Sign in Sign up

Hochfilzen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 2 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 34:57.3 34:57 0+1+1+3 5
2 1 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia 35:26.0 + 28 1+0+1+3 5
3 14 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany 35:58.9 + 01:01 0+0+0+0 0
4 34 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 36:02.4 + 01:05 0+0+0+0 0
5 4 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 36:04.2 + 01:06 1+2+0+0 3
6 8 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 36:14.0 + 01:16 0+0+1+0 1
7 10 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 36:20.6 + 01:23 1+1+0+1 3
8 15 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 36:39.8 + 01:42 1+0+1+1 3
9 11 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 36:47.2 + 01:49 0+1+1+1 3
10 9 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 36:48.2 + 01:50 1+0+1+2 4
11 43 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 36:58.2 + 02:00 1+0+0+0 1
12 13 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 37:00.4 + 02:03 1+0+2+1 4
13 5 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 37:01.4 + 02:04 3+1+0+1 5
14 41 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 37:04.0 + 02:06 0+1+0+0 1
15 24 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway 37:05.7 + 02:08 1+0+1+0 2
16 3 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia 37:06.7 + 02:09 0+1+2+3 6
17 31 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 37:13.1 + 02:15 0+0+1+0 1
18 17 Julien Robert 1974 France 37:15.3 + 02:18 0+0+0+2 2
19 36 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 37:26.4 + 02:29 0+0+0+1 1
20 12 Hans Martin Gjedrem 1980 Norway 37:32.6 + 02:35 0+3+1+1 5
21 18 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 37:34.1 + 02:36 1+2+0+1 4
22 19 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 37:38.8 + 02:41 0+2+1+1 4
23 39 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine 37:48.3 + 02:51 0+1+1+0 2
24 7 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 37:51.5 + 02:54 2+2+2+0 6
25 20 Alexey Churine 1980 Russia 37:53.7 + 02:56 0+2+1+2 5
26 6 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 37:56.7 + 02:59 2+1+3+2 8
27 23 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada 38:04.7 + 03:07 2+0+0+1 3
28 53 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 38:14.9 + 03:17 1+0+0+3 4
29 16 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 38:17.6 + 03:20 1+1+3+0 5
30 30 Vincent Jay 1985 France 38:18.3 + 03:21 0+2+2+1 5
31 45 Carsten Pump 1976 Germany 38:22.2 + 03:24 1+2+0+0 3
32 33 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 38:25.4 + 03:28 0+3+1+1 5
33 38 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland 38:25.7 + 03:28 0+1+0+1 2
34 32 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway 38:31.5 + 03:34 1+2+1+1 5
35 40 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 38:36.7 + 03:39 0+2+1+1 4
36 26 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland 38:38.3 + 03:41 0+0+2+2 4
37 28 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 38:43.7 + 03:46 0+0+3+3 6
38 27 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 38:43.7 + 03:46 2+0+1+0 3
39 22 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 38:47.7 + 03:50 0+1+2+2 5
40 56 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 38:48.8 + 03:51 2+0+1+1 4
41 58 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France 39:00.7 + 04:03 0+0+2+0 2
42 21 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 39:03.6 + 04:06 1+1+4+0 6
43 48 Mikhail Kochkin 1979 Russia 39:03.7 + 04:06 1+1+2+0 4
44 49 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 39:09.5 + 04:12 0+3+0+1 4
45 25 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 39:21.3 + 04:24 1+1+2+2 6
46 29 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 39:23.0 + 04:25 2+1+2+1 6
47 55 Marko Juhani Mäntäri 1980 Finland 39:23.8 + 04:26 0+0+1+2 3
48 37 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 39:36.8 + 04:39 1+1+2+0 4
49 60 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 40:27.5 + 05:30 2+0+3+1 6
50 54 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan 40:30.6 + 05:33 0+1+2+1 4
51 47 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 40:35.5 + 05:38 1+1+2+1 5
52 51 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 40:50.4 + 05:53 0+2+4+0 6
53 42 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 40:50.4 + 05:53 2+0+1+2 5
54 44 Lois Habert 1983 France 41:11.8 + 06:14 3+0+1+3 7
55 46 Long Ren 1988 China 41:14.8 + 06:17 1+2+2+2 7
56 52 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 41:39.5 + 06:42 2+1+0+2 5
57 50 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia 41:48.8 + 06:51 3+1+2+2 8
58 35 Qing Zhang 1980 China 42:30.3 + 07:33 1+1+3+2 7
59 57 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 43:19.5 + 08:22 1+2+4+4 11
60 59 Ye Tian 1982 China 43:48.8 + 08:51 2+3+3+1 9

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Hochfilzen
Nation Austria
Date Saturday 8.Dec 2007
Calendar 2007/2008