Sign in Sign up

Canmore

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 10 Yan Zhang 1992 China 35:13.7 35:13.7 0+0+0+1 1
2 12 Grace Boutot 1990 USA + 01:03.9 36:17.6 1+0+0+0 1
3 24 Yolaine Oddou 1990 Canada + 01:35.9 36:49.6 1+1+0+0 2
4 22 Iryna Kryuko 1991 Belarus + 01:45.6 36:59.3 1+1+0+1 3
5 21 Olga Iakushova 1991 Russia + 01:51.7 37:05.4 0+1+2+1 4
6 13 Stephanie Schnydrig 1990 Switzerland + 02:34.9 37:48.6 0+1+1+1 3
7 37 Dorothea Wierer 1990 Italy + 02:52.3 38:06.0 2+1+1+2 6
8 7 Tiril Eckhoff 1990 Norway + 04:08.9 39:22.6 1+2+0+2 5
9 28 Audrey Vaillancourt 1991 Canada + 04:16.1 39:29.8 0+1+3+1 5
10 9 Larisa Kuklina 1990 Russia + 04:33.8 39:47.5 1+2+1+2 6
11 26 Lidiya Shek 1990 Ukraine + 04:35.3 39:49.0 3+1+0+1 5
12 3 Yuliia Dzhima 1990 Ukraine + 04:40.7 39:54.4 2+1+2+1 6
13 35 Anna Pogorelova 1990 Russia + 04:45.0 39:58.7 3+2+0+0 5
14 27 Addie Byrne 1990 USA + 05:06.5 40:20.2 2+2+1+0 5
15 38 Marion Charles 1990 France + 05:19.1 40:32.8 3+1+0+3 7
16 15 Chardine Sloof 1992 Netherlands + 05:59.0 41:12.7 1+3+1+1 6
17 17 Lili Drcar 1990 Slovenia + 06:18.4 41:32.1 0+3+2+2 7
18 36 Marielle Molander 1990 Sweden + 06:23.7 41:37.4 1+0+2+2 5
19 29 Ingela Andersson 1991 Sweden + 06:34.3 41:48.0 1+3+3+0 7
20 14 Darya Nesterchik 1991 Belarus + 06:35.7 41:49.4 1+2+1+3 7
21 19 Alina Raikova 1991 Kazakhstan + 06:50.2 42:03.9 2+1+3+0 6
22 18 Jialin Tang 1991 China + 07:04.7 42:18.4 4+1+1+1 7
23 6 Lucia Simova 1990 Slovakia + 07:12.5 42:26.2 2+2+0+2 6
24 11 Nicole Gontier 1991 Italy + 07:13.5 42:27.2 2+2+3+1 8
25 33 Wei Ma 1990 China + 07:18.4 42:32.1 2+1+2+2 7
26 40 Nelia Nikalayeva 1990 Belarus + 07:22.9 42:36.6 2+3+0+3 8
27 5 Maria Bukowska 1991 Poland + 07:33.3 42:47.0 4+2+1+0 7
28 32 Vasilina Rogozina 1990 Russia + 07:37.1 42:50.8 2+3+2+0 7
29 39 Katarzyna Leja 1990 Poland + 07:54.3 43:08.0 2+2+2+1 7
30 31 Hilary McNamee 1990 USA + 07:57.3 43:11.0 2+3+0+2 7
31 34 Tatiana Chesham 1990 Canada + 08:02.8 43:16.5 1+2+1+2 6
32 1 Rose-Marie Cote 1993 Canada + 08:11.0 43:24.7 2+3+1+1 7
33 2 Åsa Lif 1990 Sweden + 08:21.3 43:35.0 2+1+1+2 6
34 20 Monika Hojnisz 1991 Poland + 09:02.9 44:16.6 1+3+2+3 9
35 8 Dziyana Maskalenka 1991 Belarus + 09:22.9 44:36.6 2+4+2+1 9
36 23 Alexia Runggaldier 1991 Italy + 09:40.3 44:54.0 4+2+3+1 10
37 25 Panagiota Tsakiri 1990 Greece + 10:17.8 45:31.5 3+2+1+2 8
38 16 Aislinn Kildea 1992 Australia + 10:42.9 45:56.6 1+2+2+1 6
39 30 Iryna Varvynets 1992 Ukraine + 12:08.0 47:21.7 5+2+4+2 13
40 4 Petra Gubala 1990 Hungary + 15:38.2 50:51.9 4+1+2+3 10

Info

What World Youth Champ 2009
Discipline 10 km Individual
Host Canmore
Nation Canada
Date Thursday 29.Jan 2009
Calendar 2008/2009