Sign in Sign up

Östersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 101 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 51:38.6 51:38.6 0+0+2+0 2
2 10 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 14.3 51:52.9 0+0+0+0 0
3 19 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 32.7 52:11.3 0+0+0+1 1
4 20 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 01:10.4 52:49.0 1+0+0+0 1
5 109 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 01:17.4 52:56.0 0+1+0+0 1
6 13 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 01:31.7 53:10.3 0+0+0+0 0
7 21 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 01:41.2 53:19.8 1+0+0+1 2
8 99 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 01:45.7 53:24.3 0+1+0+0 1
9 11 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 01:46.1 53:24.7 1+0+0+0 1
10 23 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 01:46.2 53:24.8 0+0+0+0 0
11 5 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 02:04.2 53:42.8 0+0+1+0 1
12 103 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 02:16.1 53:54.7 0+0+0+0 0
13 54 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia + 02:26.3 54:04.9 1+0+1+0 2
14 9 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 02:42.3 54:20.9 0+1+1+0 2
15 71 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 03:03.1 54:41.7 0+0+1+1 2
16 7 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 03:05.2 54:43.8 2+1+0+0 3
17 91 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 03:08.7 54:47.3 0+1+0+0 1
18 88 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 03:28.5 55:07.1 2+0+0+0 2
19 63 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden + 03:29.5 55:08.1 0+2+0+0 2
20 82 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 03:39.8 55:18.4 0+1+0+0 1
21 35 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 03:40.9 55:19.5 0+0+0+1 1
22 94 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 03:50.1 55:28.7 1+1+0+2 4
23 36 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 03:59.0 55:37.6 0+1+1+0 2
24 2 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 04:03.1 55:41.7 1+0+1+1 3
25 18 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 04:15.2 55:53.8 0+3+0+1 4
26 70 Chengye Zhang 1982 China + 04:19.9 55:58.5 0+3+0+0 3
27 1 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 04:30.1 56:08.7 0+0+2+0 2
28 84 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 04:31.4 56:10.0 0+1+0+2 3
29 12 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 04:32.3 56:10.9 1+1+1+1 4
30 72 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 04:33.7 56:12.3 1+1+1+0 3
31 50 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 04:40.4 56:19.0 0+0+1+2 3
32 81 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan + 04:40.8 56:19.4 1+0+1+0 2
33 52 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 04:44.9 56:23.5 1+1+0+2 4
34 6 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 04:52.9 56:31.5 0+1+0+3 4
35 3 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 04:53.2 56:31.8 1+1+1+1 4
36 58 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 04:54.3 56:32.9 0+1+0+2 3
37 17 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 04:55.5 56:34.1 0+2+1+2 5
38 102 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 05:00.6 56:39.2 1+2+1+0 4
39 95 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 05:04.4 56:43.0 0+1+0+3 4
40 76 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 05:06.6 56:45.2 1+1+2+0 4
41 75 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria + 05:11.3 56:49.9 0+1+2+0 3
42 27 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 05:16.6 56:55.2 0+2+1+1 4
43 22 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 05:33.2 57:11.8 0+1+0+2 3
44 8 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 05:34.9 57:13.5 1+2+1+2 6
45 16 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 05:36.1 57:14.7 0+1+3+1 5
46 45 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 05:37.3 57:15.9 2+0+0+0 2
47 33 Robert Wick 1984 Germany + 05:42.4 57:21.0 0+1+0+1 2
48 15 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia + 05:43.7 57:22.3 0+2+1+1 4
49 108 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 05:49.5 57:28.1 2+2+1+0 5
50 92 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 05:50.1 57:28.7 0+0+2+1 3
51 77 Oleg Berezhnoy 1984 Ukraine + 05:53.6 57:32.2 0+0+0+0 0
52 40 Jouni Kinnunen 1983 Finland + 05:57.3 57:35.9 0+1+0+0 1
53 56 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 06:04.7 57:43.3 2+0+1+1 4
54 32 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 06:06.2 57:44.8 0+0+3+1 4
55 53 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 06:08.5 57:47.1 2+1+1+2 6
