Log in Sign up

Kontiolahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 41 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 23:52.9 23:52 0+0 0
2 18 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 23:59.4 + 06 0+0 0
3 23 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 24:05.4 + 12 1+0 1
4 3 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany 24:07.7 + 14 0+1 1
5 4 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 24:09.4 + 16 1+0 1
6 24 Raphael Poiree 1974 France 24:13.8 + 20 0+1 1
7 9 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 24:20.8 + 27 1+1 2
8 52 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia 24:23.9 + 31 0+0 0
9 49 Carsten Pump 1976 Germany 24:25.0 + 32 2+1 3
10 39 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 24:29.1 + 36 1+0 1
11 17 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 24:30.7 + 37 0+1 1
12 66 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 24:33.8 + 40 1+0 1
13 21 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 24:39.2 + 46 2+1 3
14 50 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus 24:39.5 + 46 0+0 0
15 45 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 24:40.1 + 47 1+2 3
16 31 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 24:40.7 + 47 3+0 3
17 2 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 24:44.0 + 51 1+1 2
18 13 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 24:45.9 + 53 2+1 3
19 19 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 24:50.7 + 57 2+0 2
20 57 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 24:53.6 + 01:00 2+0 2
21 8 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway 24:57.5 + 01:04 1+1 2
22 76 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany 24:59.8 + 01:06 0+0 0
23 89 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia 25:00.3 + 01:07 0+1 1
24 67 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy 25:00.9 + 01:08 0+1 1
25 74 Anstein Mykland 1974 Norway 25:02.2 + 01:09 0+1 1
26 27 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 25:03.1 + 01:10 0+0 0
27 12 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine 25:03.4 + 01:10 0+1 1
28 40 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 25:04.4 + 01:11 2+0 2
29 7 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 25:06.8 + 01:13 1+0 1
30 1 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus 25:08.6 + 01:15 2+1 3
31 48 Qing Zhang 1980 China 25:10.2 + 01:17 2+0 2
32 35 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 25:13.4 + 01:20 1+2 3
33 32 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia 25:14.1 + 01:21 0+1 1
34 30 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia 25:14.2 + 01:21 1+0 1
35 37 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 25:17.2 + 01:24 3+2 5
36 22 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 25:19.8 + 01:26 0+2 2
37 6 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland 25:22.8 + 01:29 0+1 1
38 82 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 25:27.1 + 01:34 1+1 2
39 81 Janis Berzins 1982 Latvia 25:27.7 + 01:34 1+0 1
40 78 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 25:31.7 + 01:38 0+0 0
41 51 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 25:33.0 + 01:40 1+0 1
42 97 Jouni Kinnunen 1983 Finland 25:38.8 + 01:45 0+0 0
43 5 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 25:39.1 + 01:46 1+0 1
44 10 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 25:42.7 + 01:49 1+2 3
45 92 Alexei Soloviev 1981 Russia 25:43.8 + 01:50 0+1 1
46 16 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 25:45.3 + 01:52 2+1 3
47 43 Julien Robert 1974 France 25:45.8 + 01:52 1+1 2
48 69 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia 25:46.3 + 01:53 2+0 2
49 38 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 25:46.6 + 01:53 2+3 5
50 71 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 25:47.0 + 01:54 2+1 3
51 98 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 25:47.6 + 01:54 0+3 3
52 86 David Leoni 1982 Canada 25:47.8 + 01:54 0+1 1
53 56 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 25:48.4 + 01:55 1+0 1
54 68 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan 25:49.0 + 01:56 0+1 1
55 20 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 25:50.7 + 01:57 2+0 2
56 93 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany 25:51.4 + 01:58 2+0 2
57 29 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada 25:53.3 + 02:00 1+1 2
58 34 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 25:55.3 + 02:02 1+2 3
58 77 Janne Kantanen 1983 Finland 25:55.3 + 02:02 0+0 0
60 99 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 25:55.7 + 02:02 1+1 2
61 88 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 25:56.3 + 02:03 1+1 2
62 55 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 25:57.1 + 02:04 1+2 3
63 85 Sergey Dashkevich 1982 Belarus 25:57.3 + 02:04 0+0 0
64 65 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 26:01.1 + 02:08 3+1 4
65 14 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 26:02.1 + 02:09 3+0 3
66 96 Jon Kristian Svaland 1979 Norway 26:02.6 + 02:09 2+1 3
67 100 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia 26:04.7 + 02:11 0+1 1
68 73 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France 26:05.3 + 02:12 1+2 3
69 101 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 26:09.5 + 02:16 0+0 0
70 83 Tim Burke 1982 USA 26:13.4 + 02:20 2+1 3
71 46 Vitaliy Rudenchyk 1982 Bulgaria 26:13.5 + 02:20 3+0 3
72 91 Vitalii Pertzev 1982 Belarus 26:14.0 + 02:21 0+1 1
73 64 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 26:16.1 + 02:23 2+1 3
74 28 Jörn Wollschläger 1978 Germany 26:24.1 + 02:31 2+3 5
75 59 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 26:28.2 + 02:35 2+2 4
76 79 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia 26:28.4 + 02:35 1+1 2
77 84 Shinya Saito 1980 Japan 26:30.1 + 02:37 0+3 3
78 61 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 26:33.7 + 02:40 3+1 4
78 80 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland 26:33.7 + 02:40 2+1 3
80 70 Gerhardt Klann 1976 Canada 26:35.7 + 02:42 0+0 0
81 33 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria 26:45.3 + 02:52 3+3 6
82 87 Gregor Brvar 1983 Slovenia 26:50.8 + 02:57 2+1 3
83 54 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 26:51.7 + 02:58 3+2 5
84 47 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine 26:54.7 + 03:01 3+0 3
85 60 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 26:55.0 + 03:02 3+2 5
86 90 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden 26:55.2 + 03:02 2+2 4
87 75 Oleg Berezhnoy 1984 Ukraine 26:58.9 + 03:06 2+0 2
88 94 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria 27:03.1 + 03:10 3+2 5
89 63 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland 27:16.0 + 03:23 1+2 3
90 72 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 27:20.9 + 03:28 1+4 5
91 11 Chengye Zhang 1982 China 27:27.7 + 03:34 3+3 6
92 36 Grzegorz Bodziana 1981 Poland 27:29.7 + 03:36 2+2 4
93 26 Herbert Cool 1985 Netherlands 27:41.3 + 03:48 1+1 2
94 95 Magnus Olsson 1985 Sweden 27:53.7 + 04:00 1+2 3
95 25 Lance Hodgkins 1977 Great Britain 28:10.6 + 04:17 2+2 4
96 58 Martin Möller 1980 Greenland 28:11.5 + 04:18 3+2 5
97 44 Mihail Gribusencov 1980 Moldova 28:25.5 + 04:32 0+0 0
98 15 Yoon-Bae Park 1979 South Korea 28:41.8 + 04:48 2+3 5
99 62 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea 28:47.0 + 04:54 1+2 3
100 42 Miro Cosic 1983 Bosnia&Herzegovina 28:58.8 + 05:05 1+0 1
101 53 Bojan Samardzija 1985 Bosnia&Herzegovina 30:26.5 + 06:33 1+3 4
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Kontiolahti
Nation Finland
Date Thursday 16.Mar 2006
Calendar 2005/2006