Sign in Sign up

Pokljuka

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 24 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 22:41.4 22:41.4 0+0 0
2 11 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 06.6 22:48.0 0+0 0
3 4 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 08.7 22:50.1 1+0 1
4 3 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 12.5 22:53.9 1+0 1
5 20 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 33.1 23:14.5 0+0 0
6 7 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 38.4 23:19.8 1+0 1
7 19 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 38.8 23:20.2 0+1 1
8 39 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 38.9 23:20.3 0+0 0
9 33 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 39.5 23:20.9 1+0 1
10 23 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 40.1 23:21.5 0+1 1
11 10 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 43.9 23:25.3 1+0 1
12 16 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 52.4 23:33.8 0+1 1
13 6 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 52.8 23:34.2 1+1 2
14 2 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 54.5 23:35.9 3+1 4
15 57 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 55.1 23:36.5 0+1 1
16 15 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 57.9 23:39.3 1+0 1
17 17 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 01:01.3 23:42.7 1+1 2
18 38 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 01:01.3 23:42.7 2+1 3
19 27 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 01:03.1 23:44.5 1+1 2
20 69 Hans Martin Gjedrem 1980 Norway + 01:08.6 23:50.0 2+0 2
21 22 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia + 01:09.9 23:51.3 0+2 2
22 55 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 01:11.0 23:52.4 1+0 1
23 12 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 01:11.2 23:52.6 1+1 2
24 25 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 01:15.9 23:57.3 0+1 1
25 18 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 01:18.9 24:00.3 1+2 3
26 1 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 01:22.7 24:04.1 0+1 1
27 45 Janis Berzins 1982 Latvia + 01:27.9 24:09.3 0+0 0
28 40 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 01:28.1 24:09.5 0+0 0
29 52 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 01:31.1 24:12.5 1+0 1
30 91 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 01:31.3 24:12.7 0+1 1
31 65 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 01:33.2 24:14.6 0+2 2
32 78 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 01:35.1 24:16.5 2+0 2
33 13 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 01:37.2 24:18.6 2+2 4
34 44 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia + 01:42.4 24:23.8 0+1 1
35 26 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 01:44.9 24:26.3 3+0 3
36 14 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 01:45.6 24:27.0 1+2 3
37 85 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 01:46.2 24:27.6 1+2 3
38 67 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia + 01:47.8 24:29.2 1+1 2
39 30 Filipp Shulman 1980 Russia + 01:53.2 24:34.6 0+2 2
40 49 Julien Robert 1974 France + 01:54.5 24:35.9 0+1 1
41 74 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 01:55.9 24:37.3 0+1 1
42 68 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 01:56.9 24:38.3 1+2 3
43 59 Jaime Robb 1984 Canada + 01:58.8 24:40.2 0+2 2
44 41 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany + 02:00.5 24:41.9 1+2 3
45 8 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 02:01.7 24:43.1 3+1 4
46 92 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria + 02:02.4 24:43.8 1+1 2
47 34 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 02:03.5 24:44.9 1+1 2
48 31 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 02:04.5 24:45.9 0+2 2
49 50 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 02:04.9 24:46.3 1+1 2
50 66 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 02:05.2 24:46.6 0+2 2
51 95 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 02:09.5 24:50.9 1+2 3
52 37 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 02:11.1 24:52.5 0+2 2
53 97 Jon Kristian Svaland 1979 Norway + 02:11.6 24:53.0 1+1 2
54 83 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 02:14.6 24:56.0 0+1 1
55 71 Lois Habert 1983 France + 02:14.7 24:56.1 0+1 1
56 96 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 02:17.1 24:58.5 1+0 1
57 5 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 02:23.5 25:04.9 2+2 4
58 21 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 02:25.8 25:07.2 3+2 5
59 64 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland + 02:33.2 25:14.6 0+2 2
60 87 Gregor Brvar 1983 Slovenia + 02:37.3 25:18.7 1+1 2
61 36 Jouni Kinnunen 1983 Finland + 02:39.8 25:21.2 1+1 2
62 77 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 02:42.2 25:23.6 1+2 3
63 63 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 02:42.7 25:24.1 2+2 4
64 61 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 02:46.5 25:27.9 2+2 4
64 75 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 03:16.5 25:57.9 0+0 0
66 80 Gints Rozenbergs 1983 Latvia + 02:49.0 25:30.4 0+0 0
67 90 Frederic Jean 1983 France + 02:50.0 25:31.4 1+1 2
68 9 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 02:50.2 25:31.6 1+3 4
69 46 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 02:56.0 25:37.4 2+3 5
70 98 Jakob Börjesson 1976 Sweden + 02:59.0 25:40.4 0+3 3
71 73 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 03:00.5 25:41.9 1+1 2
72 62 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 03:03.4 25:44.8 1+2 3
73 54 Vitaliy Rudenchyk 1982 Bulgaria + 03:03.7 25:45.1 1+2 3
74 47 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden + 03:22.9 26:04.3 3+2 5
75 70 Mika Kaljunen 1979 Finland + 03:27.6 26:09.0 1+1 2
76 102 Evgeni Stepanov 1980 Belarus + 03:42.3 26:23.7 1+2 3
77 48 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 03:42.6 26:24.0 3+2 5
78 58 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland + 03:43.3 26:24.7 0+3 3
79 84 Francois Leboeuf 1985 Canada + 03:47.4 26:28.8 1+2 3
80 53 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia + 03:48.7 26:30.1 1+2 3
81 76 Petr Hradecky 1985 Czech Republic + 03:57.8 26:39.2 2+1 3
82 100 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia + 03:59.5 26:40.9 2+1 3
83 72 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia + 04:02.1 26:43.5 2+2 4
84 99 Ales Lejsek 1982 Czech Republic + 04:04.5 26:45.9 1+2 3
85 82 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 04:13.4 26:54.8 0+2 2
86 43 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain + 04:15.9 26:57.3 1+0 1
87 101 Miroslaw Kobus 1985 Poland + 04:27.5 27:08.9 2+2 4
88 79 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain + 04:28.3 27:09.7 1+2 3
89 89 Patrick Cote 1985 Canada + 04:31.3 27:12.7 2+1 3
90 51 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary + 04:33.7 27:15.1 2+1 3
91 88 Kiril Vasilev 1985 Bulgaria + 04:35.9 27:17.3 0+1 1
92 86 Pavol Novak 1979 Slovakia + 04:49.6 27:31.0 1+3 4
93 94 Carl Carrier 1972 Great Britain + 05:32.8 28:14.2 0+4 4
94 35 Claudiu Suciu 1985 Romania + 05:39.9 28:21.3 1+4 5
95 29 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 05:42.4 28:23.8 3+3 6
96 60 Aleksandar Milenkovic 1967 Serbia + 05:58.4 28:39.8 3+2 5
97 28 Mark Raymond 1979 Australia + 06:01.2 28:42.6 1+3 4
98 42 Thorsten Langer 1971 Belgium + 06:07.0 28:48.4 0+3 3
99 56 Stavros Christoforidis 1974 Greece + 06:28.8 29:10.2 1+1 2
100 81 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary + 06:51.2 29:32.6 3+2 5
101 32 Bojan Samardzija 1985 Bosnia&Herzegovina + 08:53.8 31:35.2 3+4 7
DNS 93 Janne Kantanen 1983 Finland 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Pokljuka
Nation Slovenia
Date Thursday 18.Jan 2007
Calendar 2006/2007