Log in Sign up

Biathlon

Main events All events

Latest results

Date Where What
19.Mar
13:30
Holmenkollen
Result
15 km Mass Start
World Cup
1. M. Fourcade
2. A. Rastorgujevs
3. S. Eder
19.Mar
11:15
Holmenkollen
Result
12.5 km Mass Start
World Cup
1. T. Eckhoff
2. G. Koukalova
3. K. Mäkäräinen
18.Mar
15:00
Holmenkollen
Result
12.5 km Pursuit
World Cup
1. A. Shipulin
2. M. Fourcade
3. J. Bø
18.Mar
12:45
Holmenkollen
Result
10 km Pursuit
World Cup
1. M. Laukkanen
2. G. Koukalova
3. J. Braisaz
17.Mar
16:30
Holmenkollen
Result
10 km Sprint
World Cup
1. J. Bø
2. M. Fourcade
3. A. Shipulin
17.Mar
14:00
Holmenkollen
Result
7.5 km Sprint
World Cup
1. M. Laukkanen
2. J. Braisaz
3. A. Bescond
12.Mar
16:15
Kontiolahti
Result
Mixed Relay
World Cup
1. France
2. Germany
3. Ukraine
12.Mar
13:30
Kontiolahti
Result
Single Mixed Relay
World Cup
1. Austria
2. USA
3. Germany
12.Mar
11:30
Otepää
Result
Mixed Relay
IBU Cup
1. Norway
2. France
3. Ukraine
12.Mar
09:00
Otepää
Result
Single Mixed Relay
IBU Cup
1. Russia
2. Norway
3. Sweden
11.Mar
15:15
Kontiolahti
Result
10 km Pursuit
World Cup
1. L. Dahlmeier
2. M. Dorin Habert
3. L. Vittozzi
11.Mar
12:00
Kontiolahti
Result
12.5 km Pursuit
World Cup
1. A. Peiffer
2. S. Eder
3. E. Svendsen
11.Mar
12:00
Otepää
Result
10 km Sprint
IBU Cup
1. A. Loginov
2. H. L'Abee-Lund
3. M. Jaeger
11.Mar
09:00
Otepää
Result
7.5 km Sprint
IBU Cup
1. E. Latuilliere
2. J. Simon
3. A. Nikulina
10.Mar
17:45
Kontiolahti
Result
7.5 km Sprint
World Cup
1. T. Eckhoff
2. L. Dahlmeier
3. D. Domracheva
10.Mar
14:30
Kontiolahti
Result
10 km Sprint
World Cup
1. M. Fourcade
2. O. Moravec
3. E. Svendsen
9.Mar
12:00
Otepää
Result
10 km Sprint
IBU Cup
1. A. Loginov
2. A. Volkov
3. H. L'Abee-Lund
9.Mar
09:00
Otepää
Result
7.5 km Sprint
IBU Cup
1. A. Zagoruiko
2. J. Schwaiger
3. A. Nikulina
8.Mar
11:30
Otepää
Result
Mixed Relay
IBU Cup
1. Germany
2. Norway
3. Ukraine
8.Mar
09:00
Otepää
Result
Single Mixed Relay
IBU Cup
1. Norway
2. Sweden
3. Germany
5.Mar
11:45
Pyeongchang
Result
4x7.5 km Relay
World Cup
1. France
2. Austria
3. Norway
5.Mar
11:30
Kontiolahti
Result
12.5 km Pursuit
IBU Cup
1. A. Weidel
2. V. Slivko
3. U. Kaisheva
5.Mar
09:00
Kontiolahti
Result
12.5 km Pursuit
IBU Cup
1. A. Loginov
2. O. Moravec
3. H. Bogetveit
5.Mar
08:30
Pyeongchang
Result
4x6km Relay
World Cup
1. Germany
2. Norway
3. Czech Republic
4.Mar
12:30
Pyeongchang
Result
12.5 km Pursuit
World Cup
1. M. Fourcade
2. A. Shipulin
3. J. Eberhard
4.Mar
12:00
Kontiolahti
Result
7.5 km Sprint
IBU Cup
1. D. Virolaynen
2. E. Shumilova
3. V. Slivko
4.Mar
10:45
Pyeongchang
Result
10 km Pursuit
World Cup
1. L. Dahlmeier
2. K. Mäkäräinen
3. A. Bescond
4.Mar
09:00
Kontiolahti
Result
10 km Sprint
IBU Cup
1. A. Povarnitsyn
2. A. Loginov
3. R. Tkalenko
3.Mar
11:00
Pyeongchang
Result
10 km Sprint
World Cup
1. J. Eberhard
2. L. Bailey
3. M. Fourcade
2.Mar
12:30
Kontiolahti
Result
15 km Individual
IBU Cup
1. E. Shumilova
2. U. Kaisheva
3. O. Alifiravets
2.Mar
12:15
Pyeongchang
Result
7.5 km Sprint
World Cup
1. L. Dahlmeier
2. T. Eckhoff
3. A. Chevalier
2.Mar
09:00
Kontiolahti
Result
20 km Individual
IBU Cup
1. O. Moravec
2. A. Volkov
3. D. Mesotitsch
28.Feb
14:00
Brezno-Osrblie
Result
3x6 km Relay
World Champ Jr
Norway
Germany
Russia
28.Feb
11:00
Brezno-Osrblie
Result
4x7.5 km Relay
World Champ Jr
Russia
Norway
Germany

Quiz

Who won Olympic Gold in 20 km Normal in Nozawa Onsen 1998 for men?
Show answer...

World Cup Points

Men | Women