Sign in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Home Calendar RankingHall of Fame Hosts

Results Victory table Maraton Youngest & Oldest winners

Results

Date What Discipline Link Winner
2019-01-20 15 km Mass Start
2019-01-18 4x7.5 km Relay
2019-01-16 10 km Sprint
2018-01-14 15 km Mass Start Result 1 J. Bø 2 M. Fourcade 3 A. Guigonnat
2018-01-12 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Norway 2 France 3 Russia
2018-01-10 20 km Individual Result 1 M. Fourcade 2 O. Moravec 3 J. Bø
2017-01-15 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 M. Fourcade 2 E. Svendsen 3 M. Krcmar
2017-01-13 10 km Sprint Result 1 M. Fourcade 2 J. Eberhard 3 E. Svendsen
2017-01-11 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Norway 2 Russia 3 Germany
2016-01-16 15 km Mass Start Result 1 E. Lesser 2 M. Fourcade 3 E. Garanichev
2016-01-15 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Norway 2 Russia 3 Austria
2016-01-13 20 km Individual Result 1 M. Fourcade 2 S. Eder 3 A. Shipulin
2016-01-10 15 km Mass Start Result 1 M. Fourcade 2 O. Moravec 3 T. Bø
2016-01-09 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 S. Eder 2 M. Fourcade 3 M. Slesingr
2016-01-08 10 km Sprint Result 1 J. Bø 2 T. Bø 3 E. Svendsen
2015-01-18 15 km Mass Start Result 1 S. Schempp 2 Q. Fillon Maillet 3 M. Slesingr
2015-01-17 10 km Sprint Result 1 J. Bø 2 S. Schempp 3 A. Peiffer
2015-01-15 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Norway 2 Germany 3 Russia
2014-01-19 IBU 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 J. Eberhard 2 B. Doll 3 Y. Ivanov
2014-01-18 IBU 10 km Sprint Result 1 L. Berger 2 A. Guigonnat 3 D. Komatz
2014-01-17 IBU Mixed Relay Result 1 Germany 2 France 3 Austria
2014-01-12 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 E. Svendsen 2 J. Fak 3 E. Garanichev
2014-01-11 20 km Individual Result 1 E. Svendsen 2 A. Volkov 3 E. Ustyugov
2014-01-09 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Austria 2 Germany 3 Russia
2013-01-13 15 km Mass Start Result 1 M. Fourcade 2 D. Malyshko 3 E. Svendsen
2013-01-12 10 km Sprint Result 1 M. Fourcade 2 E. Ustyugov 3 A. Makoveev
2013-01-10 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 France 2 Norway 3 Austria
2012-03-11 WSC 15 km Mass Start Result 1 M. Fourcade 2 B. Ferry 3 F. Lindström
2012-03-09 WSC 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Norway 2 France 3 Germany
2012-03-06 WSC 20 km Individual Result 1 J. Fak 2 S. Fourcade 3 J. Soukup
2012-03-04 WSC 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 M. Fourcade 2 C. Bergman 3 A. Shipulin
2012-03-03 WSC 10 km Sprint Result 1 M. Fourcade 2 E. Svendsen 3 C. Bergman
2012-03-01 WSC Mixed Relay Result 1 Norway 2 Slovenia 3 Germany
2011-01-16 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 B. Ferry 2 M. Fourcade 3 M. Greis
2011-01-14 10 km Sprint Result 1 L. Berger 2 M. Fourcade 3 I. Tcherezov
2011-01-12 20 km Individual Result 1 E. Svendsen 2 M. Fourcade 3 D. Landertinger
2010-01-17 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Russia 2 Norway 3 Austria
2010-01-16 15 km Mass Start Result 1 E. Svendsen 2 E. Ustyugov 3 S. Eder
2010-01-14 10 km Sprint Result 1 E. Svendsen 2 O. Bjørndalen 3 M. Greis
2009-01-18 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 O. Bjørndalen 2 E. Svendsen 3 D. Landertinger
2009-01-17 10 km Sprint Result 1 O. Bjørndalen 2 D. Landertinger 3 E. Svendsen
2009-01-15 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Norway 2 Germany 3 Austria
2008-02-01 WJC 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Russia 2 Norway 3 Germany
2008-02-01 WYC 3x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Germany 2 Norway 3 Italy
2008-01-29 WYC 12.5 km Individual Result 1 L. Ehrhart 2 M. Müller 3 M. Souchal
2008-01-29 WJC 15 km Individual Result 1 J. Beatrix 2 A. Shipulin 3 D. Blinov
2008-01-27 WJC 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 A. Shipulin 2 F. Graf 3 V. Vasilyev
2008-01-27 WYC 10 km Pursuit Result 1 L. Ehrhart 2 M. Müller 3 L. Nordgren
