Sign in Sign up

Nove Mesto

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 1 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 32:53.6 32:53 0+1+0+0 1
2 2 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia 33:23.8 + 30 0+0+1+1 2
3 16 Quentin Fillon Maillet 1992 France 33:31.9 + 38 0+0+0+0 0
4 17 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany 33:32.0 + 38 0+0+0+0 0
5 4 Johannes Thingnes Bø 1993 Norway 33:56.3 + 01:02 1+0+0+2 3
6 30 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 33:57.2 + 01:03 0+0+0+0 0
7 6 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia 33:57.4 + 01:03 0+0+2+0 2
8 31 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France 34:14.5 + 01:20 0+0+0+1 1
9 20 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 34:15.7 + 01:22 1+0+1+0 2
10 28 Michal Krcmar 1991 Czech Republic 34:20.9 + 01:27 0+0+1+0 1
11 41 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia 34:21.9 + 01:28 0+0+0+0 0
12 14 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 34:24.5 + 01:30 0+1+1+0 2
13 9 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria 34:34.1 + 01:40 1+1+2+0 4
14 12 Maxim Tsvetkov 1992 Russia 34:34.6 + 01:40 2+0+0+0 2
15 25 Benedikt Doll 1990 Germany 34:34.7 + 01:41 1+0+1+0 2
16 10 Erlend Bjøntegård 1990 Norway 34:38.6 + 01:44 0+0+2+1 3
17 22 Dmytro Pidruchnyi 1991 Ukraine 34:39.6 + 01:45 0+0+0+1 1
18 13 Sebastian Samuelsson 1997 Sweden 34:42.8 + 01:49 0+0+1+2 3
19 44 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 34:48.4 + 01:54 1+1+0+0 2
20 19 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 34:48.5 + 01:54 0+0+0+1 1
21 7 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine 34:56.1 + 02:02 0+1+1+1 3
22 5 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria 34:57.0 + 02:03 1+0+0+2 3
23 35 Simon Desthieux 1991 France 34:58.5 + 02:04 1+0+1+1 3
24 15 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany 34:58.5 + 02:04 0+0+2+1 3
25 21 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy 34:59.6 + 02:05 0+1+2+1 4
26 11 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 35:02.0 + 02:08 0+1+2+0 3
27 23 Artem Pryma 1987 Ukraine 35:02.4 + 02:08 1+1+1+0 3
28 26 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 35:11.2 + 02:17 0+1+2+0 3
29 24 Serafin Wiestner 1990 Switzerland 35:27.5 + 02:33 0+1+1+1 3
30 32 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy 35:29.6 + 02:35 0+2+1+0 3
31 49 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 35:30.5 + 02:36 0+0+1+0 1
32 48 Matvey Eliseev 1993 Russia 35:30.9 + 02:37 0+0+2+0 2
33 33 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus 35:32.3 + 02:38 0+1+2+1 4
34 50 Anton Babikov 1991 Russia 35:49.3 + 02:55 0+2+0+1 3
35 36 Lars Helge Birkeland 1988 Norway 35:59.1 + 03:05 1+1+0+2 4
36 46 Matthias Bischl 1988 Germany 36:07.1 + 03:13 0+0+1+1 2
37 38 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 36:07.4 + 03:13 0+0+2+1 3
38 39 Olli Hiidensalo 1991 Finland 36:09.8 + 03:16 0+0+2+1 3
39 47 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden 36:24.5 + 03:30 2+0+0+1 3
40 18 Scott Gow 1990 Canada 36:24.8 + 03:31 0+2+1+0 3
41 45 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan 36:26.4 + 03:32 1+0+0+3 4
42 40 Mario Dolder 1990 Switzerland 36:31.9 + 03:38 1+0+1+1 3
43 42 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia 36:43.3 + 03:49 0+1+2+1 4
44 53 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia 36:45.0 + 03:51 0+0+1+1 2
45 27 Vitaliy Kilchytskyy 1988 Ukraine 36:51.2 + 03:57 2+0+1+2 5
46 37 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 36:55.8 + 04:02 1+2+2+1 6
47 60 Dmitry Malyshko 1987 Russia 37:01.5 + 04:07 1+0+0+2 3
48 34 Raman Yaliotnau 1993 Belarus 37:02.2 + 04:08 0+0+1+2 3
49 29 David Komatz 1991 Austria 37:23.3 + 04:29 1+0+2+2 5
50 8 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 38:01.0 + 05:07 0+5+1+0 6
51 43 Tomas Hasilla 1990 Slovakia 38:01.5 + 05:07 1+0+2+1 4
52 54 Brendan Green 1986 Canada 38:24.2 + 05:30 1+0+3+1 5
53 51 Miha Dovzan 1994 Slovenia 38:46.5 + 05:52 0+0+3+1 4
54 56 Peppe Femling 1992 Sweden 39:16.3 + 06:22 0+3+2+1 6
55 59 Anton Sinapov 1993 Bulgaria 39:27.7 + 06:34 2+1+2+1 6
56 52 Maksim Varabei 1995 Belarus 40:05.5 + 07:11 4+1+2+2 9
57 58 Lenart Oblak 1991 Slovenia 40:10.8 + 07:17 0+1+3+2 6
DNS 3 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway
DNS 57 Dimitar Gerdzhikov 1992 Bulgaria
DNF 55 Russell Currier 1987 USA 5+2+0 7
What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Jaktstart
Host Nove Mesto
Nation Czech Republic
Date Saturday 17.Dec 2016
Calendar 2016/2017

Manager

1 Team Tinkov
2 Bendit
3 Green Bullet Cycling
4 Second Coming
5 BMC