Sign in Sign up

Pietro Piller Cottrer

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2012/2013 999 999 999
2011/2012 999 999 24 (220)
2010/2011 87 (49 pts) 52 (41) 999 999
2009/2010 16 (366 pts) 11 (318) 999 DNF 999
2008/2009 5 (775 pts) 1 (560) 54 (35) 7 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1996/97 1995/96 1994/95 1993/94
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-01-20 FMC Dolomitenlauf 5 18 42 km F Mass Start
2012-12-09 OPA Ulrichen DNS 255 15 km C
2012-12-08 OPA Ulrichen 42 280 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 7 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 8 105 15 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 14 80 10 km C
2012-03-16 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 93 3.3 km F
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen 51 46 50 km C Mass Start
2012-02-12 Nové Město 6 13-3 4x10 km Relay
2012-02-11 Nové Město 34 37 30 km C Mass Start
2011-12-18 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 22 164 15 km F Mass Start
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 84 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 91 70 15 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 57 20 10 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 105 - Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 9 3-1 4x10 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 34 35 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-12 Lahti 32 24 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 19 21 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 5 9-4 4x10 km Relay
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 13 26 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-02-06 Rybinsk 2 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2011-02-04 Rybinsk 9 11 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-12-19 La Clusaz 12 5-3 4x10 km Relay
2010-12-18 La Clusaz 33 23 30 km F Mass Start
2010-12-11 Davos 41 38 15 km C
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 27 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 19 63 15 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 62 61 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 65 - Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 15 11-2 4x10 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 39 95 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-24 CISM Cogne - 15 km F Team
2010-03-24 CISM Cogne 6 1 15 km F
2010-03-21 WCF World Cup Final 11 - Stage Race
2010-03-21 WCF Falun 7 14 15 km F Handicap
2010-03-20 WCF Falun 7 35 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-03-19 WCF Falun 32 16 3,3 km C Prolog
2010-03-17 WCF Stockholm 42 - Sprint C
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 2 10 50 km F Mass Start
2010-02-28 Vancouver 26 11 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 9 4-3 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-20 Vancouver 14 11 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 25 15 km F
2010-02-05 Canmore 2 68 15 km F
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2010-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS 28 10 km F Handicap
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 36 21 20 km C Mass Start
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 16 39 10 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 24 40 35 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 57 - Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 46 - Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 33 21 15 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 21 76 3.75 km F Prolog
2009-12-20 Rogla 9 10 30 km C Mass Start
2009-12-12 Davos 10 78 15 km F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 37 94 15 km C
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 12 7-3 4x10 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 11 102 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-22 WCF World Cup Final 14 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 8 13 15 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 4 51 Duathlon 10+10 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 38 38 3,3 km F Prolog
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 57 - Sprint C
2009-03-14 Trondheim 13 2 50 km C Mass Start
2009-03-08 Lahti 2 90 15 km F
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 11 1 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 4 9-3 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 32 3 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 38 81 15 km C
2009-01-31 Rybinsk 39 - Sprint F
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 5 3 15 km F Mass Start
2009-01-18 Whistler 10 4-2 Team Sprint F
2009-01-17 Whistler 1 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-01-16 Whistler 16 10 Sprint C
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski 7 - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 12 10 10 km F Handicap
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 15 9 20 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 26 9 Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 10 70 15 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 16 20 Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 16 11 15 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 11 59 3,75 km F Prolog
2008-12-14 Davos 66 - Sprint F
2008-12-13 Davos 17 80 15 km C
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 4 6-2 4x10 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 7 4 30 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 19 86 15 km C
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS - Sprint C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 6 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 2 88 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 4 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 7 5 15 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 10 1 20 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 1 75 3,3 km F Prolog
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen 5 68 50 km F
2008-03-02 Lahti 12 75 15 km C
2008-03-01 Lahti 62 - Sprint F
2008-02-23 Falun 9 5 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-02-16 Liberec 4 30 11.4 km F
2008-01-26 Canmore 47 - Sprint F
2008-01-25 Canmore 3 60 15 km F
2008-01-22 Canmore 5 5 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 7 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 36 3 10 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 11 3 20 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 5 17 Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 31 66 15 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 1 26 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 50 - Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 5 42 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 42 63 4.5 km C Prolog
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 3 19 30 km F Mass Start
2007-12-09 Davos 2 7-3 4x10 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos 23 51 15 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 33 76 15 km C
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 4 7-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 19 65 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-25 Falun 6 5-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-03-24 Falun 21 23 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-03-17 Holmenkollen 13 40 50 km C
