Log in Sign up

Östersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 18 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 24:16.2 24:16 0+1 1
2 11 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia 24:31.7 + 15 0+0 0
3 1 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 24:33.4 + 17 0+1 1
4 5 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia 24:44.9 + 28 0+0 0
5 86 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 24:54.4 + 38 0+0 0
6 38 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 25:00.8 + 44 0+0 0
7 22 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 25:01.5 + 45 0+0 0
8 27 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 25:05.9 + 49 0+1 1
9 53 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 25:10.9 + 54 0+1 1
10 13 Raphael Poiree 1974 France 25:12.8 + 56 1+0 1
11 46 Julien Robert 1974 France 25:15.2 + 59 0+0 0
12 12 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 25:15.6 + 59 0+0 0
13 29 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 25:18.0 + 01:01 0+2 2
14 26 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 25.23.9 + 57 1+0 1
15 3 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 25:25.8 + 01:09 0+1 1
16 108 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 25:28.3 + 01:12 0+2 2
17 19 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany 25:33.1 + 01:16 0+0 0
18 23 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 25:38.5 + 01:22 0+0 0
19 78 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 25:43.4 + 01:27 1+0 1
20 45 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 25:45.7 + 01:29 0+2 2
21 25 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 25:51.1 + 01:34 1+1 2
22 4 Tim Burke 1982 USA 25:55.0 + 01:38 2+0 2
23 41 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway 25:57.2 + 01:41 1+2 3
24 28 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 25:59.2 + 01:43 1+2 3
25 59 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 26:00.6 + 01:44 2+1 3
26 54 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 26:01.8 + 01:45 1+1 2
27 85 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 26:03.7 + 01:47 3+0 3
28 35 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 26:04.6 + 01:48 2+0 2
29 15 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 26:06.7 + 01:50 3+0 3
30 44 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 26:07.6 + 01:51 1+2 3
31 90 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia 26:06.8 + 01:50 1+1 2
32 57 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 26:07.6 + 01:51 1+2 3
33 48 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada 26:09.2 + 01:53 0+1 1
34 61 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia 26:11.6 + 01:55 0+0 0
35 24 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 26:13.1 + 01:56 2+2 4
36 20 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 26:14.4 + 01:58 1+0 1
37 10 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 26:18.4 + 02:02 2+2 4
38 47 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy 26:19.7 + 02:03 1+1 2
39 70 Vitaliy Rudenchyk 1982 Bulgaria 26:21.0 + 02:04 1+1 2
40 93 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 26:21.3 + 02:05 0+0 0
41 105 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 26:26.5 + 02:10 0+3 3
42 68 Alexei Korobeynikov 1978 Ukraine 26:28.8 + 02:12 0+0 0
43 40 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia 26:30.0 + 02:13 1+0 1
44 43 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 26:30.3 + 02:14 1+2 3
45 56 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland 26:32.3 + 02:16 1+0 1
46 106 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 26:32.7 + 02:16 0+2 2
47 92 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 26:35.2 + 02:19 1+0 1
48 8 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria 26:35.7 + 02:19 1+2 3
49 95 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden 26:37.7 + 02:21 1+2 3
50 84 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 26:41.5 + 02:25 1+1 2
51 21 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 26:43.9 + 02:27 1+2 3
52 82 Roland Zwahlen 1977 Switzerland 26:44.2 + 02:28 0+2 2
53 37 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 26:46.5 + 02:30 0+2 2
54 65 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 26:49.8 + 02:33 2+2 4
55 88 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 26:50.1 + 02:33 1+2 3
