Sign in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 26 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 23:34.9 23:34 0+0 0
2 3 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 24:12.1 + 37 0+0 0
3 27 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 24:16.6 + 41 0+1 1
4 1 Raphael Poiree 1974 France 24:17.0 + 42 0+1 1
5 25 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 24:17.8 + 42 0+0 0
6 10 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 24:21.8 + 46 0+0 0
7 19 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 24:24.1 + 49 0+0 0
8 14 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 24:29.4 + 54 0+0 0
9 4 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 24:32.4 + 57 1+0 1
10 23 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 24:39.8 + 01:04 0+0 0
11 40 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 24:45.5 + 01:10 0+0 0
12 5 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 24:48.1 + 01:13 0+2 2
13 17 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 24:51.9 + 01:17 1+0 1
14 8 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 24:53.2 + 01:18 0+0 0
15 11 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany 24:53.7 + 01:18 0+0 0
16 41 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 24:57.8 + 01:22 0+0 0
17 18 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 24:59.7 + 01:24 0+1 1
18 39 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 25:01.0 + 01:26 0+1 1
19 22 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 25:03.1 + 01:28 1+2 3
20 2 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia 25:04.0 + 01:29 0+1 1
21 95 Filipp Shulman 1980 Russia 25:06.9 + 01:32 0+0 0
22 15 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 25:08.5 + 01:33 1+1 2
23 16 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 25:12.0 + 01:37 1+1 2
24 47 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France 25.12.7 + 01:32 0+0 0
25 80 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 25:13.7 + 01:38 0+0 0
26 37 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 25:16.9 + 01:42 0+0 0
27 42 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy 25:17.5 + 01:42 0+0 0
28 34 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia 25:20.4 + 01:45 0+0 0
29 60 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 25:20.5 + 01:45 0+1 1
30 29 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 25:22.2 + 01:47 1+1 2
31 38 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 25:23.5 + 01:48 1+1 2
32 65 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia 25:29.2 + 01:54 0+0 0
33 62 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 25:35.7 + 02:00 0+0 0
34 44 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway 25:38.3 + 02:03 0+2 2
35 6 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 25:40.1 + 02:05 1+1 2
36 20 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 25:43.8 + 02:08 3+2 5
37 69 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 25:43.9 + 02:09 0+2 2
38 21 Tim Burke 1982 USA 25:44.9 + 02:10 0+3 3
39 72 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria 25:46.3 + 02:11 1+1 2
40 105 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada 25:47.3 + 02:12 0+0 0
41 91 Hans Martin Gjedrem 1980 Norway 25:49.8 + 02:14 0+2 2
42 88 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 25:53.4 + 02:18 1+0 1
43 7 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 25:54.2 + 02:19 2+1 3
44 12 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 25:59.0 + 02:24 0+3 3
45 77 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 25:59.2 + 02:24 1+1 2
46 24 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 26:00.0 + 02:25 0+4 4
47 114 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 26:03.2 + 02:28 2+1 3
48 13 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 26:04.6 + 02:29 1+2 3
49 81 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy 26:07.2 + 02:32 1+0 1
50 101 Lois Habert 1983 France 26:10.0 + 02:35 1+0 1
51 121 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria 26:10.9 + 02:36 0+1 1
52 28 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 26:13.1 + 02:38 3+1 4
53 9 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia 26:13.6 + 02:38 0+3 3
54 75 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia 26:14.2 + 02:39 0+1 1
55 43 Chengye Zhang 1982 China 26:17.7 + 02:42 1+3 4
56 59 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 26:17.9 + 02:43 1+1 2
