Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Calendar
Main
Complete
World Cup
Championship
IBU Cup
IBU Junior
2000/2001
---
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
2013/2014
2012/2013
2011/2012
2010/2011
2009/2010
2008/2009
2007/2008
2006/2007
2005/2006
2004/2005
2003/2004
2002/2003
2001/2002
2000/2001
1999/2000
1998/1999
1997/1998
1996/1997
1995/1996
1994/1995
1993/1994
1992/1993
1991/1992
1990/1991
1989/1990
1988/1989
1987/1988
1986/1987
1985/1986
1984/1985
1983/1984
1982/1983
1981/1982
1980/1981
1979/1980
1978/1979
1977/1978
1976/1977
1975/1976
1974/1975
1973/1974
1972/1973
1971/1972
1970/1971
1969/1970
1968/1969
1967/1968
1966/1967
1965/1966
1964/1965
1963/1964
1962/1963
1961/1962
1960/1961
1959/1960
1958/1959
1957/1958
Men
Women
Date
Host
Discipline
Result
2000-11-30 10:15:00
30.11
Antholz-Anterselva
Individual
Z. Vitek
C. Heymann
S. Rozhkov
2000-12-01 10:30:00
01.12
Antholz-Anterselva
Sprint
O. Bjørndalen
R. Poiree
S. Fischer
2000-12-03 11:00:00
03.12
Antholz-Anterselva
Relay
Czechia
Ukraine
Germany
2000-12-07 10:30:00
07.12
Antholz-Anterselva
Sprint
R. Poiree
P. Rostovtsev
O. Bjørndalen
2000-12-08 13:00:00
08.12
Antholz-Anterselva
Pursuit
R. Poiree
O. Bjørndalen
F. Andresen
2000-12-09 13:15:00
09.12
Antholz-Anterselva
Relay
Norway
Czechia
Russia
2000-12-14 10:15:00
14.12
Antholz-Anterselva
Individual
S. Rozhkov
R. Poiree
R. Gross
2000-12-15 14:15:00
15.12
Antholz-Anterselva
Sprint
R. Poiree
O. Bjørndalen
V. Sashurin
2000-12-17 11:30:00
17.12
Antholz-Anterselva
Pursuit
O. Bjørndalen
R. Poiree
S. Fischer
2001-01-04 11:15:00
04.01
Oberhof
Sprint
R. Poiree
T. Wiksten
C. Heymann
2001-01-06 11:00:00
06.01
Oberhof
Pursuit
V. Maigourov
R. Poiree
F. Andresen
2001-01-07 13:15:00
07.01
Oberhof
Mass Start
S. Fischer
E. Gjelland
T. Globocnik
2001-01-10 14:17:00
10.01
Ruhpolding
Relay
Norway
Germany
Ukraine
Ukraine
2001-01-12 14:15:00
12.01
Ruhpolding
Sprint
O. Bjørndalen
R. Poiree
E. Gjelland
2001-01-14 14:05:00
14.01
Ruhpolding
Pursuit
R. Poiree
F. Luck
R. Gross
2001-01-18 10:30:00
18.01
Antholz-Anterselva
Sprint
O. Bjørndalen
R. Poiree
F. Andresen
2001-01-20 13:30:00
20.01
Antholz-Anterselva
Relay
Germany
Norway
Russia
2001-01-21 11:15:00
21.01
Antholz-Anterselva
Mass Start
O. Bjørndalen
C. Heymann
P. Rostovtsev
2001-02-03 10:15:00
03.02
WSC
Pokljuka
Sprint
P. Rostovtsev
R. Cattarinussi
H. Hanevold
2001-02-04 11:00:00
04.02
WSC
Pokljuka
Pursuit
P. Rostovtsev
R. Poiree
S. Fischer
2001-02-07 12:00:00
07.02
WSC
Pokljuka
Individual
P. Puurunen
V. Sashurin
I. Bricis
2001-02-09 11:00:00
09.02
WSC
Pokljuka
Mass Start
R. Poiree
O. Bjørndalen
S. Fischer
2001-02-10 11:00:00
10.02
WSC
Pokljuka
Relay
France
Belarus
Belarus
Norway
2001-02-28 10:00:00
28.02
Soldier Hollow UT
Individual
O. Bjørndalen
S. Fischer
J. Robert
2001-03-02 10:00:00
02.03
Soldier Hollow UT
Sprint
O. Bjørndalen
F. Andresen
F. Luck
2001-03-03 09:05:00
03.03
Soldier Hollow UT
Pursuit
O. Bjørndalen
V. Sashurin
P. Rostovtsev
2001-03-07 09:15:00
07.03
Lake Placid NY
Sprint
F. Andresen
O. Bjørndalen
H. Forsberg
2001-03-16 11:00:00
16.03
Holmenkollen
Sprint
F. Andresen
O. Bjørndalen
H. Hanevold
2001-03-17 13:00:00
17.03
Holmenkollen
Pursuit
F. Andresen
O. Bjørndalen
E. Gjelland
2001-03-18 13:00:00
18.03
Holmenkollen
Mass Start
S. Fischer
R. Poiree
F. Andresen