56 16 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 26:52.2 + 02:36 2+2 4
57 7 Chengye Zhang 1982 China 26:56.3 + 02:40 0+4 4
57 83 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 26:56.3 + 02:40 2+0 2
59 97 Danilo Kodela 1979 Slovenia 26:59.2 + 02:43 1+0 1
60 9 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 26:59.3 + 02:43 0+1 1
61 32 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 27:00.4 + 02:44 0+1 1
62 109 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 27:00.9 + 02:44 2+0 2
63 75 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy 27:01.3 + 02:45 0+1 1
64 100 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 27:05.2 + 02:49 1+2 3
65 30 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 27:05.5 + 02:49 2+1 3
66 50 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 27:07.9 + 02:51 1+1 2
67 36 Sergey Dashkevich 1982 Belarus 27:10.0 + 02:53 0+1 1
68 33 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 27:10.3 + 02:54 0+0 0
69 60 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 27:11.1 + 02:54 1+3 4
70 80 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia 27:12.4 + 02:56 0+2 2
71 2 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 27:13.1 + 02:56 3+2 5
72 69 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland 27:14.3 + 02:58 0+0 0
73 96 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia 27:18.5 + 03:02 0+1 1
74 91 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland 27:24.0 + 03:07 0+1 1
75 71 David Leoni 1982 Canada 27:24.9 + 03:08 3+1 4
76 87 Vitaly Chernychev 1981 Belarus 27:28.1 + 03:11 0+1 1
77 115 Mika Kaljunen 1979 Finland 27:31.2 + 03:15 0+0 0
78 77 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 27:38.5 + 03:22 2+2 4
79 17 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France 27:38.6 + 03:22 4+1 5
80 99 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada 27:38.9 + 03:22 1+2 3
81 58 Robert Wick 1984 Germany 27:39.4 + 03:23 2+2 4
82 6 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 27:40.2 + 03:24 4+1 5
83 63 Evgeny Zhulev 1984 Belarus 27:42.5 + 03:26 1+1 2
84 104 Jakob Börjesson 1976 Sweden 27:44.0 + 03:27 2+0 2
85 89 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 27:45.3 + 03:29 1+1 2
86 107 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria 27:48.4 + 03:32 3+1 4
87 62 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan 27:49.0 + 03:32 2+1 3
88 112 Grzegorz Bodziana 1981 Poland 27:51.9 + 03:35 2+0 2
89 52 Jouni Kinnunen 1983 Finland 27:57.8 + 03:41 0+2 2
90 31 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan 27:58.0 + 03:41 2+2 4
91 110 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine 28:07.5 + 03:51 2+1 3
92 98 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia 28:11.0 + 03:54 2+2 4
93 101 Alexandre Aubert 1979 France 28:11.6 + 03:55 1+4 5
94 55 Martin Möller 1980 Greenland 28:18.9 + 04:02 1+3 4
95 14 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 28:27.9 + 04:11 4+1 5
96 49 Athanassios Tsakiris 1965 Greece 28:28.3 + 04:12 2+0 2
96 64 Gints Rozenbergs 1983 Latvia 28:28.3 + 04:12 0+3 3
98 94 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 28:38.7 + 04:22 0+2 2
99 102 Stefan Zingerle 1981 Italy 28:42.5 + 04:26 3+1 4
100 72 Shinya Saito 1980 Japan 28:43.7 + 04:27 1+2 3
101 39 Vincent Naveau 1984 Belgium 28:59.5 + 04:43 1+1 2
102 113 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia 29:01.8 + 04:45 2+1 3
103 51 Zoltan Tagscherer 1976 Hungary 29:05.1 + 04:48 0+3 3
104 66 Qing Zhang 1980 China 29:10.4 + 04:54 2+2 4
105 114 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria 29:18.6 + 05:02 0+3 3
106 42 Yoon-Bae Park 1979 South Korea 29:31.5 + 05:15 2+1 3
107 79 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland 29:48.3 + 05:32 2+4 6
108 81 Erden Abdrakhmanov 1976 Kazakhstan 29:48.9 + 05:32 0+3 3
109 74 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea 30:03.1 + 05:46 2+2 4
110 111 Pavol Novak 1979 Slovakia 30:15.1 + 05:58 2+2 4
111 103 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain 30:26.2 + 06:10 1+1 2
112 34 Joe Brooks 1971 Great Britain 31:23.8 + 07:07 3+2 5
113 73 Bojan Samardzija 1985 Bosnia&Herzegovina 31:57.5 + 07:41 1+3 4
114 76 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary 32:51.0 + 08:34 0+3 3
115 67 Miro Cosic 1983 Bosnia&Herzegovina 33:54.4 + 09:38 3+2 5
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Östersund
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 2.Dec 2006
Calendar 2006/2007