Sign in Sign up

Östersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 1 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 34:33.2 34:33.2 2+1+0+1 4
2 2 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia + 19.7 34:52.9 0+0+0+1 1
3 10 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 29.2 35:02.4 0+0+0+1 1
4 16 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 53.4 35:26.6 0+0+1+1 2
5 17 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 59.8 35:33.0 0+1+0+0 1
6 32 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 60.0 35:33.2 1+0+0+1 2
7 9 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 01:01.7 35:34.9 1+0+2+0 3
8 21 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 01:02.3 35:35.5 0+1+1+0 2
9 3 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 01:03.1 35:36.3 1+0+0+2 3
10 20 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 01:03.4 35:36.6 0+1+0+0 1
11 15 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 01:03.6 35:36.8 0+0+0+2 2
12 4 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 01:13.1 35:46.3 1+1+1+0 3
13 18 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 01:17.8 35:51.0 0+0+0+0 0
14 7 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 01:19.8 35:53.0 0+0+0+1 1
15 12 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 01:22.2 35:55.4 0+0+1+2 3
16 8 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 01:30.0 36:03.2 0+0+0+2 2
17 19 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 01:39.8 36:13.0 0+0+1+1 2
18 6 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 01:41.1 36:14.3 0+2+0+1 3
19 22 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 01:55.1 36:28.3 0+0+1+2 3
20 14 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 01:55.9 36:29.1 1+0+2+1 4
21 35 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 01:56.0 36:29.2 1+1+0+1 3
22 44 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 01:56.9 36:30.1 0+1+1+0 2
23 24 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 02:09.9 36:43.1 1+0+2+1 4
24 13 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 02:10.5 36:43.7 1+1+2+3 7
25 40 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 02:18.3 36:51.5 0+0+0+0 0
26 23 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 02:22.6 36:55.8 1+1+0+2 4
27 47 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 02:23.1 36:56.3 0+0+0+0 0
28 5 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 02:25.3 36:58.5 1+1+2+1 5
29 11 Julien Robert 1974 France + 02:27.6 37:00.8 1+0+2+2 5
30 51 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden + 02:27.6 37:00.8 1+0+1+1 3
31 27 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 02:32.9 37:06.1 0+1+2+2 5
32 38 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 02:45.3 37:18.5 2+0+0+1 3
33 28 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 02:46.0 37:19.2 0+3+1+0 4
34 53 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 02:46.4 37:19.6 1+0+1+0 2
35 25 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 02:56.5 37:29.7 2+1+1+2 6
36 26 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 03:01.1 37:34.3 2+0+2+1 5
37 58 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 03:11.2 37:44.4 0+1+0+1 2
38 43 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia + 03:27.1 38:00.3 2+0+1+1 4
39 31 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 03:29.6 38:02.8 3+0+1+2 6
40 30 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 03:32.4 38:05.6 0+0+1+3 4
41 42 Alexei Korobeynikov 1978 Ukraine + 03:33.3 38:06.5 0+0+1+2 3
42 29 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 03:36.1 38:09.3 0+1+1+1 3
43 56 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 03:39.7 38:12.9 0+1+1+2 4
44 50 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 03:44.3 38:17.5 1+0+0+2 3
45 52 Roland Zwahlen 1977 Switzerland + 03:44.5 38:17.7 0+0+0+3 3
46 57 Chengye Zhang 1982 China + 03:44.7 38:17.9 0+1+1+2 4
47 46 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 03:45.0 38:18.2 2+2+1+0 5
48 33 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 03:51.6 38:24.8 0+0+2+1 3
49 41 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 03:55.0 38:28.2 1+1+1+2 5
50 36 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 03:56.8 38:30.0 1+0+2+0 3
51 34 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 04:22.0 38:55.2 0+1+2+1 4
52 37 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 04:49.7 39:22.9 2+0+2+3 7
53 45 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 04:49.8 39:23.0 1+1+0+2 4
54 60 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 05:09.1 39:42.3 2+0+1+1 4
55 59 Danilo Kodela 1979 Slovenia + 05:18.2 39:51.4 0+0+3+2 5
56 49 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 05:27.4 40:00.6 1+2+2+1 6
57 48 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 05:42.9 40:16.1 0+2+3+3 8
58 54 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 06:22.1 40:55.3 2+4+2+0 8
59 55 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 06:44.7 41:17.9 2+2+4+1 9
DNS 39 Vitaliy Rudenchyk 1982 Bulgaria 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Östersund
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 3.Dec 2006
Calendar 2006/2007