Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Presque Isle ME

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 1 Arild Askestad 1987 Norway 29:24.6 29:24.6 1+1+0+1 3
2 4 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway + 41.8 30:06.4 2+1+2+1 6
3 3 Alexander Ogarkov 1987 Russia + 43.7 30:08.3 0+1+2+1 4
4 7 Sven Grossegger 1987 Austria + 45.6 30:10.2 1+1+1+1 4
5 2 Florian Graf 1988 Germany + 01:30.3 30:54.9 3+0+2+3 8
6 8 Matej Brvar 1987 Slovenia + 02:04.1 31:28.7 1+2+1+4 8
7 10 Maxime Leboeuf 1987 Canada + 02:04.2 31:28.8 3+1+1+1 6
8 12 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland + 02:10.0 31:34.6 0+1+3+2 6
9 24 Vitaliy Kilchytskyy 1988 Ukraine + 02:10.4 31:35.0 0+0+1+1 2
10 6 Marko Nieminen 1987 Finland + 02:14.4 31:39.0 3+0+3+2 8
11 11 Alexander Starykh 1987 Russia + 02:15.4 31:40.0 2+1+2+0 5
12 9 Daniel Salvenmoser 1988 Austria + 02:29.8 31:54.4 0+2+3+2 7
13 5 Tomas Kurik 1987 Czech Republic + 03:00.2 32:24.8 2+3+2+4 11
14 27 Eppu Väänänen 1988 Finland + 03:05.0 32:29.6 0+0+3+3 6
15 14 Wynn Roberts 1988 USA + 03:07.4 32:32.0 2+1+0+1 4
16 13 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 03:14.9 32:39.5 3+0+3+1 7
17 33 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia + 03:28.5 32:53.1 0+1+3+1 5
18 21 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 03:30.4 32:55.0 2+2+2+1 7
19 19 Tobias Arwidson 1988 Sweden + 03:42.6 33:07.2 2+0+1+2 5
20 15 Roman Dyomin 1987 Kazakhstan + 03:44.8 33:09.4 1+2+0+1 4
21 29 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia + 03:44.9 33:09.5 1+1+2+1 5
22 22 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 04:02.0 33:26.6 0+2+1+4 7
23 28 Daniel Taschler 1987 Italy + 04:04.1 33:28.7 1+0+1+2 4
24 25 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus + 04:11.3 33:35.9 1+2+3+1 7
25 39 Vitaliy Kozhushko 1987 Ukraine + 04:16.0 33:40.6 1+1+2+0 4
26 26 Harald Egger 1987 Italy + 04:25.9 33:50.5 1+0+3+2 6
27 41 Atis Putnis 1987 Latvia + 04:33.2 33:57.8 0+1+1+1 3
28 34 Vit Janov 1987 Czech Republic + 04:36.8 34:01.4 1+2+2+1 6
29 39 Valeriy Mohylenko 1987 Ukraine + 04:37.1 34:01.7 2+2+0+1 5
30 17 Anze Gregoric 1988 Slovenia + 05:01.8 34:26.4 2+3+2+2 9
31 16 Simone Canavese 1987 Italy + 05:33.1 34:57.7 3+1+4+0 8
32 32 Ville Simola 1987 Finland + 05:33.1 34:57.7 1+4+1+3 9
33 20 Mark Johnson 1987 USA + 05:46.3 35:10.9 1+3+0+4 8
34 36 Igor Tabola 1987 Belarus + 05:48.0 35:12.6 2+3+2+0 7
35 30 Krists Eiduks 1988 Latvia + 05:57.6 35:22.2 2+1+3+2 8
36 42 Volodymyr Glynskyy 1987 Ukraine + 06:08.3 35:32.9 1+1+2+1 5
37 31 Yuri Liadov 1987 Belarus + 06:08.5 35:33.1 2+1+1+3 7
38 38 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden + 06:30.2 35:54.8 2+2+2+2 8
39 45 Matija Bocko 1987 Slovenia + 06:34.0 35:58.6 0+3+3+3 9
40 43 Siim Persidski 1987 Estonia + 06:37.5 36:02.1 1+3+3+1 8
41 44 Luca Bormolini 1987 Italy + 06:46.1 36:10.7 4+1+2+2 9
42 23 Sergey Sotnikov 1988 Russia + 06:58.7 36:23.3 4+2+4+3 13
43 37 Russell Currier 1987 USA + 07:12.4 36:37.0 1+2+3+3 9
44 46 Joel Pacas 1989 Canada + 07:19.2 36:43.8 1+1+2+2 6
45 40 Nathanael Rogers 1987 USA + 08:19.9 37:44.5 3+2+2+2 9
46 47 Aleksandris Sverckovs 1990 Latvia + 08:35.2 37:59.8 1+2+1+1 5
47 35 Bernhard Leitinger 1990 Austria + 08:36.0 38:00.6 3+4+3+3 13
48 49 Joel Sloof 1988 Netherlands + 09:42.6 39:07.2 1+2+2+3 8
49 48 Miroslav Kenanov 1988 Bulgaria + 10:20.9 39:45.5 3+3+2+2 10
50 51 Kristian Kristoffersen 1988 Greenland + 14:52.9 44:17.5 4+3+2+3 12
DNS 50 Tyson Smith 1987 Canada 0
DNS 52 Pierre Luc Le Guellec 1988 Canada 0

Info

What World Youth Champ 2006
Discipline 10 km Pursuit
Host Presque Isle ME
Nation USA
Date Sunday 29.Jan 2006
Calendar 2005/2006