Sign in Sign up

Nove Mesto

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 31 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 23:48.0 23:48 0+1 1
2 16 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia 23:49.6 + 01 0+0 0
3 25 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 23:54.4 + 06 0+1 1
4 22 Johannes Thingnes Bø 1993 Norway 23:58.3 + 10 1+0 1
5 38 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria 24:03.8 + 15 0+1 1
6 7 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia 24:04.3 + 16 0+1 1
7 42 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine 24:06.8 + 18 0+0 0
8 43 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 24:14.5 + 26 0+0 0
9 20 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria 24:16.6 + 28 2+1 3
10 73 Erlend Bjøntegård 1990 Norway 24:18.1 + 30 0+1 1
11 11 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 24:20.2 + 32 0+0 0
12 6 Maxim Tsvetkov 1992 Russia 24:23.1 + 35 0+0 0
13 44 Sebastian Samuelsson 1997 Sweden 24:26.2 + 38 0+1 1
14 2 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 24:27.9 + 39 1+0 1
15 45 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany 24:29.1 + 41 0+1 1
16 34 Quentin Fillon Maillet 1992 France 24:30.2 + 42 1+0 1
17 27 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany 24:32.9 + 44 0+1 1
18 15 Scott Gow 1990 Canada 24:34.5 + 46 0+0 0
19 66 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 24:35.1 + 47 0+0 0
20 3 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 24:35.5 + 47 0+1 1
21 33 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy 24:37.0 + 49 1+0 1
22 29 Dmytro Pidruchnyi 1991 Ukraine 24:38.2 + 50 1+0 1
23 1 Artem Pryma 1987 Ukraine 24:45.2 + 57 1+0 1
24 36 Serafin Wiestner 1990 Switzerland 24:50.5 + 01:02 0+2 2
25 30 Benedikt Doll 1990 Germany 24:50.9 + 01:02 2+1 3
26 5 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 24:53.3 + 01:05 0+1 1
27 57 Vitaliy Kilchytskyy 1988 Ukraine 24:53.5 + 01:05 0+0 0
28 9 Michal Krcmar 1991 Czech Republic 24:54.7 + 01:06 0+2 2
29 50 David Komatz 1991 Austria 24:56.2 + 01:08 0+0 0
30 23 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 24:56.7 + 01:08 0+1 1
31 67 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France 24:57.2 + 01:09 0+2 2
32 48 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy 24:58.6 + 01:10 1+0 1
33 8 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus 24:59.7 + 01:11 1+1 2
34 81 Raman Yaliotnau 1993 Belarus 25:00.8 + 01:12 1+0 1
35 13 Simon Desthieux 1991 France 25:01.5 + 01:13 0+1 1
36 35 Lars Helge Birkeland 1988 Norway 25:03.1 + 01:15 1+1 2
37 24 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 25:04.5 + 01:16 1+1 2
38 21 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 25:10.9 + 01:22 0+1 1
39 71 Olli Hiidensalo 1991 Finland 25:12.2 + 01:24 0+1 1
40 80 Mario Dolder 1990 Switzerland 25:15.9 + 01:27 0+2 2
41 47 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia 25:16.9 + 01:28 1+1 2
42 40 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia 25:17.2 + 01:29 0+1 1
43 32 Tomas Hasilla 1990 Slovakia 25:19.4 + 01:31 1+0 1
44 26 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 25:19.9 + 01:31 3+0 3
45 77 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan 25:20.5 + 01:32 1+1 2
46 72 Matthias Bischl 1988 Germany 25:22.0 + 01:34 0+1 1
47 12 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden 25:22.1 + 01:34 1+2 3
48 46 Matvey Eliseev 1993 Russia 25:23.6 + 01:35 1+3 4
