Sign in Sign up

Hochfilzen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 1 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 39:50.9 39:50 1+1+0+0 2
2 6 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia 41:59.0 + 02:08 0+0+2+0 2
3 5 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 42:10.9 + 02:20 0+0+0+1 1
4 30 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia 42:28.4 + 02:37 0+1+0+1 2
5 4 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 42:33.1 + 02:42 2+1+1+0 4
6 17 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 42:41.5 + 02:50 1+0+1+1 3
7 7 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 42:41.7 + 02:50 1+1+2+1 5
8 31 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 42:43.7 + 02:52 0+1+1+0 2
9 56 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 42:50.6 + 02:59 0+0+0+1 1
10 16 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 42:58.2 + 03:07 1+1+1+2 5
11 24 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 43:06.5 + 03:15 0+1+1+1 3
12 40 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 43:10.8 + 03:19 0+1+1+1 3
13 2 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 43:11.0 + 03:20 1+2+1+3 7
14 32 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia 43:27.2 + 03:36 0+1+1+1 3
15 50 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 43:31.0 + 03:40 0+0+1+2 3
16 12 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 43:34.6 + 03:43 1+0+3+2 6
17 36 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 43:35.6 + 03:44 1+0+2+2 5
18 15 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 43:35.7 + 03:44 0+1+2+1 4
19 23 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 43:41.2 + 03:50 0+1+3+0 4
20 10 Tim Burke 1982 USA 43:41.4 + 03:50 0+1+2+1 4
21 8 Chengye Zhang 1982 China 43:47.8 + 03:56 0+2+3+2 7
22 13 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany 43:53.0 + 04:02 1+0+0+1 2
23 49 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 43:57.3 + 04:06 1+0+2+2 5
24 42 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 44:01.7 + 04:10 1+1+0+3 5
25 25 Julien Robert 1974 France 44:04.4 + 04:13 0+0+0+0 0
26 39 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 44:05.4 + 04:14 1+2+3+0 6
27 37 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 44:16.6 + 04:25 1+0+0+1 2
28 19 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 44:23.0 + 04:32 2+0+2+0 4
29 46 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway 44:27.6 + 04:36 1+1+1+2 5
30 33 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 44:30.5 + 04:39 2+0+1+3 6
31 47 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden 44:36.5 + 04:45 0+2+1+1 4
32 29 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland 44:36.9 + 04:46 1+1+0+1 3
33 20 Qing Zhang 1980 China 44:44.7 + 04:53 0+1+1+2 4
34 35 Alexei Korobeynikov 1978 Ukraine 44:45.4 + 04:54 0+0+2+2 4
35 3 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 44:49.7 + 04:58 1+2+3+1 7
36 21 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 44:56.4 + 05:05 0+1+1+2 4
37 11 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 45:11.9 + 05:21 1+1+2+1 5
38 43 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 45:14.8 + 05:23 4+1+1+3 9
39 28 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 45:16.0 + 05:25 0+1+4+1 6
40 53 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy 45:25.3 + 05:34 1+1+2+0 4
41 14 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 45:35.8 + 05:44 2+0+3+2 7
42 44 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 45:41.4 + 05:50 0+1+3+2 6
43 51 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 45:50.7 + 05:59 1+1+1+2 5
44 41 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 46:01.6 + 06:10 3+2+3+2 10
45 54 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 46:06.7 + 06:15 1+1+4+1 7
46 45 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia 46:18.6 + 06:27 1+2+1+4 8
47 52 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 46:28.7 + 06:37 1+1+3+1 6
48 22 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 46:31.6 + 06:40 2+3+2+1 8
49 34 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 46:43.6 + 06:52 2+3+1+1 7
50 18 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 46:51.5 + 07:00 1+2+4+2 9
51 55 David Leoni 1982 Canada 47:27.9 + 07:37 1+1+1+4 7
52 9 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 47:55.0 + 08:04 2+5+2+5 14
53 60 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 47:55.5 + 08:04 2+2+2+4 10
54 57 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria 48:00.3 + 08:09 3+1+3+1 8
55 59 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan 48:43.6 + 08:52 3+3+1+1 8
DNF 26 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus Lapped 3+0+4+3 10
DNF 27 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada -+-+-+- 0
DNF 38 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic Lapped 1+1+2+2 6
DNF 48 Danilo Kodela 1979 Slovenia Lapped 1+0+4+1 6
DNF 58 Roland Zwahlen 1977 Switzerland 1+1+1+4 7

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Hochfilzen
Nation Austria
Date Saturday 9.Dec 2006
Calendar 2006/2007