Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Presque Isle ME

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 51 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway 33:37.1 33:37.1 0+0+0+1 1
2 39 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland + 01:52.5 35:29.6 1+0+0+1 2
3 50 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 02:23.2 36:00.3 0+1+1+0 2
4 43 Tobias Arwidson 1988 Sweden + 02:25.7 36:02.8 0+0+1+1 2
5 36 Maxime Leboeuf 1987 Canada + 02:53.5 36:30.6 0+1+2+0 3
6 44 Sven Grossegger 1987 Austria + 02:57.6 36:34.7 1+1+0+1 3
7 4 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 03:01.3 36:38.4 1+2+0+0 3
8 34 Daniel Taschler 1987 Italy + 03:27.3 37:04.4 1+0+0+1 2
9 38 Mark Johnson 1987 USA + 04:16.5 37:53.6 0+1+0+2 3
10 19 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia + 04:43.3 38:20.4 0+3+0+1 4
11 1 Alexander Starykh 1987 Russia + 04:44.7 38:21.8 0+0+3+1 4
12 31 Matej Brvar 1987 Slovenia + 04:55.8 38:32.9 1+2+2+1 6
13 2 Yuri Liadov 1987 Belarus + 05:21.5 38:58.6 1+1+1+1 4
14 5 Volodymyr Glynskyy 1987 Ukraine + 05:22.5 38:59.6 1+0+1+1 3
15 10 Marko Nieminen 1987 Finland + 05:26.4 39:03.5 2+3+0+1 6
16 41 Igor Tabola 1987 Belarus + 05:33.7 39:10.8 1+2+0+1 4
17 18 Eppu Väänänen 1988 Finland + 06:05.2 39:42.3 1+3+0+2 6
18 37 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia + 06:06.0 39:43.1 1+1+2+2 6
19 53 Valeriy Mohylenko 1987 Ukraine + 06:10.0 39:47.1 1+2+1+1 5
20 25 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus + 06:18.1 39:55.2 3+1+1+1 6
21 16 Vitaliy Kozhushko 1987 Ukraine + 06:21.9 39:59.0 2+2+1+1 6
22 35 Roman Dyomin 1987 Kazakhstan + 06:41.4 40:18.5 2+2+1+0 5
23 26 Atis Putnis 1987 Latvia + 06:50.3 40:27.4 2+1+2+0 5
24 45 Joel Pacas 1989 Canada + 07:19.6 40:56.7 2+0+0+2 4
25 49 Aleksandris Sverckovs 1990 Latvia + 07:28.6 41:05.7 1+2+1+1 5
26 48 Alexander Ogarkov 1987 Russia + 07:38.9 41:16.0 3+1+2+2 8
27 54 Tomas Kurik 1987 Czech Republic + 07:40.2 41:17.3 0+4+2+2 8
28 29 Florian Graf 1988 Germany + 07:42.2 41:19.3 2+2+3+1 8
29 14 Matija Bocko 1987 Slovenia + 07:54.5 41:31.6 1+3+2+1 7
29 33 Vitaliy Kilchytskyy 1988 Ukraine + 07:54.5 41:31.6 2+1+3+1 7
31 3 Bernhard Leitinger 1990 Austria + 07:57.3 41:34.4 1+2+2+1 6
32 55 Miroslav Kenanov 1988 Bulgaria + 08:17.4 41:54.5 1+1+3+1 6
33 23 Siim Persidski 1987 Estonia + 08:20.7 41:57.8 2+3+1+1 7
34 40 Daniel Salvenmoser 1988 Austria + 08:22.9 42:00.0 2+2+2+1 7
35 32 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 08:48.1 42:25.2 4+0+3+1 8
36 27 Simone Canavese 1987 Italy + 08:51.2 42:28.3 2+2+0+3 7
37 47 Anze Gregoric 1988 Slovenia + 08:57.6 42:34.7 1+2+3+2 8
38 42 Nathanael Rogers 1987 USA + 09:51.1 43:28.2 3+3+0+1 7
39 11 Pierre Luc Le Guellec 1988 Canada + 09:57.4 43:34.5 2+1+1+2 6
40 30 Vit Janov 1987 Czech Republic + 10:26.6 44:03.7 2+4+1+3 10
41 8 Wynn Roberts 1988 USA + 10:28.0 44:05.1 3+2+1+3 9
42 24 Tyson Smith 1987 Canada + 10:48.6 44:25.7 2+1+1+5 9
43 46 Ville Simola 1987 Finland + 11:06.3 44:43.4 1+1+5+3 10
44 12 Luca Bormolini 1987 Italy + 11:15.7 44:52.8 1+2+3+4 10
45 7 Krists Eiduks 1988 Latvia + 11:26.1 45:03.2 3+3+2+3 11
46 52 Harald Egger 1987 Italy + 12:07.3 45:44.4 1+3+1+4 9
47 22 Russell Currier 1987 USA + 12:59.0 46:36.1 4+2+3+3 12
48 20 Daniil Pisarev 1987 Russia + 13:59.0 47:36.1 3+3+4+3 13
49 21 Joel Sloof 1988 Netherlands + 14:28.2 48:05.3 5+1+2+3 11
50 17 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden + 14:33.3 48:10.4 4+4+2+2 12
51 9 Kristian Kristoffersen 1988 Greenland + 15:31.3 49:08.4 2+4+2+1 9
52 15 Lars Nielsen 1988 Greenland + 22:49.1 56:26.2 3+3+4+2 12
53 13 Jose Duran 1988 Chile + 34:44.0 1:08:21.1 4+3+3+4 14
DNS 28 Arild Askestad 1987 Norway 0
DNS 6 Erik Forsgren 1987 Sweden 0

Info

What World Youth Champ 2006
Discipline 12.5 km Individual
Host Presque Isle ME
Nation USA
Date Wednesday 1.Feb 2006
Calendar 2005/2006