Sign in Sign up

Hochfilzen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 2 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 34:57.3 34:57.3 0+1+1+3 5
2 1 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia + 28.7 35:26.0 1+0+1+3 5
3 14 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany + 01:01.6 35:58.9 0+0+0+0 0
4 34 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 01:05.1 36:02.4 0+0+0+0 0
5 4 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 01:06.9 36:04.2 1+2+0+0 3
6 8 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 01:16.7 36:14.0 0+0+1+0 1
7 10 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 01:23.3 36:20.6 1+1+0+1 3
8 15 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 01:42.5 36:39.8 1+0+1+1 3
9 11 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 01:49.9 36:47.2 0+1+1+1 3
10 9 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 01:50.9 36:48.2 1+0+1+2 4
11 43 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 02:00.9 36:58.2 1+0+0+0 1
12 13 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 02:03.1 37:00.4 1+0+2+1 4
13 5 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 02:04.1 37:01.4 3+1+0+1 5
14 41 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 02:06.7 37:04.0 0+1+0+0 1
15 24 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway + 02:08.4 37:05.7 1+0+1+0 2
16 3 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 02:09.4 37:06.7 0+1+2+3 6
17 31 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 02:15.8 37:13.1 0+0+1+0 1
18 17 Julien Robert 1974 France + 02:18.0 37:15.3 0+0+0+2 2
19 36 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 02:29.1 37:26.4 0+0+0+1 1
20 12 Hans Martin Gjedrem 1980 Norway + 02:35.3 37:32.6 0+3+1+1 5
21 18 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 02:36.8 37:34.1 1+2+0+1 4
22 19 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 02:41.5 37:38.8 0+2+1+1 4
23 39 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 02:51.0 37:48.3 0+1+1+0 2
24 7 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 02:54.2 37:51.5 2+2+2+0 6
25 20 Alexey Churine 1980 Russia + 02:56.4 37:53.7 0+2+1+2 5
26 6 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 02:59.4 37:56.7 2+1+3+2 8
27 23 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 03:07.4 38:04.7 2+0+0+1 3
28 53 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 03:17.6 38:14.9 1+0+0+3 4
29 16 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden + 03:20.3 38:17.6 1+1+3+0 5
30 30 Vincent Jay 1985 France + 03:21.0 38:18.3 0+2+2+1 5
31 45 Carsten Pump 1976 Germany + 03:24.9 38:22.2 1+2+0+0 3
32 33 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 03:28.1 38:25.4 0+3+1+1 5
33 38 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 03:28.4 38:25.7 0+1+0+1 2
34 32 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 03:34.2 38:31.5 1+2+1+1 5
35 40 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 03:39.4 38:36.7 0+2+1+1 4
36 26 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland + 03:41.0 38:38.3 0+0+2+2 4
37 28 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 03:46.4 38:43.7 0+0+3+3 6
38 27 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 03:46.4 38:43.7 2+0+1+0 3
39 22 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 03:50.4 38:47.7 0+1+2+2 5
40 56 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 03:51.5 38:48.8 2+0+1+1 4
41 58 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 04:03.4 39:00.7 0+0+2+0 2
42 21 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 04:06.3 39:03.6 1+1+4+0 6
43 48 Mikhail Kochkin 1979 Russia + 04:06.4 39:03.7 1+1+2+0 4
44 49 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 04:12.2 39:09.5 0+3+0+1 4
45 25 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 04:24.0 39:21.3 1+1+2+2 6
46 29 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 04:25.7 39:23.0 2+1+2+1 6
47 55 Marko Juhani Mäntäri 1980 Finland + 04:26.5 39:23.8 0+0+1+2 3
48 37 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 04:39.5 39:36.8 1+1+2+0 4
49 60 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 05:30.2 40:27.5 2+0+3+1 6
50 54 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan + 05:33.3 40:30.6 0+1+2+1 4
51 47 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 05:38.2 40:35.5 1+1+2+1 5
52 51 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 05:53.1 40:50.4 0+2+4+0 6
53 42 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 05:53.1 40:50.4 2+0+1+2 5
54 44 Lois Habert 1983 France + 06:14.5 41:11.8 3+0+1+3 7
55 46 Long Ren 1988 China + 06:17.5 41:14.8 1+2+2+2 7
56 52 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 06:42.2 41:39.5 2+1+0+2 5
57 50 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 06:51.5 41:48.8 3+1+2+2 8
58 35 Qing Zhang 1980 China + 07:33.0 42:30.3 1+1+3+2 7
59 57 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 08:22.2 43:19.5 1+2+4+4 11
60 59 Ye Tian 1982 China + 08:51.5 43:48.8 2+3+3+1 9

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Hochfilzen
Nation Austria
Date Saturday 8.Dec 2007
Calendar 2007/2008