Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Geilo

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 31 Svetlana Chernousova 1970 Russia 23:15.6 23:15.6 0+1 1
2 64 Olga Zaitseva 1978 Russia + 21.5 23:37.1 0+1 1
3 45 Liv Grete Skjelbreid 1974 Norway + 25.7 23:41.3 0+1 1
4 21 Albina Akhatova 1976 Russia + 32.1 23:47.7 1+1 2
5 30 Kanae Meguro 1978 Japan + 34.4 23:50.0 1+1 2
6 9 Svetlana Ishmouratova 1972 Russia + 34.6 23:50.2 0+1 1
7 29 Irina Malgina 1973 Russia + 35.9 23:51.5 1+0 1
8 81 Joulia Makarova 1981 Russia + 37.1 23:52.7 0+0 0
9 5 Xianying Liu 1977 China + 37.5 23:53.1 1+0 1
10 63 Olga Anisimova 1972 Russia + 51.7 24:07.3 0+0 0
11 37 Liv Kjersti Eikeland 1979 Norway + 52.4 24:08.0 0+0 0
12 4 Yingchao Kong 1982 China + 01:00.6 24:16.2 1+0 1
13 74 Tatiana Moiseeva 1981 Russia + 01:06.6 24:22.2 1+0 1
14 11 Inna Suprun 1983 Ukraine + 01:08.1 24:23.7 0+0 0
15 51 Olga Medvedtseva 1975 Russia + 01:10.6 24:26.2 1+2 3
16 43 Katja Wüstenfeld 1976 Germany + 01:11.6 24:27.2 0+1 1
17 38 Magdalena Gwizdon 1979 Poland + 01:12.1 24:27.7 1+0 1
18 22 Yuxia Hou 1979 China + 01:19.2 24:34.8 1+2 3
19 27 Sabrina Buchholz 1980 Germany + 01:20.1 24:35.7 1+0 1
20 6 Natalia Sorokina 1982 Russia + 01:30.6 24:46.2 1+1 2
21 40 Yana Romanova 1983 Russia + 01:37.5 24:53.1 0+1 1
22 44 Ribo Sun 1976 China + 01:42.6 24:58.2 1+0 1
23 15 Anna Bogaliy-Titovets 1979 Russia + 01:44.2 24:59.8 1+1 2
24 56 Uliana Denisova 1983 Russia + 01:47.4 25:03.0 1+2 3
25 62 Ksenia Zikounkova 1979 Belarus + 01:49.2 25:04.8 0+1 1
26 82 Ina Hildebrandt 1978 Germany + 01:53.7 25:09.3 0+1 1
27 77 Anna Lebedeva 1981 Kazakhstan + 01:54.1 25:09.7 0+1 1
28 35 Nina Lemesh 1973 Ukraine + 01:54.8 25:10.4 1+0 1
29 70 Ekaterina Iourieva 1983 Russia + 01:56.7 25:12.3 0+1 1
30 61 Zina Kocher 1982 Canada + 01:58.7 25:14.3 0+2 2
31 34 Ann Kristin Aafedt Flatland 1982 Norway + 01:59.1 25:14.7 0+1 1
32 71 Jori Mørkve 1980 Norway + 02:00.6 25:16.2 0+0 0
33 12 Madara Liduma 1982 Latvia + 02:01.8 25:17.4 1+1 2
34 1 Eva Tofalvi 1978 Romania + 02:02.1 25:17.7 1+0 1
35 54 Natalya Burdyga 1983 Ukraine + 02:02.4 25:18.0 1+1 2
36 41 Pavlina Filipova 1975 Bulgaria + 02:09.5 25:25.1 0+2 2
37 55 Ikuyo Tsukidate 1977 Japan + 02:10.3 25:25.9 0+1 1
38 36 Nathalie Santer 1972 Italy + 02:17.4 25:33.0 2+2 4
39 20 Liudmila Kalinchik 1982 Belarus + 02:18.6 25:34.2 1+0 1
40 59 Lilia Vaygina-Efremova 1977 Ukraine + 02:20.1 25:35.7 2+1 3
41 46 Solveig Rogstad 1982 Norway + 02:21.6 25:37.2 0+1 1
