Sign in Sign up

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 1 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 33:27.3 33:27.3 1+1+0+2 4
2 5 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 05.6 33:32.9 1+1+0+0 2
3 9 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 07.1 33:34.4 0+0+0+0 0
4 4 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 53.7 34:21.0 0+2+1+0 3
5 7 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 58.6 34:25.9 0+1+0+1 2
6 33 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 58.6 34:25.9 1+0+1+1 3
7 2 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 01:06.3 34:33.6 0+1+0+2 3
8 25 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 01:09.2 34:36.5 0+0+1+0 1
9 14 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 01:09.7 34:37.0 0+3+0+0 3
10 37 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 01:19.5 34:46.8 0+0+0+0 0
11 26 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 01:28.5 34:55.8 1+0+0+1 2
12 11 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 01:35.7 35:03.0 0+1+2+0 3
13 21 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 01:35.7 35:03.0 0+1+1+0 2
14 6 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia + 01:43.3 35:10.6 1+1+1+0 3
15 20 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany + 01:47.0 35:14.3 0+0+1+2 3
16 23 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 01:51.9 35:19.2 0+0+0+2 2
17 27 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 01:56.1 35:23.4 4+0+0+0 4
18 57 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 01:56.2 35:23.5 1+0+0+0 1
19 39 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 01:59.5 35:26.8 0+2+0+1 3
20 18 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 02:04.3 35:31.6 1+2+1+2 6
21 42 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 02:04.5 35:31.8 1+0+1+0 2
22 10 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 02:05.1 35:32.4 0+1+2+1 4
23 17 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 02:13.6 35:40.9 0+1+0+3 4
24 38 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 02:15.8 35:43.1 0+1+0+1 2
25 3 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 02:15.9 35:43.2 1+1+1+3 6
26 31 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 02:21.6 35:48.9 1+1+1+1 4
27 40 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 02:25.2 35:52.5 0+2+1+1 4
28 34 Magne Thorleiv Rønning 1982 Norway + 02:26.2 35:53.5 0+2+1+1 4
29 47 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 02:32.2 35:59.5 0+0+0+1 1
30 29 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 02:34.1 36:01.4 0+0+1+1 2
31 49 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 02:39.2 36:06.5 0+1+2+0 3
32 13 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia + 02:39.8 36:07.1 0+0+2+2 4
33 12 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 02:43.4 36:10.7 2+1+1+1 5
34 15 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 02:44.0 36:11.3 0+2+1+1 4
35 8 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 02:48.7 36:16.0 0+2+2+2 6
36 28 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 03:00.9 36:28.2 0+1+2+0 3
37 30 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 03:02.9 36:30.2 1+1+2+0 4
38 16 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 03:03.0 36:30.3 1+1+2+2 6
39 60 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 03:25.6 36:52.9 0+1+1+0 2
40 48 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 03:34.2 37:01.5 1+1+0+1 3
41 43 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 03:42.3 37:09.6 1+0+3+1 5
42 55 Yann Debayle 1981 France + 03:48.0 37:15.3 0+0+1+1 2
43 22 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 03:53.8 37:21.1 1+1+0+1 3
44 52 Carsten Pump 1976 Germany + 03:53.8 37:21.1 1+2+1+2 6
45 41 Jörn Wollschläger 1978 Germany + 03:58.5 37:25.8 1+0+2+2 5
46 32 Vitaliy Rudenchyk 1982 Bulgaria + 04:20.1 37:47.4 3+0+1+1 5
47 36 Hans Martin Gjedrem 1980 Norway + 04:31.7 37:59.0 2+2+1+1 6
48 19 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 04:49.7 38:17.0 2+1+0+1 4
49 24 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 04:51.5 38:18.8 2+3+0+4 9
50 44 Lois Habert 1983 France + 04:51.6 38:18.9 3+0+2+1 6
51 59 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 05:13.3 38:40.6 1+1+1+1 4
DNS 35 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada 0
DNS 45 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 0
DNS 46 Raphael Poiree 1974 France 0
DNS 50 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia 0
DNS 53 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 0
DNS 54 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 0
DNS 58 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus 0
DNF 51 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia Lapped 2+1+1+3 7
DNF 56 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 3+0+2+- 5

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Saturday 25.Mar 2006
Calendar 2005/2006