Sign in Sign up

Canmore

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 104 Dorothea Wierer 1990 Italy 27:07.9 27:07.9 1+3+0+0 4
2 105 Marion Charles 1990 France + 28.4 27:36.3 1+0+2+1 4
3 107 Marie-Christin Kloss 1990 Germany + 30.8 27:38.7 1+1+2+1 5
4 102 Yan Zhang 1992 China + 50.1 27:58.0 1+2+0+1 4
5 103 Audrey Vaillancourt 1991 Canada + 01:14.9 28:22.8 0+2+2+0 4
6 111 Yolaine Oddou 1990 Canada + 01:24.1 28:32.0 1+1+0+1 3
7 101 Olga Iakushova 1991 Russia + 01:35.7 28:43.6 0+3+1+1 5
8 114 Iryna Kryuko 1991 Belarus + 01:44.4 28:52.3 0+2+0+1 3
9 110 Larisa Kuklina 1990 Russia + 01:52.7 29:00.6 1+3+1+0 5
10 106 Addie Byrne 1990 USA + 02:06.7 29:14.6 1+2+0+1 4
11 108 Stephanie Schnydrig 1990 Switzerland + 02:09.7 29:17.6 1+0+1+2 4
12 113 Marielle Molander 1990 Sweden + 02:16.4 29:24.3 0+1+1+0 2
13 112 Alexia Runggaldier 1991 Italy + 02:17.2 29:25.1 0+1+2+1 4
14 120 Tiril Eckhoff 1990 Norway + 02:24.9 29:32.8 3+0+0+3 6
15 109 Grace Boutot 1990 USA + 02:42.1 29:50.0 3+0+1+1 5
16 118 Wei Ma 1990 China + 03:08.1 30:16.0 2+2+1+0 5
17 124 Yuliia Dzhima 1990 Ukraine + 03:17.9 30:25.8 2+0+1+0 3
18 123 Dziyana Maskalenka 1991 Belarus + 03:23.2 30:31.1 0+1+1+2 4
19 119 Darya Nesterchik 1991 Belarus + 03:24.9 30:32.8 1+1+2+2 6
20 115 Nicole Gontier 1991 Italy + 03:41.7 30:49.6 2+2+2+1 7
21 125 Nelia Nikalayeva 1990 Belarus + 03:42.1 30:50.0 1+1+1+2 5
22 121 Jialin Tang 1991 China + 03:52.9 31:00.8 2+1+1+2 6
23 129 Anna Pogorelova 1990 Russia + 03:56.3 31:04.2 1+1+0+1 3
24 116 Lidiya Shek 1990 Ukraine + 04:29.4 31:37.3 4+1+0+1 6
25 117 Monika Hojnisz 1991 Poland + 04:51.0 31:58.9 2+2+2+1 7
26 126 Rose-Marie Cote 1993 Canada + 05:12.4 32:20.3 1+1+1+1 4
27 133 Lili Drcar 1990 Slovenia + 05:15.0 32:22.9 1+1+0+1 3
28 127 Iryna Varvynets 1992 Ukraine + 05:36.1 32:44.0 3+3+0+0 6
29 131 Alina Raikova 1991 Kazakhstan + 06:10.7 33:18.6 2+2+0+1 5
30 130 Maria Bukowska 1991 Poland + 06:38.8 33:46.7 2+1+2+2 7
31 132 Chardine Sloof 1992 Netherlands + 06:41.9 33:49.8 2+2+1+1 6
32 135 Ekaterina Rechkalova 1990 Russia + 06:49.0 33:56.9 1+2+2+2 7
33 134 Åsa Lif 1990 Sweden + 07:35.9 34:43.8 0+0+2+3 5
34 128 Katarzyna Leja 1990 Poland + 08:20.4 35:28.3 3+3+2+2 10
35 137 Tatiana Chesham 1990 Canada + 09:21.3 36:29.2 1+1+0+2 4
36 138 Lucia Simova 1990 Slovakia + 10:28.5 37:36.4 3+0+3+1 7
37 136 Panagiota Tsakiri 1990 Greece + 12:20.1 39:28.0 2+3+3+3 11
38 140 Aislinn Kildea 1992 Australia + 17:34.6 44:42.5 4+1+3+4 12
DNS 139 Hilary McNamee 1990 USA 0
DNS 141 Petra Gubala 1990 Hungary 0
DNF 122 Ingela Andersson 1991 Sweden 0+1+1+- 2

Info

What World Youth Champ 2009
Discipline 7.5 km Pursuit
Host Canmore
Nation Canada
Date Sunday 1.Feb 2009
Calendar 2008/2009