49 19 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 25:29.4 + 01:41 0+3 3
50 10 Anton Babikov 1991 Russia 25:31.1 + 01:43 2+0 2
51 51 Miha Dovzan 1994 Slovenia 25:33.2 + 01:45 0+1 1
52 39 Maksim Varabei 1995 Belarus 25:34.4 + 01:46 0+2 2
53 63 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia 25:35.3 + 01:47 1+1 2
54 37 Brendan Green 1986 Canada 25:36.1 + 01:48 1+1 2
55 78 Russell Currier 1987 USA 25:40.8 + 01:52 1+1 2
56 83 Peppe Femling 1992 Sweden 25:43.8 + 01:55 1+1 2
57 84 Dimitar Gerdzhikov 1992 Bulgaria 25:48.0 + 02:00 0+0 0
58 90 Lenart Oblak 1991 Slovenia 25:49.2 + 02:01 0+0 0
59 60 Anton Sinapov 1993 Bulgaria 25:52.5 + 02:04 1+1 2
60 61 Dmitry Malyshko 1987 Russia 25:54.2 + 02:06 1+2 3
61 82 Aristide Begue 1994 France 25:55.8 + 02:07 2+0 2
62 102 Jeremy Finello 1992 Switzerland 25:57.9 + 02:09 0+2 2
63 98 Michal Sima 1992 Slovakia 25:58.5 + 02:10 0+2 2
64 65 Maxim Braun 1993 Kazakhstan 25:59.3 + 02:11 1+0 1
65 18 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 26:02.5 + 02:14 1+1 2
66 28 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland 26:03.4 + 02:15 2+1 3
67 56 Tomas Kaukenas 1990 Lithuania 26:05.7 + 02:17 1+2 3
68 58 Mikito Tachizaki 1988 Japan 26:05.9 + 02:17 1+1 2
69 95 Lorenz Waeger 1991 Austria 26:07.0 + 02:19 1+1 2
70 17 Cornel Puchianu 1989 Romania 26:10.7 + 02:22 0+3 3
71 69 Grzegorz Guzik 1991 Poland 26:16.6 + 02:28 0+1 1
72 101 Oleksander Zhyrnyi 1987 Ukraine 26:17.9 + 02:29 1+1 2
73 88 Vassiliy Podkorytov 1994 Kazakhstan 26:20.3 + 02:32 1+1 2
74 75 Macx Davies 1992 Canada 26:21.2 + 02:33 1+1 2
75 97 Martin Remmelg 1989 Estonia 26:24.6 + 02:36 1+1 2
76 96 Lukas Kristejn 1989 Czech Republic 26:26.3 + 02:38 1+1 2
77 92 Aliaksandr Darozhka 1991 Belarus 26:28.9 + 02:40 0+2 2
78 41 Matthias Dorfer 1993 Germany 26:29.5 + 02:41 1+1 2
79 100 George Buta 1993 Romania 26:30.6 + 02:42 0+1 1
80 79 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 26:31.5 + 02:43 0+2 2
81 104 Anton Pantov 1991 Kazakhstan 26:35.0 + 02:47 0+1 1
82 52 Thomas Bormolini 1991 Italy 26:35.0 + 02:47 0+1 1
83 54 Rok Trsan 1992 Slovenia 26:40.8 + 02:52 1+2 3
84 74 Karol Dombrovski 1991 Lithuania 26:41.9 + 02:53 0+1 1
85 4 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia 26:46.8 + 02:58 4+1 5
86 62 Remus Faur 1989 Romania 26:47.2 + 02:59 1+1 2
87 55 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 26:47.7 + 02:59 1+2 3
88 87 Vytautas Strolia 1992 Lithuania 26:51.2 + 03:03 2+1 3
89 99 Giuseppe Montello 1992 Italy 26:52.1 + 03:04 0+2 2
90 86 Andrzej Nedza-Kubiniec 1991 Poland 26:53.6 + 03:05 1+1 2
91 85 Kosuke Ozaki 1992 Japan 26:58.0 + 03:10 0+2 2
92 89 Fredrik Gjesbakk 1992 Norway 27:04.8 + 03:16 3+3 6
93 49 Felix Leitner 1996 Austria 27:11.1 + 03:23 2+4 6
94 76 Kresimir Crnkovic 1995 Croatia 27:15.0 + 03:27 1+3 4
95 53 Sami Orpana 1990 Finland 27:15.1 + 03:27 0+3 3
96 68 Rafal Penar 1995 Poland 27:30.2 + 03:42 1+2 3
97 94 Alexander Starodubets 1993 South Korea 27:41.5 + 03:53 1+0 1
98 64 Jongmin Kim 1993 South Korea 28:05.3 + 04:17 0+3 3
99 70 Scott Dixon 1994 Great Britain 28:06.9 + 04:18 2+2 4
100 93 Teemu Huhtala 1995 Finland 28:23.0 + 04:35 3+2 5
101 91 Roberts Slotins 1991 Latvia 28:26.3 + 04:38 2+3 5
DNS 103 Christian Gow 1993 Canada
DNS 14 Tim Burke 1982 USA
DNS 59 Jesper Nelin 1992 Sweden
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Nove Mesto
Nation Czech Republic
Date Thursday 15.Dec 2016
Calendar 2016/2017

Manager

1 Team Tinkov
2 Bendit
3 Green Bullet Cycling
4 Second Coming
5 BMC