2008-01-26 WJC 10 km Sprint Result 1 A. Shipulin 2 F. Graf 3 A. Peiffer
2008-01-26 WYC 7.5 km Sprint Result 1 V. Alenishko 2 R. Borgeot 3 L. Ehrhart
2008-01-13 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 M. Greis 2 M. Tchoudov 3 E. Svendsen
2008-01-12 10 km Sprint Result 1 M. Greis 2 M. Tchoudov 3 A. Wolf
2008-01-10 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Norway 2 Russia 3 Germany
2007-01-14 15 km Mass Start Result 1 O. Bjørndalen 2 E. Svendsen 3 C. Sumann
2007-01-13 10 km Sprint Result 1 O. Bjørndalen 2 H. Hanevold 3 E. Svendsen
2007-01-11 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Norway 2 Russia 3 Germany
2006-01-15 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 M. Rösch 2 R. Poiree 3 S. Tchepikov
2006-01-14 10 km Sprint Result 1 F. Andresen 2 M. Rösch 3 M. Greis
2006-01-12 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Germany 2 Austria 3 Norway
2005-01-16 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 O. Bjørndalen 2 L. Berger 3 R. Gross
2005-01-15 10 km Sprint Result 1 O. Bjørndalen 2 R. Poiree 3 R. Vuillermoz
2005-01-13 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Norway 2 Germany 3 Austria
2004-01-18 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 O. Bjørndalen 2 L. Berger 3 H. Hanevold
2004-01-17 10 km Sprint Result 1 H. Hanevold 2 O. Bjørndalen 3 L. Berger
2004-01-15 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Belarus 2 Norway 3 Russia
2003-01-19 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 O. Bjørndalen 2 R. Poiree 3 F. Luck
2003-01-18 10 km Sprint Result 1 O. Bjørndalen 2 F. Andresen 3 R. Poiree
2003-01-16 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 France 2 Germany 3 Norway
2003-01-16 Mixed Relay Result 1 Russia 2 France 3 Poland
2002-01-20 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 S. Fischer 2 F. Luck 3 P. Rostovtsev
2002-01-18 10 km Sprint Result 1 R. Poiree 2 M. Greis 3 F. Andresen
2002-01-16 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Germany 2 Norway 3 Russia
2001-01-14 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 R. Poiree 2 F. Luck 3 R. Gross
2001-01-12 10 km Sprint Result 1 O. Bjørndalen 2 R. Poiree 3 E. Gjelland
2001-01-10 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Norway 2 Germany 3 Ukraine
2000-01-16 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 H. Hanevold 2 O. Bjørndalen 3 R. Poiree
2000-01-15 10 km Sprint Result 1 R. Gross 2 V. Sashurin 3 R. Poiree
2000-01-13 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Germany 2 Norway 3 Russia
2000-01-12 15 km Mass Start Result 1 R. Gross 2 R. Poiree 3 S. Fischer
1999-01-17 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 R. Poiree 2 R. Gross 3 S. Fischer
1999-01-16 10 km Sprint Result 1 A. Aidarov 2 S. Glimsdal 3 F. Kuoppa
1999-01-14 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Germany 2 Russia 3 Finland
1999-01-13 15 km Mass Start Result 1 R. Poiree 2 F. Luck 3 S. Rozhkov
1999-01-13 SE 15 km Mass Start Result 1 V. Räikkonen 2 T. Globocnik 3 M. Malek
1998-12-13 IBU 10 km Sprint Result 1 M. Kirchner 2 S. Hodde 3 U. Karkoschka
1998-12-12 IBU 20 km Individual Result 1 M. Greis 2 S. Hodde 3 R. Valiullin
1998-01-11 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Norway 2 Germany 3 Russia
1998-01-10 10 km Sprint Result 1 F. Andresen 2 O. Bjørndalen 3 R. Poiree
1998-01-08 10 km Sprint Result 1 R. Poiree 2 O. Bjørndalen 3 R. Gross
1997-01-12 10 km Team Result 1 Austria 2 Norway 3 Russia
1997-01-11 10 km Sprint Result 1 O. Bjørndalen 2 P. Rostovtsev 3 S. Fischer
1997-01-09 20 km Individual Result 1 R. Gross 2 O. Bjørndalen 3 V. Maigourov
1996-02-11 WSC 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Russia 2 Germany 3 Ukraine
1996-02-09 WSC 10 km Sprint Result 1 V. Drachev 2 V. Maigourov 3 R. Cattarinussi
1996-02-06 WSC 10 km Team Result 1 Belarus 2 Russia 3 Italy
1996-02-04 WSC 20 km Individual Result 1 S. Tarasov 2 V. Drachev 3 V. Sashurin
