Sign in Sign up

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 41 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 23:51.7 23:51 1+0 1
2 24 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 24:33.4 + 41 1+0 1
3 19 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 24:37.5 + 45 1+0 1
4 30 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 24:46.8 + 55 0+1 1
5 42 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 24:47.4 + 55 0+1 1
6 50 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia 24:50.7 + 59 0+1 1
7 43 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 24:52.5 + 01:00 1+0 1
8 20 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 24:54.0 + 01:02 0+0 0
9 8 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany 25:03.3 + 01:11 0+1 1
10 76 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia 25:05.3 + 01:13 1+0 1
11 16 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 25:07.4 + 01:15 0+1 1
12 66 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria 25:09.0 + 01:17 0+1 1
13 59 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia 25:09.6 + 01:17 0+1 1
14 34 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 25:10.5 + 01:18 1+0 1
15 29 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 25:10.9 + 01:19 0+1 1
16 70 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus 25:11.6 + 01:19 1+0 1
17 82 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 25:12.0 + 01:20 1+0 1
18 58 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 25:13.9 + 01:22 0+2 2
19 14 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine 25:14.1 + 01:22 0+0 0
20 52 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany 25:14.4 + 01:22 0+1 1
21 5 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 25:15.9 + 01:24 0+1 1
22 89 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 25:17.7 + 01:26 0+0 0
23 25 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia 25:18.7 + 01:27 0+1 1
24 53 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia 25:24.1 + 01:32 1+0 1
24 9 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 25:24.1 + 01:32 1+0 1
26 27 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 25:25.2 + 01:33 1+1 2
27 31 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 25:30.2 + 01:38 2+1 3
28 54 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 25:30.8 + 01:39 0+0 0
29 65 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy 25:32.2 + 01:40 0+0 0
30 23 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 25:32.6 + 01:40 0+2 2
31 7 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 25:34.2 + 01:42 2+0 2
32 3 Vitaliy Rudenchyk 1982 Bulgaria 25:35.3 + 01:43 1+1 2
33 21 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 25:44.2 + 01:52 2+3 5
34 73 Magne Thorleiv Rønning 1982 Norway 25:45.3 + 01:53 1+2 3
35 13 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada 25:47.3 + 01:55 0+0 0
35 90 Hans Martin Gjedrem 1980 Norway 25:47.3 + 01:55 2+0 2
37 2 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 25:48.9 + 01:57 1+1 2
38 40 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 25:49.9 + 01:58 2+0 2
39 98 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 25:52.8 + 02:01 2+0 2
40 18 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway 25:53.3 + 02:01 1+2 3
41 80 Jörn Wollschläger 1978 Germany 25:54.4 + 02:02 0+2 2
42 32 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 25:54.5 + 02:02 1+1 2
43 60 Tim Burke 1982 USA 26:00.2 + 02:08 2+0 2
44 57 Lois Habert 1983 France 26:02.6 + 02:10 1+0 1
45 63 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 26:03.8 + 02:12 1+0 1
46 33 Raphael Poiree 1974 France 26:08.8 + 02:17 2+2 4
47 88 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 26:09.2 + 02:17 0+2 2
48 46 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 26:13.6 + 02:21 1+1 2
49 4 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 26:13.7 + 02:22 2+2 4
50 15 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia 26:19.0 + 02:27 1+1 2
51 91 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia 26:21.6 + 02:29 0+1 1
52 36 Carsten Pump 1976 Germany 26:22.5 + 02:30 2+2 4
53 96 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 26:23.3 + 02:31 2+0 2
54 39 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 26:28.5 + 02:36 3+2 5
55 100 Yann Debayle 1981 France 26:29.5 + 02:37 2+1 3
56 10 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 26:31.6 + 02:39 2+2 4
57 62 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 26:35.1 + 02:43 2+1 3
58 28 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus 26:36.1 + 02:44 2+1 3
59 81 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 26:37.9 + 02:46 1+2 3
60 44 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 26:39.6 + 02:47 0+5 5
61 26 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 26:39.8 + 02:48 1+2 3
62 51 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine 26:40.7 + 02:49 0+1 1
63 71 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 26:42.7 + 02:51 0+3 3
64 94 Oleg Berezhnoy 1984 Ukraine 26:45.0 + 02:53 1+0 1
65 75 Vincent Jay 1985 France 26:45.4 + 02:53 1+1 2
66 37 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 26:46.0 + 02:54 1+2 3
67 85 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 26:48.2 + 02:56 0+1 1
68 48 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan 26:53.2 + 03:01 0+2 2
69 47 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland 26:56.0 + 03:04 0+1 1
70 99 Alexei Soloviev 1981 Russia 26:59.1 + 03:07 2+0 2
71 104 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany 27:01.6 + 03:09 2+2 4
72 103 Jon Kristian Svaland 1979 Norway 27:04.6 + 03:12 1+3 4
73 6 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 27:05.0 + 03:13 3+3 6
74 101 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria 27:06.9 + 03:15 1+2 3
75 64 Janis Berzins 1982 Latvia 27:07.4 + 03:15 1+0 1
76 22 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland 27:08.1 + 03:16 2+2 4
77 56 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 27:09.9 + 03:18 2+1 3
78 79 Jouni Kinnunen 1983 Finland 27:12.3 + 03:20 1+1 2
79 102 Janne Kantanen 1983 Finland 27:15.9 + 03:24 1+0 1
80 67 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia 27:17.1 + 03:25 0+1 1
81 11 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia 27:17.2 + 03:25 2+0 2
82 87 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia 27:20.8 + 03:29 1+0 1
83 77 Shinya Saito 1980 Japan 27:22.5 + 03:30 2+2 4
84 69 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 27:26.4 + 03:34 3+1 4
85 83 Gregor Brvar 1983 Slovenia 27:27.5 + 03:35 0+3 3
86 78 Jakob Börjesson 1976 Sweden 27:30.3 + 03:38 1+1 2
87 84 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia 27:42.4 + 03:50 0+2 2
88 12 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 27:43.7 + 03:52 3+3 6
89 1 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary 27:49.5 + 03:57 1+1 2
90 97 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia 27:49.8 + 03:58 0+1 1
91 55 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland 27:49.9 + 03:58 3+1 4
92 61 Grzegorz Bodziana 1981 Poland 28:02.5 + 04:10 0+2 2
93 92 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden 28:10.4 + 04:18 4+1 5
94 74 Martin Möller 1980 Greenland 28:26.5 + 04:34 3+2 5
95 38 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland 29:05.2 + 05:13 2+3 5
96 35 Lance Hodgkins 1977 Great Britain 29:14.6 + 05:22 2+2 4
97 17 Herbert Cool 1985 Netherlands 29:20.4 + 05:28 1+1 2
98 45 Miro Cosic 1983 Bosnia&Herzegovina 30:03.1 + 06:11 2+2 4
99 72 Csaba Cseke 1974 Hungary 30:52.3 + 07:00 2+2 4
100 49 Bojan Samardzija 1985 Bosnia&Herzegovina 31:27.4 + 07:35 3+3 6
DNS 68 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 0
DNS 86 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 0
DNS 93 Mihail Gribusencov 1980 Moldova 0
DNF 95 Nicolai Verbizki 1984 Belarus 2+- 2
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Thursday 23.Mar 2006
Calendar 2005/2006