Sign in Sign up

Östersund

Home Calendar RankingHall of Fame Hosts

Results Victory table Maraton Youngest & Oldest winners

Results

Date What Discipline Link Winner
2019-03-17 WSC 15 km Mass Start
2019-03-16 WSC 4x7.5 km Relay
2019-03-14 WSC Single Mixed Relay
2019-03-13 WSC 20 km Individual
2019-03-10 WSC 12.5 km Pursuit
2019-03-09 WSC 10 km Sprint
2019-03-07 WSC Mixed Relay
2017-12-03 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 M. Fourcade 2 J. Fak 3 Q. Fillon Maillet
2017-12-02 10 km Sprint Result 1 T. Bø 2 M. Fourcade 3 E. Lesser
2017-11-30 20 km Individual Result 1 J. Bø 2 Q. Fillon Maillet 3 M. Fourcade
2017-11-26 Mixed Relay Result 1 Norway 2 Italy 3 Germany
2017-11-26 Single Mixed Relay Result 1 Austria 2 Germany 3 Kazakhstan
2016-12-04 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 A. Babikov 2 M. Tsvetkov 3 M. Fourcade
2016-12-03 10 km Sprint Result 1 M. Fourcade 2 F. Lindström 3 A. Peiffer
2016-12-01 20 km Individual Result 1 M. Fourcade 2 J. Bø 3 V. Chepelin
2016-11-27 Single Mixed Relay Result 1 France 2 Austria 3 Germany
2016-11-27 Mixed Relay Result 1 Norway 2 Germany 3 Italy
2015-12-06 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 M. Fourcade 2 A. Peiffer 3 Q. Fillon Maillet
2015-12-05 10 km Sprint Result 1 M. Fourcade 2 A. Peiffer 3 O. Bjørndalen
2015-12-02 20 km Individual Result 1 O. Bjørndalen 2 S. Schempp 3 A. Volkov
2015-11-29 Mixed Relay Result 1 Norway 2 Germany 3 Czech Republic
2015-11-29 Single Mixed Relay Result 1 Norway 2 Canada 3 Germany
2014-12-07 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 M. Fourcade 2 A. Shipulin 3 E. Svendsen
2014-12-06 10 km Sprint Result 1 M. Fourcade 2 O. Moravec 3 J. Fak
2014-12-03 20 km Individual Result 1 E. Svendsen 2 S. Semenov 3 M. Slesingr
2014-11-30 Mixed Relay Result 1 France 2 Norway 3 Germany
2013-11-30 10 km Sprint Result 1 M. Fourcade 2 F. Lindström 3 T. Burke
2013-11-28 20 km Individual Result 1 M. Fourcade 2 S. Eder 3 D. Mesotitsch
2013-11-24 Mixed Relay Result 1 Czech Republic 2 Norway 3 Ukraine
2012-12-02 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 M. Fourcade 2 A. Birnbacher 3 A. Shipulin
2012-12-01 10 km Sprint Result 1 J. Le Guellec 2 A. Boeuf 3 C. Sumann
2012-11-28 20 km Individual Result 1 M. Fourcade 2 D. Landertinger 3 E. Lesser
2012-11-25 Mixed Relay Result 1 Russia 2 Norway 3 Czech Republic
2011-12-04 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 M. Fourcade 2 E. Svendsen 3 J. Soukup
2011-12-02 10 km Sprint Result 1 C. Bergman 2 T. Bø 3 E. Svendsen
2011-11-30 20 km Individual Result 1 M. Fourcade 2 M. Slesingr 3 S. Schempp
2011-11-27 IBU 10 km Sprint Result 1 J. Fak 2 T. Lapshin 3 L. Birkeland
2011-11-26 IBU 10 km Sprint Result 1 D. Malyshko 2 A. Trifonov 3 B. Doll
2010-12-05 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 O. Bjørndalen 2 E. Svendsen 3 J. Fak
2010-12-04 10 km Sprint Result 1 E. Svendsen 2 O. Bjørndalen 3 M. Fourcade
2010-12-02 20 km Individual Result 1 E. Svendsen 2 O. Bjørndalen 3 M. Fourcade
2009-12-06 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 France 2 Norway 3 Austria
2009-12-05 10 km Sprint Result 1 O. Bjørndalen 2 E. Svendsen 3 T. Burke
2009-12-03 20 km Individual Result 1 E. Svendsen 2 T. Burke 3 C. Sumann
2008-12-07 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 T. Sikora 2 O. Bjørndalen 3 E. Svendsen
2008-12-06 10 km Sprint Result 1 E. Svendsen 2 T. Sikora 3 S. Fourcade
2008-12-03 20 km Individual Result 1 M. Greis 2 A. Os 3 E. Svendsen
2008-02-17 WSC 15 km Mass Start Result 1 E. Svendsen 2 O. Bjørndalen 3 M. Tchoudov
2008-02-16 WSC 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Russia 2 Norway 3 Germany
2008-02-14 WSC 20 km Individual Result 1 E. Svendsen 2 O. Bjørndalen 3 M. Maksimov
