Sign in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 16 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 50:39.4 50:39.4 0+0+0+1 1
2 3 Martin Fourcade 1988 France + 07.4 50:46.8 0+0+0+1 1
3 44 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 23.7 51:03.1 0+0+0+1 1
4 79 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 27.2 51:06.6 0+0+0+0 0
5 30 Tarjei B° 1988 Norway + 35.2 51:14.6 1+0+0+1 2
6 14 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 45.8 51:25.2 0+0+0+1 1
7 31 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia + 58.5 51:37.9 0+1+0+0 1
8 10 Ole Einar Bj°rndalen 1974 Norway + 01:06.9 51:46.3 0+0+1+0 1
9 18 Vincent Jay 1985 France + 01:28.9 52:08.3 0+0+0+0 0
10 20 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 01:39.5 52:18.9 0+0+2+0 2
11 28 Bj÷rn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 01:53.6 52:33.0 0+0+1+1 2
12 8 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 02:18.5 52:57.9 0+1+0+1 2
13 23 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 02:20.3 52:59.7 1+0+0+1 2
14 15 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia + 02:23.1 53:02.5 0+0+0+1 1
15 41 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 02:25.0 53:04.4 1+0+0+1 2
16 39 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 02:29.7 53:09.1 0+1+0+1 2
17 34 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 02:43.7 53:23.1 0+0+0+0 0
18 19 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 02:45.4 53:24.8 1+1+1+0 3
19 2 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus + 02:47.4 53:26.8 0+0+1+0 1
20 6 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany + 02:48.2 53:27.6 0+1+0+2 3
21 53 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany + 02:50.7 53:30.1 0+0+0+1 1
22 11 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 02:52.0 53:31.4 0+0+0+0 0
23 17 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 02:59.1 53:38.5 0+0+1+1 2
24 51 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 02:59.5 53:38.9 1+1+0+0 2
25 35 Brendan Green 1986 Canada + 02:59.7 53:39.1 1+0+0+0 1
25 37 Lois Habert 1983 France + 02:59.7 53:39.1 0+1+0+1 2
27 5 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France + 03:13.8 53:53.2 1+1+0+1 3
28 80 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 03:25.5 54:04.9 0+1+0+3 4
29 4 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 03:33.5 54:12.9 0+0+0+1 1
30 12 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 03:35.7 54:15.1 0+2+0+0 2
31 47 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan + 03:40.0 54:19.4 1+1+0+0 2
32 57 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 03:42.5 54:21.9 1+1+0+0 2
33 32 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland + 03:43.6 54:23.0 0+0+0+0 0
34 67 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 03:55.8 54:35.2 1+2+0+0 3
35 45 Fredrik Lindstr÷m 1989 Sweden + 03:58.8 54:38.2 1+1+0+0 2
36 66 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 03:59.7 54:39.1 1+0+0+1 2
36 9 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 03:59.7 54:39.1 0+1+1+1 3
38 55 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland + 03:59.9 54:39.3 0+1+0+1 2
39 68 Junji Nagai 1981 Japan + 04:01.7 54:41.1 1+0+1+0 2
40 49 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 04:04.3 54:43.7 1+0+1+0 2
41 72 Artem Pryma 1987 Ukraine + 04:05.3 54:44.7 0+0+1+1 2
42 33 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 04:08.7 54:48.1 0+2+0+1 3
43 48 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 04:10.9 54:50.3 0+2+0+0 2
44 29 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 04:18.6 54:58.0 0+0+0+1 1
45 71 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 04:23.6 55:03.0 3+1+0+0 4
46 24 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 04:25.2 55:04.6 1+0+1+1 3
47 13 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine + 04:26.1 55:05.5 0+2+0+1 3
48 7 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 04:27.9 55:07.3 2+1+0+1 4
49 25 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 04:28.6 55:08.0 0+0+1+0 1
50 82 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 04:32.0 55:11.4 0+1+1+0 2
