Sign in Sign up

Hochfilzen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 1 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 39:50.9 39:50.9 1+1+0+0 2
2 6 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia + 02:08.1 41:59.0 0+0+2+0 2
3 5 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 02:20.0 42:10.9 0+0+0+1 1
4 30 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 02:37.5 42:28.4 0+1+0+1 2
5 4 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 02:42.2 42:33.1 2+1+1+0 4
6 17 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 02:50.6 42:41.5 1+0+1+1 3
7 7 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 02:50.8 42:41.7 1+1+2+1 5
8 31 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 02:52.8 42:43.7 0+1+1+0 2
9 56 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 02:59.7 42:50.6 0+0+0+1 1
10 16 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 03:07.3 42:58.2 1+1+1+2 5
11 24 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 03:15.6 43:06.5 0+1+1+1 3
12 40 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 03:19.9 43:10.8 0+1+1+1 3
13 2 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 03:20.1 43:11.0 1+2+1+3 7
14 32 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia + 03:36.3 43:27.2 0+1+1+1 3
15 50 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 03:40.1 43:31.0 0+0+1+2 3
16 12 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 03:43.7 43:34.6 1+0+3+2 6
17 36 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 03:44.7 43:35.6 1+0+2+2 5
18 15 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 03:44.8 43:35.7 0+1+2+1 4
19 23 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 03:50.3 43:41.2 0+1+3+0 4
20 10 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 03:50.5 43:41.4 0+1+2+1 4
21 8 Chengye Zhang 1982 China + 03:56.9 43:47.8 0+2+3+2 7
22 13 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 04:02.1 43:53.0 1+0+0+1 2
23 49 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 04:06.4 43:57.3 1+0+2+2 5
24 42 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 04:10.8 44:01.7 1+1+0+3 5
25 25 Julien Robert 1974 France + 04:13.5 44:04.4 0+0+0+0 0
26 39 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 04:14.5 44:05.4 1+2+3+0 6
27 37 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 04:25.7 44:16.6 1+0+0+1 2
28 19 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 04:32.1 44:23.0 2+0+2+0 4
29 46 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 04:36.7 44:27.6 1+1+1+2 5
30 33 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 04:39.6 44:30.5 2+0+1+3 6
31 47 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 04:45.6 44:36.5 0+2+1+1 4
32 29 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 04:46.0 44:36.9 1+1+0+1 3
33 20 Qing Zhang 1980 China + 04:53.8 44:44.7 0+1+1+2 4
34 35 Alexei Korobeynikov 1978 Ukraine + 04:54.5 44:45.4 0+0+2+2 4
35 3 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 04:58.8 44:49.7 1+2+3+1 7
36 21 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 05:05.5 44:56.4 0+1+1+2 4
37 11 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 05:21.0 45:11.9 1+1+2+1 5
38 43 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 05:23.9 45:14.8 4+1+1+3 9
39 28 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 05:25.1 45:16.0 0+1+4+1 6
40 53 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 05:34.4 45:25.3 1+1+2+0 4
41 14 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 05:44.9 45:35.8 2+0+3+2 7
42 44 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 05:50.5 45:41.4 0+1+3+2 6
43 51 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 05:59.8 45:50.7 1+1+1+2 5
44 41 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 06:10.7 46:01.6 3+2+3+2 10
45 54 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 06:15.8 46:06.7 1+1+4+1 7
46 45 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 06:27.7 46:18.6 1+2+1+4 8
47 52 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 06:37.8 46:28.7 1+1+3+1 6
48 22 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 06:40.7 46:31.6 2+3+2+1 8
49 34 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 06:52.7 46:43.6 2+3+1+1 7
50 18 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 07:00.6 46:51.5 1+2+4+2 9
51 55 David Leoni 1982 Canada + 07:37.0 47:27.9 1+1+1+4 7
52 9 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 08:04.1 47:55.0 2+5+2+5 14
53 60 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 08:04.6 47:55.5 2+2+2+4 10
54 57 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria + 08:09.4 48:00.3 3+1+3+1 8
55 59 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan + 08:52.7 48:43.6 3+3+1+1 8
DNF 26 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus Lapped 3+0+4+3 10
DNF 27 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada -+-+-+- 0
DNF 38 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic Lapped 1+1+2+2 6
DNF 48 Danilo Kodela 1979 Slovenia Lapped 1+0+4+1 6
DNF 58 Roland Zwahlen 1977 Switzerland 1+1+1+4 7

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Hochfilzen
Nation Austria
Date Saturday 9.Dec 2006
Calendar 2006/2007