57 79 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 26:20.0 + 02:45 0+2 2
58 109 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 26:20.4 + 02:45 2+2 4
59 36 Janis Berzins 1982 Latvia 26:25.6 + 02:50 2+1 3
60 85 Qing Zhang 1980 China 26:27.9 + 02:53 0+1 1
61 73 Gregor Brvar 1983 Slovenia 26:28.0 + 02:53 0+2 2
62 31 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland 26:31.2 + 02:56 1+1 2
63 102 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 26:31.5 + 02:56 1+2 3
64 104 Jakob Börjesson 1976 Sweden 26:32.7 + 02:57 1+0 1
65 82 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 26:34.5 + 02:59 0+3 3
66 99 David Leoni 1982 Canada 26:35.6 + 03:00 0+2 2
67 45 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 26:39.1 + 03:04 1+1 2
68 67 Julien Robert 1974 France 26:41.2 + 03:06 2+0 2
69 71 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 26:41.6 + 03:06 1+2 3
70 55 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine 26:46.5 + 03:11 1+3 4
71 30 Jouni Kinnunen 1983 Finland 26:50.3 + 03:15 0+0 0
72 86 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 26:53.2 + 03:18 1+0 1
73 56 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland 26:54.9 + 03:20 1+1 2
74 33 Carsten Pump 1976 Germany 26:59.5 + 03:24 2+3 5
75 108 Kaspars Dumbris 1985 Latvia 27:01.0 + 03:26 1+0 1
76 115 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland 27:01.7 + 03:26 0+1 1
77 118 Evgeni Stepanov 1980 Belarus 27:02.9 + 03:28 0+0 0
78 111 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia 27:05.7 + 03:30 0+2 2
79 32 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 27:06.1 + 03:31 2+3 5
80 51 Vitaliy Rudenchyk 1982 Bulgaria 27:08.8 + 03:33 1+3 4
81 98 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan 27:11.9 + 03:37 2+1 3
82 64 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 27:12.3 + 03:37 0+0 0
83 93 Roland Zwahlen 1977 Switzerland 27:14.7 + 03:39 0+3 3
84 66 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 27:14.8 + 03:39 1+2 3
85 90 Vladimir Miklashevsky 1983 Belarus 27:16.1 + 03:41 2+0 2
86 94 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden 27:22.6 + 03:47 1+1 2
87 116 Miroslaw Kobus 1985 Poland 27:27.4 + 03:52 0+0 0
88 49 Sergey Naumik 1985 Kazakhstan 27:30.8 + 03:55 0+3 3
89 120 Frederic Jean 1983 France 27:36.1 + 04:01 2+2 4
90 58 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada 27:38.0 + 04:03 3+2 5
91 96 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia 27:44.2 + 04:09 1+1 2
92 48 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 27:44.8 + 04:09 2+1 3
93 112 Long Ren 1988 China 27:50.8 + 04:15 1+2 3
94 89 Mika Kaljunen 1979 Finland 27:57.9 + 04:23 3+0 3
95 119 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 27:58.8 + 04:23 2+0 2
96 87 Martin Möller 1980 Greenland 28:02.4 + 04:27 1+3 4
97 106 Alexei Korobeynikov 1978 Ukraine 28:05.2 + 04:30 1+3 4
98 76 Alexandr Trifonov 1986 Kazakhstan 28:07.1 + 04:32 1+1 2
99 92 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia 28:09.7 + 04:34 2+1 3
100 113 Tapio Pukki 1983 Finland 28:11.1 + 04:36 1+1 2
101 117 Sergey Dashkevich 1982 Belarus 28:11.3 + 04:36 0+3 3
102 107 Yoshiyuki Asari 1983 Japan 28:11.4 + 04:36 1+2 3
103 100 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 28:13.5 + 04:38 1+1 2
104 46 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland 28:16.8 + 04:41 2+2 4
105 54 Sebastian Beltrame 1983 Argentina 28:19.0 + 04:44 1+0 1
106 110 Marc Walker 1972 Great Britain 28:30.2 + 04:55 1+1 2
107 52 Claudiu Suciu 1985 Romania 28:40.8 + 05:05 1+2 3
108 97 Grzegorz Bodziana 1981 Poland 28:43.0 + 05:08 2+2 4
109 50 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary 28:43.1 + 05:08 2+0 2
110 78 Je-Uk Jun 1987 South Korea 28:44.1 + 05:09 2+2 4
111 68 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain 29:13.1 + 05:38 0+1 1
112 57 Yoon-Bae Park 1979 South Korea 29:43.3 + 06:08 4+2 6
113 70 Pascal Langer 1977 Belgium 30:10.1 + 06:35 1+3 4
114 84 Thorsten Langer 1971 Belgium 30:15.1 + 06:40 0+3 3
115 63 Aleksandar Milenkovic 1967 Serbia 30:16.1 + 06:41 1+4 5
116 35 Stavros Christoforidis 1974 Greece 30:19.4 + 06:44 0+3 3
117 53 Mark Raymond 1979 Australia 31:25.4 + 07:50 1+4 5
118 83 Jose Damian Barcos 1981 Argentina 31:50.4 + 08:15 0+1 1
119 74 Balazs Gond 1987 Hungary 33:44.9 + 10:10 3+3 6
DNS 103 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia 0
DNS 61 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 0
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Saturday 13.Jan 2007
Calendar 2006/2007