51 95 Michael Reiter 1988 Austria + 04:35.2 55:14.6 0+2+1+0 3
52 101 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland + 04:36.1 55:15.5 1+0+0+0 1
52 26 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 04:36.1 55:15.5 1+2+0+0 3
54 89 Daniel B÷hm 1986 Germany + 04:45.1 55:24.5 1+1+0+1 3
55 38 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 04:49.6 55:29.0 1+1+0+1 3
56 73 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 04:49.7 55:29.1 1+1+0+1 3
57 84 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 04:50.9 55:30.3 0+0+2+0 2
58 1 Toni Lang 1982 Germany + 04:54.0 55:33.4 2+1+1+1 5
59 59 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia + 04:57.3 55:36.7 1+0+0+1 2
60 75 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 04:58.3 55:37.7 0+1+0+0 1
61 90 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia + 05:02.0 55:41.4 0+1+0+0 1
62 64 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus + 05:17.0 55:56.4 2+0+1+0 3
63 63 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia + 05:26.3 56:05.7 0+1+1+1 3
64 77 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA + 05:30.7 56:10.1 0+0+0+3 3
65 46 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 05:43.4 56:22.8 2+1+0+2 5
66 21 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 05:58.9 56:38.3 3+1+0+1 5
67 99 Ludwig Ehrhart 1990 France + 06:09.7 56:49.1 0+0+1+1 2
68 94 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia + 06:10.0 56:49.4 0+0+1+2 3
69 40 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 06:17.3 56:56.7 1+0+1+0 2
70 50 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 06:21.4 57:00.8 1+1+2+1 5
71 70 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 06:26.4 57:05.8 0+0+2+2 4
72 54 Dias Keneshev 1985 Kazakhstan + 06:30.6 57:10.0 0+1+1+0 2
73 86 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia + 06:34.5 57:13.9 0+0+2+0 2
74 88 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 07:23.5 58:02.9 0+1+2+0 3
75 98 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 07:40.9 58:20.3 1+1+2+1 5
76 87 Marc-Andre Bedard 1986 Canada + 07:44.1 58:23.5 1+1+1+2 5
77 36 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 07:57.9 58:37.3 1+1+1+0 3
78 74 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 07:58.3 58:37.7 0+2+1+2 5
79 61 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea + 08:09.5 58:48.9 0+1+0+0 1
80 69 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain + 08:21.4 59:00.8 1+0+0+2 3
81 52 Christian Stebler 1981 Switzerland + 08:30.8 59:10.2 2+2+0+3 7
82 96 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia + 09:16.2 59:55.6 1+2+0+1 4
83 65 Long Ren 1988 China + 09:25.6 1:00:05.0 0+1+1+2 4
84 76 Scott Perras 1983 Canada + 09:56.3 1:00:35.7 0+3+1+3 7
85 43 Oleksandr Batiuk 1984 Ukraine + 10:14.2 1:00:53.6 4+1+1+1 7
86 85 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine + 10:40.3 1:01:19.7 4+2+0+1 7
87 62 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 11:17.9 1:01:57.3 3+0+2+2 7
88 100 Martin Remmelg 1989 Estonia + 11:38.4 1:02:17.8 1+1+1+1 4
89 56 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia + 12:44.5 1:03:23.9 3+3+2+3 11
90 91 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia + 12:49.6 1:03:29.0 1+3+1+2 7
91 58 Remus Faur 1989 Romania + 12:58.0 1:03:37.4 0+1+0+2 3
92 92 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain + 13:44.8 1:04:24.2 2+1+0+3 6
93 60 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia + 13:45.7 1:04:25.1 3+2+0+3 8
94 78 Alexei Almoukov 1990 Australia + 15:07.4 1:05:46.8 3+2+0+2 7
95 97 Satoru Abe 1982 Japan + 16:03.8 1:06:43.2 4+2+4+1 11
DNS 22 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 0
DNS 27 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 0
DNS 83 Vit Janov 1987 Czech Republic 0
DNS 93 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway 0
DNF 42 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria 3+1 4
DNF 81 Lucien Sloof 1990 Netherlands 0+1 1

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 20 km Individual
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Wednesday 12.Jan 2011
Calendar 2010/2011