Sign in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 1 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 33:57.5 33:57.5 0+2+1+0 3
2 3 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 18.3 34:15.8 0+0+0+0 0
3 29 Michal Krcmar 1991 Czech Republic + 19.5 34:17.0 0+0+0+0 0
4 24 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia + 21.3 34:18.8 0+0+0+1 1
5 4 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany + 24.1 34:21.6 0+0+0+1 1
6 9 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 38.3 34:35.8 0+0+1+0 1
7 5 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany + 39.7 34:37.2 0+0+0+2 2
8 21 Erlend Bj°ntegaard 1990 Norway + 41.1 34:38.6 0+0+1+0 1
9 15 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 46.7 34:44.2 0+0+0+0 0
10 22 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia + 46.8 34:44.3 1+0+1+0 2
11 43 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy + 53.0 34:50.5 0+0+0+1 1
12 28 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 55.6 34:53.1 2+0+0+0 2
13 2 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria + 01:02.4 34:59.9 3+0+2+1 6
14 6 Dmitry Malyshko 1987 Russia + 01:02.8 35:00.3 0+0+0+2 2
15 37 Johannes Thingnes B° 1993 Norway + 01:03.2 35:00.7 1+0+1+0 2
16 46 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 01:05.9 35:03.4 0+1+0+0 1
17 33 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France + 01:06.8 35:04.3 0+0+1+1 2
18 7 Dmytro Pidruchnyi 1991 Ukraine + 01:08.9 35:06.4 1+0+2+0 3
19 13 Fredrik Lindstr÷m 1989 Sweden + 01:11.0 35:08.5 1+0+1+0 2
20 11 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 01:19.6 35:17.1 1+0+0+1 2
21 54 Henrik L'AbÚe-Lund 1986 Norway + 01:22.9 35:20.4 0+1+0+0 1
22 20 Benedikt Doll 1990 Germany + 01:29.8 35:27.3 1+0+1+2 4
23 27 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany + 01:31.4 35:28.9 1+0+1+2 4
24 12 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 01:31.6 35:29.1 0+0+2+1 3
25 19 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia + 01:32.2 35:29.7 0+0+2+2 4
26 18 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 01:33.8 35:31.3 0+0+1+1 2
27 35 Artem Pryma 1987 Ukraine + 01:34.7 35:32.2 1+0+0+0 1
28 25 Mario Dolder 1990 Switzerland + 01:35.9 35:33.4 0+0+1+1 2
29 17 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus + 01:37.2 35:34.7 0+2+1+0 3
30 30 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 01:37.3 35:34.8 0+0+1+1 2
31 34 Michael R÷sch 1983 Germany + 01:57.9 35:55.4 0+0+0+2 2
32 26 Quentin Fillon Maillet 1992 France + 02:18.1 36:15.6 1+2+1+2 6
33 49 Fabien Claude 1994 France + 02:20.3 36:17.8 0+1+1+2 4
34 8 Ole Einar Bj°rndalen 1974 Norway + 02:22.2 36:19.7 2+1+1+1 5
35 58 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan + 02:25.7 36:23.2 0+0+2+0 2
36 10 Lars Helge Birkeland 1988 Norway + 02:40.6 36:38.1 1+0+1+1 3
37 52 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 02:42.0 36:39.5 0+1+2+1 4
38 55 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 02:51.6 36:49.1 0+5+0+0 5
39 31 Maxim Tsvetkov 1992 Russia + 02:51.8 36:49.3 0+2+1+2 5
40 39 Adam Vaclavik 1994 Czech Republic + 03:06.1 37:03.6 1+1+1+0 3
41 42 Scott Gow 1990 Canada + 03:09.3 37:06.8 0+1+1+1 3
42 38 Michael Willeitner 1990 Germany + 03:10.4 37:07.9 0+0+0+2 2
43 40 Sean Doherty 1995 USA + 03:22.1 37:19.6 1+0+2+1 4
44 50 David Komatz 1991 Austria + 03:31.0 37:28.5 1+1+0+0 2
45 41 Serafin Wiestner 1990 Switzerland + 03:48.3 37:45.8 2+1+2+0 5
46 48 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine + 03:56.5 37:54.0 0+2+2+0 4
47 57 Sergey Bocharnikov 1988 Belarus + 04:06.4 38:03.9 1+2+0+1 4
48 16 Matthias Bischl 1988 Germany + 04:13.1 38:10.6 2+1+1+1 5
49 36 Sebastian Samuelsson 1997 Sweden + 04:23.9 38:21.4 2+1+1+3 7
50 56 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 04:35.0 38:32.5 1+0+1+3 5
51 53 Jesper Nelin 1992 Sweden + 05:01.7 38:59.2 1+2+4+1 8
52 60 Thomas Bormolini 1991 Italy + 05:19.4 39:16.9 0+3+3+1 7
53 32 Tomas Kaukenas 1990 Lithuania + 05:19.4 39:16.9 2+3+1+1 7
54 51 Tuomas Gronman 1991 Finland + 06:10.5 40:08.0 0+1+1+3 5
55 44 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 06:35.9 40:33.4 2+1+1+2 6
DNS 23 Anton Babikov 1991 Russia
DNS 45 Torstein Stenersen 1988 Sweden
DNS 47 Vitaliy Kilchytskyy 1988 Ukraine
DNS 59 Matvey Eliseev 1993 Russia
DNF 14 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 0+0+3+- 3

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Sunday 15.Jan 2017
Calendar 2016/2017