2008-02-12 WSC Mixed Relay Result 1 Germany 2 Belarus 3 Russia
2008-02-10 WSC 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 O. Bjørndalen 2 M. Tchoudov 3 A. Wolf
2008-02-09 WSC 10 km Sprint Result 1 M. Tchoudov 2 H. Hanevold 3 O. Bjørndalen
2006-12-03 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 O. Bjørndalen 2 D. Yaroshenko 3 R. Poiree
2006-12-02 10 km Sprint Result 1 O. Bjørndalen 2 D. Yaroshenko 3 M. Greis
2006-11-30 20 km Individual Result 1 O. Bjørndalen 2 A. Birnbacher 3 M. Greis
2005-11-29 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Norway 2 Russia 3 France
2005-11-27 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 O. Bjørndalen 2 V. Defrasne 3 I. Tcherezov
2005-11-26 10 km Sprint Result 1 S. Eckhoff 2 R. Poiree 3 I. Bricis
2004-12-19 15 km Mass Start Result 1 R. Poiree 2 S. Rozhkov 3 I. Tcherezov
2004-12-17 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 E. Gjelland 2 S. Rozhkov 3 R. Poiree
2004-12-15 10 km Sprint Result 1 S. Eckhoff 2 F. Andresen 3 S. Rozhkov
2003-02-23 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 V. Drachev 2 Z. Vitek 3 H. Hanevold
2003-02-21 20 km Individual Result 1 J. Maric 2 Z. Vitek 3 M. Dolenc
2003-02-20 10 km Sprint Result 1 S. Fischer 2 V. Drachev 3 L. Berger
2002-12-15 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 O. Bjørndalen 2 R. Gross 3 F. Andresen
2002-12-14 10 km Sprint Result 1 O. Bjørndalen 2 F. Andresen 3 A. Deryzemlya
2002-12-12 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Ukraine 2 Norway 3 Russia
2002-12-08 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 O. Bjørndalen 2 R. Poiree 3 E. Gjelland
2002-12-07 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Norway 2 Russia 3 Germany
2002-12-05 10 km Sprint Result 1 F. Andresen 2 R. Poiree 3 O. Ryzhenkov
2002-03-10 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 P. Rostovtsev 2 S. Fischer 3 O. Bjørndalen
2002-03-09 10 km Sprint Result 1 S. Fischer 2 M. Greis 3 O. Bjørndalen
2000-02-13 12.5 km Pursuit Result 1 F. Andresen 2 P. Rostovtsev 3 R. Gross
2000-02-11 10 km Sprint Result 1 F. Andresen 2 W. Rottmann 3 O. Bjørndalen
1997-12-14 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Norway 2 Germany 3 Italy
1997-12-13 10 km Sprint Result 1 A. Kobelev 2 R. Poiree 3 C. Heymann
1997-12-11 20 km Individual Result 1 S. Glimsdal 2 A. Kobelev 3 V. Maigourov
1996-12-08 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Germany 2 Norway 3 Ukraine
1996-12-07 10 km Sprint Result 1 V. Sashurin 2 F. Andresen 3 O. Bjørndalen
1996-12-05 20 km Individual Result 1 W. Pallhuber 2 V. Hietalahti 3 P. Mouslimov
1995-12-10 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Russia 2 Germany 3 Austria
1995-12-09 10 km Sprint Result 1 L. Gredler 2 S. Fischer 3 P. Carrara
1995-12-07 20 km Individual Result 1 V. Hietalahti 2 S. Tarasov 3 P. Mouslimov
1993-03-14 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Germany 2 Belarus 3 Italy
1993-03-13 10 km Sprint Result 1 J. Tyldum 2 A. Popov 3 S. Fischer
1993-03-11 20 km Individual Result 1 M. Kirchner 2 M. Löfgren 3 J. Niemi
1989-03-12 4x7.5 km Relay Result 2 Norway 3 Germany
1989-03-11 10 km Sprint Result 1 J. Passler 2 L. Wiklund 3 A. Sehmisch
1989-03-09 20 km Individual Result 1 S. Tchepikov 2 V. Medvedtsev 3 A. Popov
1970-02-21 WJC 3x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Norway 2 Sweden 3 Russia
1970-02-21 WSC 4x7.5 km Relay Result 1 Russia 2 Norway 3 Germany
1970-02-19 WJC 15 km Individual Result 1 G. Buranov 2 B. Stattin 3 T. Bjørnadal
1970-02-19 WSC 20 km Individual Result 1 A. Tikhonov 2 T. Svendsberget 3 V. Mamatov

Info

Nation Sweden
Last winner M.Fourcade [2018]
First winner A.Tikhonov [1970]