Sign in Sign up

Kontiolahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 41 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 23:52.9 23:52.9 0+0 0
2 18 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 06.5 23:59.4 0+0 0
3 23 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 12.5 24:05.4 1+0 1
4 3 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 14.8 24:07.7 0+1 1
5 4 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 16.5 24:09.4 1+0 1
6 24 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 20.9 24:13.8 0+1 1
7 9 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 27.9 24:20.8 1+1 2
8 52 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 31.0 24:23.9 0+0 0
9 49 Carsten Pump 1976 Germany + 32.1 24:25.0 2+1 3
10 39 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 36.2 24:29.1 1+0 1
11 17 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 37.8 24:30.7 0+1 1
12 66 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 40.9 24:33.8 1+0 1
13 21 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 46.3 24:39.2 2+1 3
14 50 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 46.6 24:39.5 0+0 0
15 45 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 47.2 24:40.1 1+2 3
16 31 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 47.8 24:40.7 3+0 3
17 2 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 51.1 24:44.0 1+1 2
18 13 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 53.0 24:45.9 2+1 3
19 19 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 57.8 24:50.7 2+0 2
20 57 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 01:00.7 24:53.6 2+0 2
21 8 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 01:04.6 24:57.5 1+1 2
22 76 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany + 01:06.9 24:59.8 0+0 0
23 89 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 01:07.4 25:00.3 0+1 1
24 67 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 01:08.0 25:00.9 0+1 1
25 74 Anstein Mykland 1974 Norway + 01:09.3 25:02.2 0+1 1
26 27 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 01:10.2 25:03.1 0+0 0
27 12 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 01:10.5 25:03.4 0+1 1
28 40 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 01:11.5 25:04.4 2+0 2
29 7 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 01:13.9 25:06.8 1+0 1
30 1 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 01:15.7 25:08.6 2+1 3
31 48 Qing Zhang 1980 China + 01:17.3 25:10.2 2+0 2
32 35 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 01:20.5 25:13.4 1+2 3
33 32 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia + 01:21.2 25:14.1 0+1 1
34 30 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia + 01:21.3 25:14.2 1+0 1
35 37 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 01:24.3 25:17.2 3+2 5
36 22 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 01:26.9 25:19.8 0+2 2
37 6 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 01:29.9 25:22.8 0+1 1
38 82 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 01:34.2 25:27.1 1+1 2
39 81 Janis Berzins 1982 Latvia + 01:34.8 25:27.7 1+0 1
40 78 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 01:38.8 25:31.7 0+0 0
41 51 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden + 01:40.1 25:33.0 1+0 1
42 97 Jouni Kinnunen 1983 Finland + 01:45.9 25:38.8 0+0 0
43 5 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 01:46.2 25:39.1 1+0 1
44 10 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 01:49.8 25:42.7 1+2 3
45 92 Alexei Soloviev 1981 Russia + 01:50.9 25:43.8 0+1 1
46 16 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 01:52.4 25:45.3 2+1 3
47 43 Julien Robert 1974 France + 01:52.9 25:45.8 1+1 2
48 69 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia + 01:53.4 25:46.3 2+0 2
49 38 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 01:53.7 25:46.6 2+3 5
50 71 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 01:54.1 25:47.0 2+1 3
51 98 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 01:54.7 25:47.6 0+3 3
52 86 David Leoni 1982 Canada + 01:54.9 25:47.8 0+1 1
53 56 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 01:55.5 25:48.4 1+0 1
54 68 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan + 01:56.1 25:49.0 0+1 1
55 20 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 01:57.8 25:50.7 2+0 2
56 93 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany + 01:58.5 25:51.4 2+0 2
57 29 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 02:00.4 25:53.3 1+1 2
58 34 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 02:02.4 25:55.3 1+2 3
58 77 Janne Kantanen 1983 Finland + 02:02.4 25:55.3 0+0 0
60 99 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 02:02.8 25:55.7 1+1 2
61 88 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 02:03.4 25:56.3 1+1 2
62 55 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 02:04.2 25:57.1 1+2 3
63 85 Sergey Dashkevich 1982 Belarus + 02:04.4 25:57.3 0+0 0
64 65 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 02:08.2 26:01.1 3+1 4
65 14 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 02:09.2 26:02.1 3+0 3
66 96 Jon Kristian Svaland 1979 Norway + 02:09.7 26:02.6 2+1 3
67 100 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia + 02:11.8 26:04.7 0+1 1
68 73 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 02:12.4 26:05.3 1+2 3
69 101 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine + 02:16.6 26:09.5 0+0 0
70 83 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 02:20.5 26:13.4 2+1 3
71 46 Vitaliy Rudenchyk 1982 Bulgaria + 02:20.6 26:13.5 3+0 3
72 91 Vitalii Pertzev 1982 Belarus + 02:21.1 26:14.0 0+1 1
73 64 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 02:23.2 26:16.1 2+1 3
74 28 Jörn Wollschläger 1978 Germany + 02:31.2 26:24.1 2+3 5
75 59 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 02:35.3 26:28.2 2+2 4
76 79 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia + 02:35.5 26:28.4 1+1 2
77 84 Shinya Saito 1980 Japan + 02:37.2 26:30.1 0+3 3
78 61 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 02:40.8 26:33.7 3+1 4
78 80 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland + 02:40.8 26:33.7 2+1 3
80 70 Gerhardt Klann 1976 Canada + 02:42.8 26:35.7 0+0 0
81 33 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 02:52.4 26:45.3 3+3 6
82 87 Gregor Brvar 1983 Slovenia + 02:57.9 26:50.8 2+1 3
83 54 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 02:58.8 26:51.7 3+2 5
84 47 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine + 03:01.8 26:54.7 3+0 3
85 60 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 03:02.1 26:55.0 3+2 5
86 90 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 03:02.3 26:55.2 2+2 4
87 75 Oleg Berezhnoy 1984 Ukraine + 03:06.0 26:58.9 2+0 2
88 94 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria + 03:10.2 27:03.1 3+2 5
89 63 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 03:23.1 27:16.0 1+2 3
90 72 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 03:28.0 27:20.9 1+4 5
91 11 Chengye Zhang 1982 China + 03:34.8 27:27.7 3+3 6
92 36 Grzegorz Bodziana 1981 Poland + 03:36.8 27:29.7 2+2 4
93 26 Herbert Cool 1985 Netherlands + 03:48.4 27:41.3 1+1 2
94 95 Magnus Olsson 1985 Sweden + 04:00.8 27:53.7 1+2 3
95 25 Lance Hodgkins 1977 Great Britain + 04:17.7 28:10.6 2+2 4
96 58 Martin Möller 1980 Greenland + 04:18.6 28:11.5 3+2 5
97 44 Mihail Gribusencov 1980 Moldova + 04:32.6 28:25.5 0+0 0
98 15 Yoon-Bae Park 1979 South Korea + 04:48.9 28:41.8 2+3 5
99 62 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea + 04:54.1 28:47.0 1+2 3
100 42 Miro Cosic 1983 Bosnia&Herzegovina + 05:05.9 28:58.8 1+0 1
101 53 Bojan Samardzija 1985 Bosnia&Herzegovina + 06:33.6 30:26.5 1+3 4

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Kontiolahti
Nation Finland
Date Thursday 16.Mar 2006
Calendar 2005/2006