56 4 Julien Robert 1974 France + 06:17.5 57:56.1 1+1+0+3 5
57 51 Jakob Börjesson 1976 Sweden + 06:23.8 58:02.4 1+1+0+0 2
58 48 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 06:27.1 58:05.7 1+1+1+0 3
59 39 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 06:34.3 58:12.9 1+1+1+1 4
60 26 Vitaliy Rudenchyk 1982 Bulgaria + 06:42.4 58:21.0 1+1+0+2 4
61 115 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine + 06:51.8 58:30.4 1+1+0+0 2
62 61 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 06:56.1 58:34.7 1+3+0+0 4
63 46 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan + 07:19.4 58:58.0 0+1+1+2 4
64 37 Vladimir Miklashevsky 1983 Belarus + 07:22.8 59:01.4 1+0+1+1 3
65 79 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 07:29.2 59:07.8 2+0+2+0 4
66 74 Grzegorz Bodziana 1981 Poland + 07:37.8 59:16.4 1+1+0+1 3
67 41 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 07:38.3 59:16.9 3+3+0+0 6
68 111 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 07:46.4 59:25.0 2+1+1+2 6
69 93 Gints Rozenbergs 1983 Latvia + 08:00.9 59:39.5 0+1+1+2 4
70 114 Roland Zwahlen 1977 Switzerland + 08:02.3 59:40.9 0+4+0+1 5
71 43 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 08:03.7 59:42.3 3+0+1+0 4
72 96 Danilo Kodela 1979 Slovenia + 08:05.0 59:43.6 1+0+2+2 5
73 65 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 08:14.1 59:52.7 2+3+1+1 7
74 34 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 08:14.6 59:53.2 2+0+2+1 5
75 28 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea + 08:15.5 59:54.1 0+0+1+0 1
76 68 David Leoni 1982 Canada + 08:20.2 59:58.8 2+0+0+3 5
77 67 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland + 08:25.5 1:00:04.1 0+1+2+0 3
78 113 Mika Kaljunen 1979 Finland + 08:27.6 1:00:06.2 1+0+1+1 3
79 106 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 08:28.6 1:00:07.2 2+1+2+1 6
80 55 Evgeny Zhulev 1984 Belarus + 08:30.2 1:00:08.8 0+2+0+1 3
81 105 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 08:40.8 1:00:19.4 1+1+2+0 4
82 85 Alexandre Aubert 1979 France + 08:43.3 1:00:21.9 0+3+1+3 7
83 38 Alexei Korobeynikov 1978 Ukraine + 08:47.5 1:00:26.1 1+2+0+2 5
84 73 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia + 08:56.9 1:00:35.5 0+0+2+1 3
85 60 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia + 09:06.2 1:00:44.8 0+1+1+3 5
86 30 Qing Zhang 1980 China + 09:08.3 1:00:46.9 0+1+1+3 5
87 29 Martin Möller 1980 Greenland + 09:09.6 1:00:48.2 1+1+1+1 4
88 42 Athanassios Tsakiris 1965 Greece + 09:20.8 1:00:59.4 2+1+0+0 3
89 69 Sergey Dashkevich 1982 Belarus + 09:22.5 1:01:01.1 1+2+1+0 4
90 87 Gregor Brvar 1983 Slovenia + 09:25.2 1:01:03.8 2+0+1+2 5
91 104 Hans Peter Foidl 1978 Austria + 09:25.5 1:01:04.1 0+3+0+1 4
92 62 Kiril Vasilev 1985 Bulgaria + 09:37.7 1:01:16.3 0+1+0+1 2
93 83 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain + 09:47.2 1:01:25.8 1+2+1+1 5
94 47 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 09:55.0 1:01:33.6 1+4+3+1 9
95 59 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia + 10:05.4 1:01:44.0 1+1+2+3 7
96 49 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 11:15.8 1:02:54.4 3+3+1+2 9
97 100 Shinya Saito 1980 Japan + 11:54.2 1:03:32.8 2+1+0+2 5
98 97 Pavol Novak 1979 Slovakia + 12:05.6 1:03:44.2 3+2+0+1 6
99 98 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia + 12:35.1 1:04:13.7 3+2+1+1 7
100 90 Stanislaw Kepka 1984 Poland + 12:39.1 1:04:17.7 0+1+1+1 3
101 89 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland + 12:42.4 1:04:21.0 1+3+1+1 6
102 25 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia + 12:48.7 1:04:27.3 1+3+2+2 8
103 66 Erden Abdrakhmanov 1976 Kazakhstan + 12:53.1 1:04:31.7 1+2+1+2 6
104 110 Stefan Zingerle 1981 Italy + 13:34.6 1:05:13.2 1+2+4+1 8
105 78 Yoon-Bae Park 1979 South Korea + 14:32.6 1:06:11.2 1+2+2+1 6
106 107 Carl Carrier 1972 Great Britain + 15:21.6 1:07:00.2 2+1+2+0 5
107 86 Zoltan Tagscherer 1976 Hungary + 15:26.8 1:07:05.4 3+1+1+2 7
108 112 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 17:46.6 1:09:25.2 0+1+4+3 8
109 31 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain + 18:31.1 1:10:09.7 1+0+4+1 6
110 44 Miro Cosic 1983 Bosnia&Herzegovina + 20:11.9 1:11:50.5 2+2+0+2 6
111 24 Vincent Naveau 1984 Belgium + 20:16.4 1:11:55.0 3+2+1+4 10
112 57 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary + 32:23.8 1:24:02.4 5+5+5+4 19
DNF 14 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 1+2+0+- 3
DNF 64 Vitaly Chernychev 1981 Belarus 0+1+-+- 1
DNF 80 Bojan Samardzija 1985 Bosnia&Herzegovina 1+5+-+- 6

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 20 km Individual
Host Östersund
Nation Sweden
Date Thursday 30.Nov 2006
Calendar 2006/2007