Sign in Sign up

Kontiolahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 100 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 23:13.4 23:13. 0+0 0
2 106 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia 23:26.1 + 12 1+0 1
3 63 Carsten Pump 1976 Germany 23:36.7 + 23 0+0 0
4 60 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 23:38.1 + 24 0+1 1
5 85 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 23:40.3 + 26 0+0 0
6 82 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 23:41.1 + 27 0+0 0
7 83 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 23:50.0 + 36 1+0 1
8 93 Chengye Zhang 1982 China 23:52.5 + 39 0+0 0
9 37 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway 23:54.5 + 41 0+0 0
10 62 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 23:57.0 + 43 0+0 0
11 108 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 24:04.5 + 51 0+0 0
12 86 Tim Burke 1982 USA 24:07.8 + 54 0+1 1
13 84 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 24:08.6 + 55 0+0 0
14 101 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 24:12.1 + 58 0+2 2
15 67 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia 24:13.1 + 59 2+0 2
16 95 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 24:13.4 + 01:00 0+0 0
17 12 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy 24:14.0 + 01:00 0+0 0
18 78 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 24:15.9 + 01:02 0+1 1
19 81 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 24:18.2 + 01:04 1+0 1
20 87 Alexey Churine 1980 Russia 24:20.8 + 01:07 0+0 0
21 117 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 24:23.9 + 01:10 0+0 0
22 104 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 24:24.3 + 01:10 0+1 1
23 58 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 24:25.1 + 01:11 0+0 0
24 94 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway 24:25.4 + 01:12 1+1 2
25 92 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 24:27.0 + 01:13 0+2 2
26 74 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 24:28.3 + 01:14 0+3 3
27 48 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 24:29.9 + 01:16 1+1 2
28 61 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 24:34.9 + 01:21 1+1 2
29 97 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia 24:36.8 + 01:23 0+1 1
30 71 Julien Robert 1974 France 24:43.8 + 01:30 0+0 0
31 65 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 24:43.9 + 01:30 1+1 2
32 79 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 24:45.0 + 01:31 1+2 3
33 109 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 24:47.4 + 01:34 0+3 3
34 64 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany 24:49.3 + 01:35 2+0 2
35 73 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 24:49.5 + 01:36 1+2 3
36 9 Gregor Brvar 1983 Slovenia 24:49.7 + 01:36 0+1 1
37 103 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 24:51.6 + 01:38 1+3 4
38 80 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany 24:52.4 + 01:39 2+1 3
39 25 Christoph Knie 1984 Germany 24:53.6 + 01:40 1+0 1
40 98 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 24:56.2 + 01:42 0+1 1
41 57 Jakob Börjesson 1976 Sweden 24:56.3 + 01:42 0+1 1
42 116 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 24:56.6 + 01:43 0+1 1
43 96 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 24:56.9 + 01:43 1+2 3
44 102 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 24:58.3 + 01:44 1+1 2
44 88 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 24:58.3 + 01:44 1+2 3
46 99 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 25:00.6 + 01:47 1+1 2
47 91 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 25:01.8 + 01:48 1+3 4
48 89 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 25:02.3 + 01:48 2+1 3
49 38 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden 25:05.7 + 01:52 1+2 3
50 90 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 25:06.6 + 01:53 1+2 3
51 18 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland 25:09.0 + 01:55 1+1 2
52 110 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 25:09.9 + 01:56 1+1 2
53 54 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine 25:10.9 + 01:57 2+1 3
54 105 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 25:15.8 + 02:02 1+2 3
55 42 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 25:16.7 + 02:03 0+0 0
56 107 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 25:16.8 + 02:03 2+1 3
57 59 Lois Habert 1983 France 25:17.2 + 02:03 0+2 2
58 76 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 25:17.7 + 02:04 1+1 2
