982 Norway + 04:18.2 1:01:00.0 0+2+0+2 4
34 62 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 04:28.3 1:01:10.1 2+0+1+1 4
35 78 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 04:30.1 1:01:11.9 0+0+3+1 4
36 17 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 04:34.3 1:01:16.1 2+1+2+0 5
37 13 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 04:35.9 1:01:17.7 2+2+1+0 5
38 34 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 04:47.0 1:01:28.8 0+2+0+1 3
39 43 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 04:57.0 1:01:38.8 1+1+1+1 4
40 6 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 05:04.0 1:01:45.8 1+1+2+1 5
41 1 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 05:10.9 1:01:52.7 1+0+1+3 5
42 64 Roland Zwahlen 1977 Switzerland + 05:13.0 1:01:54.8 1+1+1+1 4
43 49 Alexei Korobeynikov 1978 Ukraine + 05:16.3 1:01:58.1 0+1+0+2 3
44 52 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 05:29.6 1:02:11.4 0+1+1+2 4
45 58 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 05:34.3 1:02:16.1 0+0+2+2 4
46 42 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 05:35.2 1:02:17.0 1+0+0+1 2
47 50 Jörn Wollschläger 1978 Germany + 05:45.7 1:02:27.5 1+3+1+1 6
48 3 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 05:56.3 1:02:38.1 1+0+3+1 5
49 93 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine + 05:57.9 1:02:39.7 1+0+0+3 4
50 85 Vladimir Miklashevsky 1983 Belarus + 05:58.2 1:02:40.0 0+1+0+1 2
51 51 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 05:58.9 1:02:40.7 1+1+1+1 4
52 48 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan + 06:13.4 1:02:55.2 1+0+0+3 4
53 32 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 06:15.4 1:02:57.2 1+0+3+1 5
54 4 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 06:19.1 1:03:00.9 2+3+2+0 7
55 25 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 06:21.2 1:03:03.0 2+1+1+1 5
56 31 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 06:42.7 1:03:24.5 1+0+2+2 5
57 29 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 06:46.0 1:03:27.8 0+1+1+1 3
58 60 Jouni Kinnunen 1983 Finland + 06:53.1 1:03:34.9 0+1+0+0 1
59 45 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 06:59.0 1:03:40.8 1+0+2+1 4
60 76 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 07:00.6 1:03:42.4 1+0+0+3 4
61 83 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 07:02.1 1:03:43.9 1+0+0+3 4
62 55 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 07:04.5 1:03:46.3 0+0+0+5 5
63 14 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 07:15.0 1:03:56.8 3+2+1+1 7
64 63 Grzegorz Bodziana 1981 Poland + 07:15.5 1:03:57.3 0+1+1+2 4
65 75 Qing Zhang 1980 China + 07:52.5 1:04:34.3 1+1+1+3 6
66 80 Vincent Jay 1985 France + 08:04.7 1:04:46.5 2+0+2+0 4
67 35 Athanassios Tsakiris 1965 Greece + 08:13.5 1:04:55.3 1+1+0+0 2
68 66 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland + 08:15.3 1:04:57.1 1+1+2+0 4
69 28 Vitaliy Rudenchyk 1982 Bulgaria + 08:15.6 1:04:57.4 1+0+3+2 6
70 74 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 08:51.3 1:05:33.1 3+0+2+3 8
71 68 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 09:02.6 1:05:44.4 1+3+1+0 5
72 91 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 09:02.7 1:05:44.5 3+1+0+2 6
73 89 Ye Tian 1982 China + 09:15.5 1:05:57.3 0+3+1+2 6
74 72 David Leoni 1982 Canada + 09:21.4 1:06:03.2 1+1+1+2 5
75 71 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 10:08.0 1:06:49.8 1+2+3+3 9
76 67 Janis Berzins 1982 Latvia + 10:13.2 1:06:55.0 3+0+0+2 5
77 86 Marko Juhani Mäntäri 1980 Finland + 10:19.3 1:07:01.1 1+1+3+1 6
78 82 Jaime Robb 1984 Canada + 10:53.0 1:07:34.8 1+2+2+2 7
79 90 Kaspars Dumbris 1985 Latvia + 10:56.3 1:07:38.1 2+2+1+1 6
80 54 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 11:28.9 1:08:10.7 1+1+1+3 6
81 95 Gregor Brvar 1983 Slovenia + 11:52.4 1:08:34.2 1+2+3+2 8
82 65 Nikolay Braichenko 1986 Kazakhstan + 12:22.0 1:09:03.8 1+4+2+0 7
83 56 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea + 12:42.9 1:09:24.7 1+2+2+0 5
84 73 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain + 13:54.1 1:10:35.9 1+1+0+3 5
85 46 Je-Uk Jun 1987 South Korea + 14:44.6 1:11:26.4 2+1+0+1 4
86 39 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain + 14:47.0 1:11:28.8 2+1+4+1 8
87 81 Lance Hodgkins 1977 Great Britain + 17:00.4 1:13:42.2 1+2+3+2 8
88 40 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary + 19:59.3 1:16:41.1 0+4+1+3 8
DNS 37 Hans Martin Gjedrem 1980 Norway 0
DNS 70 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 0
DNS 87 Martin Bogdanov 1986 Bulgaria 0
DNF 2 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany 0+1+0+- 1
DNF 36 Bojan Samardzija 1985 Bosnia&Herzegovina 2+4+-+- 6
DNF 84 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia 3+2+2+- 7
DNF 88 Miroslaw Kobus 1985 Poland 0+1+4+- 5

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 20 km Individual
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Thursday 1.Mar 2007
Calendar 2006/2007