Log in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 8 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 31:56.6 31:56 0+0+0+0 0
2 2 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 32:01.5 + 04 0+1+1+0 2
3 7 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 32:03.5 + 06 0+0+0+0 0
4 5 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway 32:04.0 + 07 0+1+0+1 2
5 3 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 32:04.5 + 07 1+1+1+0 3
6 1 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 32:33.4 + 36 0+1+1+3 5
7 4 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 32:35.6 + 38 0+1+2+0 3
8 15 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 32:42.8 + 46 0+0+2+0 2
9 24 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany 32:54.9 + 58 0+0+0+0 0
10 22 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia 32:58.6 + 01:01 0+1+0+1 2
11 37 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 32:58.7 + 01:02 0+0+0+0 0
12 20 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 33:00.2 + 01:03 1+0+0+0 1
13 25 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 33:01.7 + 01:05 0+1+0+0 1
14 19 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 33:05.5 + 01:08 0+0+0+1 1
15 12 Daniel Böhm 1986 Germany 33:10.6 + 01:13 0+0+2+0 2
16 11 Vincent Jay 1985 France 33:10.7 + 01:14 0+0+0+1 1
17 13 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 33:17.2 + 01:20 1+0+0+0 1
18 42 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden 33:30.0 + 01:33 0+0+1+0 1
19 10 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 33:39.1 + 01:42 0+0+2+0 2
20 32 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 33:40.0 + 01:43 0+0+0+1 1
21 21 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 33:43.9 + 01:47 1+0+0+1 2
22 9 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 33:52.8 + 01:56 1+1+0+0 2
23 6 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 33:59.4 + 02:02 0+0+0+2 2
24 14 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria 34:04.4 + 02:07 1+1+1+1 4
25 31 Toni Lang 1982 Germany 34:05.5 + 02:08 0+3+0+1 4
26 39 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 4:06.7 + -28:10 1+1+0+1 3
27 18 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy 34:07.2 + 02:10 1+2+0+3 6
28 26 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 34:13.5 + 02:16 1+0+0+3 4
29 50 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 34:16.5 + 02:19 0+1+0+2 3
30 41 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 34:23.1 + 02:26 0+0+1+1 2
31 16 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia 34:23.5 + 02:26 0+1+1+2 4
32 27 Lois Habert 1983 France 34:26.6 + 02:29 0+1+3+0 4
33 45 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy 34:28.2 + 02:31 0+2+0+1 3
34 33 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 34:36.0 + 02:39 2+0+1+2 5
35 23 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia 34:42.7 + 02:46 2+0+2+1 5
36 56 Tim Burke 1982 USA 34:43.9 + 02:47 0+0+1+2 3
37 43 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 34:43.9 + 02:47 0+0+0+1 1
38 30 Junji Nagai 1981 Japan 34:45.0 + 02:48 0+0+1+2 3
39 28 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France 34:52.5 + 02:55 1+1+1+1 4
40 48 Brendan Green 1986 Canada 34:58.5 + 03:01 0+0+1+0 1
41 58 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 35:06.4 + 03:09 0+0+1+1 2
42 46 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 35:21.4 + 03:24 0+2+1+1 4
43 34 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia 36:26.5 + 04:29 1+1+1+1 4
44 57 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden 35:37.0 + 03:40 0+0+0+0 0
45 40 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 35:44.7 + 03:48 0+2+2+0 4
46 59 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 35:45.7 + 03:49 0+0+3+1 4
47 38 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 35:53.3 + 03:56 1+2+0+1 4
48 54 Scott Perras 1983 Canada 25:54.8 + -7:58 0+0+2+2 4
49 49 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 36:04.8 + 04:08 1+1+2+2 6
50 60 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 36:08.8 + 04:12 0+0+0+0 0
51 52 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 36:12.4 + 04:15 1+0+0+0 1
52 44 Marc-Andre Bedard 1986 Canada 36:12.7 + 04:16 1+2+0+1 4
53 47 Artem Pryma 1987 Ukraine 36:17.4 + 04:20 1+2+1+0 4
54 53 Michael Reiter 1988 Austria 36:17.8 + 04:21 0+2+1+3 6
55 29 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland 36:33.3 + 04:36 1+1+2+1 5
56 35 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 36:54.8 + 04:58 0+1+3+2 6
57 36 Christian Stebler 1981 Switzerland 37:05.9 + 05:09 2+1+2+3 8
58 55 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 37:27.5 + 05:30 1+2+0+2 5
DNS 17 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 0
DNF 51 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland 1+1+1+- 3
What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Jaktstart
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Sunday 16.Jan 2011
Calendar 2010/2011