59 77 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 25:18.3 + 02:04 2+1 3
60 69 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France 25:21.5 + 02:08 2+0 2
61 39 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia 25:21.8 + 02:08 0+1 1
62 112 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 25:25.2 + 02:11 2+1 3
63 115 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland 25:27.7 + 02:14 0+1 1
64 51 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia 25:27.9 + 02:14 0+1 1
65 72 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 26:27.9 + 03:14 2+2 4
66 114 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 25:33.4 + 02:20 0+2 2
67 111 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 25:33.5 + 02:20 1+1 2
68 75 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 25:34.4 + 02:21 1+0 1
69 21 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia 25:36.7 + 02:23 0+1 1
70 45 Scott Perras 1983 Canada 25:36.8 + 02:23 0+2 2
71 53 Mattia Cola 1984 Italy 25:37.1 + 02:23 2+0 2
72 43 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada 25:39.9 + 02:26 1+1 2
73 24 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria 25:40.3 + 02:26 1+1 2
74 40 Vitaliy Rudenchyk 1982 Bulgaria 25:43.7 + 02:30 3+1 4
75 41 Long Ren 1988 China 25:45.6 + 02:32 2+1 3
76 68 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 25:46.5 + 02:33 0+2 2
77 36 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada 25:48.2 + 02:34 1+2 3
78 66 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 25:50.6 + 02:37 1+2 3
79 120 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia 25:52.7 + 02:39 1+2 3
80 11 Adam Kwak 1986 Poland 25:56.7 + 02:43 0+2 2
81 28 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan 25:56.8 + 02:43 0+2 2
82 55 Kaspars Dumbris 1985 Latvia 25:57.3 + 02:43 1+2 3
83 19 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia 25:57.4 + 02:44 1+2 3
83 46 Christian Martinelli 1983 Italy 25:57.4 + 02:44 3+1 4
85 70 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria 25:57.7 + 02:44 4+0 4
86 14 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 25:57.9 + 02:44 1+0 1
87 1 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia 25:59.1 + 02:45 0+1 1
88 7 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland 26:01.0 + 02:47 1+0 1
89 23 Vincent Jay 1985 France 26:05.4 + 02:52 1+3 4
90 2 Herbert Cool 1985 Netherlands 26:07.7 + 02:54 0+2 2
91 22 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 26:08.4 + 02:55 3+0 3
92 31 Ye Tian 1982 China 26:09.8 + 02:56 0+3 3
93 10 Armin Kasslatter 1984 Italy 26:13.8 + 03:00 2+2 4
94 29 Marko Juhani Mäntäri 1980 Finland 26:14.0 + 03:00 1+1 2
95 113 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 26:17.8 + 03:04 2+3 5
96 118 Qing Zhang 1980 China 26:25.8 + 03:12 1+2 3
97 119 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 26:28.3 + 03:14 0+2 2
98 35 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 26:29.6 + 03:16 1+1 2
99 3 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia 26:32.1 + 03:18 3+2 5
100 17 Sergey Dashkevich 1982 Belarus 26:33.1 + 03:19 1+2 3
101 13 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland 26:34.7 + 03:21 3+2 5
102 34 Sergey Naumik 1985 Kazakhstan 26:44.8 + 03:31 1+2 3
103 16 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain 26:51.0 + 03:37 0+0 0
104 32 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia 26:52.0 + 03:38 2+3 5
105 8 Junji Nagai 1981 Japan 26:55.3 + 03:41 2+2 4
106 15 Sebastian Witek 1986 Poland 27:01.5 + 03:48 1+3 4
107 27 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea 27:09.1 + 03:55 1+1 2
108 52 Frederic Jean 1983 France 27:17.0 + 04:03 4+0 4
109 26 Stephen Hill 1985 Great Britain 27:25.3 + 04:11 0+2 2
110 47 Zoltan Tagscherer 1976 Hungary 27:37.2 + 04:23 1+2 3
111 5 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland 27:43.1 + 04:29 2+2 4
112 4 Thorsten Langer 1971 Belgium 27:46.1 + 04:32 1+0 1
113 44 Pascal Langer 1977 Belgium 28:01.9 + 04:48 0+3 3
114 6 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary 28:13.2 + 04:59 3+1 4
115 30 Byung-Joo Park 1979 South Korea 28:15.0 + 05:01 3+1 4
116 20 Cristian Marian Mosoiu 1987 Romania 28:47.9 + 05:34 4+3 7
117 49 Razvan Garnita 1987 Romania 29:54.7 + 06:41 3+2 5
118 56 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia 30:11.8 + 06:58 1+3 4
119 50 Mark Raymond 1979 Australia 31:25.3 + 08:11 3+4 7
120 33 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia 31:30.9 + 08:17 4+3 7
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Kontiolahti
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 1.Dec 2007
Calendar 2007/2008