42 75 Yuan-Yuan Liu 1982 China + 02:23.1 25:38.7 1+2 3
43 26 Lanny Barnes 1982 USA + 02:23.3 25:38.9 1+0 1
44 28 Kari Henneseid Eie 1982 Norway + 02:31.8 25:47.4 1+1 2
45 17 Tomomi Otaka 1976 Japan + 02:32.1 25:47.7 2+1 3
46 72 Irina Tananaiko 1976 Ukraine + 02:40.9 25:56.5 0+3 3
47 68 Magdalena Nykiel 1983 Poland + 02:41.3 25:56.9 0+1 1
48 32 Oksana Yakovleva 1980 Ukraine + 02:43.4 25:59.0 0+2 2
49 53 Olena Petrova 1972 Ukraine + 02:46.1 26:01.7 2+0 2
50 52 Liudmila Ananko 1982 Belarus + 02:57.5 26:13.1 1+0 1
51 3 Jenny Adler 1983 Germany + 03:02.1 26:17.7 0+1 1
52 48 Tracy Barnes 1982 USA + 03:02.3 26:17.9 1+0 1
53 76 Oksana Khvostenko 1977 Ukraine + 03:07.9 26:23.5 3+0 3
54 80 Natalia Levchenkova 1977 Moldova + 03:12.2 26:27.8 0+1 1
55 33 Dana Plotogea 1981 Romania + 03:15.6 26:31.2 0+2 2
56 49 Krystyna Guzik 1983 Poland + 03:21.2 26:36.8 0+2 2
57 66 Megumi Izumi 1983 Japan + 03:25.6 26:41.2 1+0 1
58 50 Berit Nordstad 1982 Norway + 03:31.4 26:47.0 3+2 5
59 24 Jill Krause Beste 1978 USA + 03:39.7 26:55.3 2+3 5
60 14 Karen Kristoffersen 1981 Norway + 03:44.1 26:59.7 1+1 2
61 23 Agnieszka Cyl 1984 Poland + 03:53.0 27:08.6 2+1 3
62 2 Anna Helene Væting Hodne 1982 Norway + 03:59.5 27:15.1 1+2 3
63 57 Valentina Ciurina 1978 Moldova + 04:04.4 27:20.0 1+1 2
64 10 Sarah Kamilewicz Riley 1979 USA + 04:06.9 27:22.5 0+3 3
65 19 Sandra Keith 1980 Canada + 04:08.9 27:24.5 1+2 3
66 18 Gerda Krumina 1984 Latvia + 04:14.2 27:29.8 0+2 2
67 47 Klara Moravcova 1983 Czech Republic + 04:14.3 27:29.9 1+4 5
68 78 Anne Ingstadbjørg 1979 Norway + 04:17.9 27:33.5 1+0 1
69 58 Sarah Konrad 1967 USA + 04:22.4 27:38.0 2+4 6
70 25 Triin Peips 1982 Estonia + 04:28.2 27:43.8 1+1 2
71 65 Radka Doskocilova 1978 Czech Republic + 04:36.5 27:52.1 3+1 4
72 69 Megumi Emura 1980 Japan + 05:02.1 28:17.7 5+1 6
73 60 Alexandra Stoian 1983 Romania + 05:12.7 28:28.3 1+1 2
74 13 Katarzyna Ponikwia 1982 Poland + 05:15.9 28:31.5 2+2 4
75 42 Helen Rohtla 1983 Estonia + 05:24.1 28:39.7 0+3 3
76 16 Denise Marie Whitten Teela 1979 USA + 05:25.2 28:40.8 5+2 7
77 39 Uiloq Slettemark 1965 Greenland + 07:31.7 30:47.3 2+4 6
78 73 Simona Craciun 1983 Romania + 09:02.7 32:18.3 4+4 8
DNS 67 Sara Granroth 1976 USA 0
DNS 7 Steffa Komsalov 1983 Bulgaria 0
DNS 79 Olga Nazarova 1977 Belarus 0
DNS 8 Olena Zubrilova 1973 Ukraine 0

Info

What IBU Cup
Discipline 7.5 km Sprint
Host Geilo
Nation Norway
Date Saturday 27.Nov 2004
Calendar 2004/2005