1995-01-29 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Germany 2 Italy 3 Austria
1995-01-28 10 km Sprint Result 1 O. Ryzhenkov 2 L. Gredler 3 P. Favre
1995-01-26 20 km Individual Result 1 P. Bailly-Salins 2 F. Kuoppa 3 R. Gross
1994-01-16 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 France 2 Italy 3 Germany
1994-01-15 10 km Sprint Result 1 P. Favre 2 P. Garabik 3 O. Ryzhenkov
1994-01-13 20 km Individual Result 1 P. Bailly-Salins 2 V. Maigourov 3 A. Zingerle
1993-00-00 WJC 15 km Individual Result 1 O. Bjørndalen 2 A. Aidarov 3 A. Morschakin
1993-00-00 WJC 10 km Sprint Result 1 O. Bjørndalen 2 T. Sikora 3 I. Pesterev
1993-00-00 WJC 4x7.5 km Relay Result 3 Germany
1993-00-00 WJC 10 km Team Result 1 Norway 3 Germany
1992-01-19 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Italy 2 Germany 3 Russia
1992-01-18 10 km Sprint Result 1 J. Steinigen 2 T. Kos 3 T. Gerbier
1992-01-16 20 km Individual Result 1 A. Zingerle 2 V. Medvedtsev 3 J. Thompson
1991-01-20 20 km Team Result 1 Russia 2 Italy 3 Norway
1991-01-19 10 km Sprint Result 1 S. Tarasov 2 P. Carrara 3 F. Løberg
1991-01-17 20 km Individual Result 1 P. Carrara 2 A. Zingerle 3 E. Kvalfoss
1990-01-28 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Russia 2 Norway 3 Germany
1990-01-27 10 km Sprint Result 1 Y. Kashkarov 2 B. Anders 3 V. Medvedtsev
1990-01-25 20 km Individual Result 1 S. Tchepikov 2 F. Luck 3 T. Gerbier
1989-01-29 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Germany 2 Russia 3 Germany
1989-01-28 10 km Sprint Result 1 F. Rötsch 2 E. Kvalfoss 3 A. Popov
1989-01-26 20 km Individual Result 1 S. Bouligin 2 A. Popov 3 F. Rötsch
1988-01-31 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Germany 2 Czech Republic 3 USA
1988-01-30 10 km Sprint Result 1 S. Höck 2 J. Passler 3 P. Angerer
1988-01-28 20 km Individual Result 1 E. Reiter 2 A. Zingerle 3 J. Matous
1987-01-25 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Germany 2 Germany
1987-01-24 10 km Sprint Result 1 F. Fischer 2 J. Matous 3 E. Kvalfoss
1987-01-22 20 km Individual Result 1 A. Zenkov 2 F. Fischer 3 E. Reiter
1985-02-17 WSC 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Russia 2 Germany 3 Germany
1985-02-16 WSC 10 km Sprint Result 1 F. Rötsch 2 E. Kvalfoss 3 J. Passler
1985-02-14 WSC 20 km Individual Result 1 Y. Kashkarov 2 F. Rötsch 3 T. Piiponen
1984-01-22 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Germany 2 Germany 3 Norway
1984-01-21 10 km Sprint Result 1 P. Angerer 2 T. Krokstad 3 F. Rötsch
1984-01-19 20 km Individual Result 1 P. Angerer 2 T. Piiponen 3 R. Storsveen
1983-01-30 4x7.5 km Relay
1983-01-28 10 km Sprint Result 1 E. Kvalfoss 2 F. Ullrich 3 O. Lirhus
1983-01-27 20 km Individual Result 1 P. Angerer 2 A. Schweiger 3 F. Ullrich
1982-01-30 10 km Sprint Result 1 M. Jacob 2 T. Piiponen 3 K. Søbak
1982-01-28 20 km Individual Result 1 F. Ullrich 2 S. Bouligin 3 M. Jacob
1981-02-01 4x7.5 km Relay
1981-01-31 10 km Sprint Result 1 F. Ullrich 2 P. Angerer 3 E. Kvalfoss
1981-01-28 20 km Individual Result 1 V. Alikin 2 F. Ullrich 3 A. Alyabyev
1980-01-20 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Norway 2 Germany
1980-01-19 10 km Sprint Result 1 F. Ullrich 2 K. Siebert 3 Y. Mougel
1980-01-18 20 km Individual Result 1 K. Siebert 2 E. Rösch 3 M. Jacob
1979-02-02 WSC 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Germany 2 Finland 3 Russia
1979-02-02 WJC 3x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Germany 2 Russia 3 Czech Republic
1979-01-31 WSC 10 km Sprint Result 1 F. Ullrich 2 O. Lirhus 3 L. Weiss
1979-01-31 WJC 10 km Individual Result 1 S. Schulraljov 2 S. Dantsch 3 V. Beloussov
1979-01-28 WSC 20 km Individual Result 1 K. Siebert 2 A. Tikhonov 3 S. Johansen
1979-01-28 WJC 15 km Individual Result 1 T. Klinger 2 M. Jung 3 S. Schulraljov
1978-01-15 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Germany 2 Norway 3 Finland
1978-01-14 10 km Sprint Result 1 S. Johansen 2 E. Rösch 3 F. Ullrich
1978-01-13 20 km Individual Result 1 K. Siebert 2 E. Rösch 3 A. Schweiger