2007-03-11 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 4 - 42 km F Mass Start
2007-03-04 WSC Sapporo DNS 15 50 km C Mass Start
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 9 1-3 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 9 102 15 km F
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo 19 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-02-04 Davos 2 6-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-03 Davos 22 61 15 km F
2007-01-20 Rybinsk 4 11 30 km F Mass Start
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 27 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 15 28 11 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 29 25 30 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 33 - Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 46 69 15 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 7 52 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 52 - Sprint F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 4 8-3 4x10 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 17 21 30 km F Mass Start
2006-11-19 Gällivare 10 4-3 4x10 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 22 92 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-19 Sapporo 12 6 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen DNF 68 50 km F
2006-03-08 Falun 24 3 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-02-26 Torino 5 3 50 km F Mass Start
2006-02-19 Torino 4-3 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-12 Torino 3 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-02-05 Davos 36 82 15 km C
2006-01-21 Oberstdorf 26 2 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 1 4-3 4x10 km Relay
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 3 3 30 km F Mass Start
2005-12-31 Nové Město 6 70 15 km F
2005-12-17 Canmore 17 2 30 km C Mass Start
2005-12-15 Canmore 1 66 15 km F
2005-12-10 Vernon 8 8 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 4 69 15 km F
2005-11-20 Beitostølen 6 5-3 4x10 km Relay
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 32 65 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-20 Falun 2 4-3 4x10 km Relay
2005-03-19 Falun 6 20 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-03-13 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 2 - 42 km F Mass Start
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 4 10-3 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-20 WSC Oberstdorf 20 16 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 108 15 km F
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 21 77 15 km F
2005-01-22 Pragelato 15 14 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-01-15 Nové Město 32 73 15 km F
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein 39 10 30 km F Mass Start
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 2 5-3 4x10 km Relay
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 7 16 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 7 82 15 km F
2004-11-21 Gällivare 2 5-3 4x10 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 29 90 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-14 Pragelato 5 37 30 km F
2004-03-07 Lahti 48 86 15 km C
2004-03-05 Lahti 82 - Sprint F
2004-02-28 Holmenkollen 5 78 50 km F
2004-02-22 Umeå 4 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-21 Umeå 57 61 15 km C
2004-02-13 Oberstdorf 23 8 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-02-07 La Clusaz 9 4-3 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-06 La Clusaz 14 43 15 km F
2004-01-11 Otepää 2 4-3 4x10 km Relay
2004-01-10 Otepää DNF 5 30 km C Mass Start
2004-01-06 Falun 2 6 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 38 84 10 km F
2003-12-20 Ramsau am Dachstein 6 12 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-12-13 Davos 28 22 15 km C
2003-12-06 Toblach / Dobbiaco 8 11 30 km F Mass Start
2003-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 8 17 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 23 72 15 km C
2003-11-23 Beitostølen 4 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-11-22 Beitostølen 1 60 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-23 Falun 2 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2003-03-22 Falun 43 10 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-03-20 Borlänge 30 - Sprint F
2003-03-16 Lahti 3 74 15 km F
2003-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 14 31 50 km F
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme 10 2-3 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 9 7 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-02-15 Asiago 18 12 10 km C
2003-01-18 Nové Město 20 18 15 km F
2003-01-12 Otepää 35 4 30 km C Mass Start
2003-01-04 Kavgolovo 4 55 10 km F
2002-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 28 11 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-12-14 Cogne 20 11 30 km C Mass Start
2002-12-08 Davos 2 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2002-12-07 Davos 4 89 15 km F
2002-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 28 72 15 km C
2002-11-24 Kiruna 1 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2002-11-23 Kiruna 2 85 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-03-23 Birkebeinerrennet 7 11 58 km C Mass Start
2002-03-16 Holmenkollen 3 76 50 km F
2002-03-10 Falun 5 2-3 4x10 km Relay
2002-03-09 Falun 22 10 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-03-03 Lahti 10 1-1 Team Sprint F
2002-03-02 Lahti 7 49 15 km F
2002-02-17 Salt Lake City 6-3 4x10 km Relay
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 6 23 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 4 8 30 km F Mass Start
2002-01-12 Nové Město 20 44 10 km F
2002-01-08 Val di Fiemme 23 6 30 km C Mass Start
2002-01-06 Val di Fiemme 40 - Sprint F
2002-01-05 Val di Fiemme 14 20 Duathlon 10+10 km
2001-12-22 Ramsau am Dachstein 15 2 30 km F Mass Start
2001-12-16 Davos 4 2-3 4x10 km Relay
2001-12-15 Davos 54 92 15 km C
2001-12-12 Brusson 8 2 15 km F
2001-12-09 Cogne 45 - Sprint F
2001-12-08 Cogne 47 5 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-03-25 Kuopio 2 7 60 km F Mass Start
2001-03-18 Falun 3 2-3 4x10 km Relay
2001-03-17 Falun 28 75 15 km C
2001-03-14 Borlänge 2 88 10 km F
2001-03-07 Holmenkollen 40 - Sprint C
2001-03-04 Kavgolovo 7 35 15 km F
2001-02-25 WSC Lahti 8 62 50 km F
2001-02-22 WSC Lahti 6 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2001-02-17 WSC Lahti 9 30 Duathlon 10+10 km
2001-02-10 Otepää 27 60 10 km C
2001-02-01 Asiago 31 - Sprint C
2001-01-14 Soldier Hollow UT 9 13 Sprint F
2001-01-13 Soldier Hollow UT 6 - 15 km C
2001-01-10 Soldier Hollow UT 6 3 30 km F Mass Start
2000-12-29 Engelberg 19 - Sprint F
2000-12-28 Engelberg 4 6 Sprint C
2000-12-20 Davos 16 73 30 km C
2000-12-17 Brusson 15 11 Sprint F
2000-12-16 Brusson 15 12 Duathlon 10+10 km
2000-12-09 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 6 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2000-12-08 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 18 80 15 km F
2000-11-29 Beitostølen 10 63 10 km F
2000-11-26 Beitostølen 5 2-3 4x10 km Relay
2000-11-25 Beitostølen 22 77 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-03-19 Bormio 22 42 15 km F Pursuit
2000-03-17 Bormio 42 34 10 km C
2000-03-05 Lahti 5 5-3 4x10 km Relay
2000-03-03 Lahti 8 9 Sprint F
2000-02-27 Falun 1 5-3 4x10 km Relay F
2000-02-26 Falun 3 66 15 km F
2000-02-20 FMC Transjurassienne 4 10 72 km F Mass Start
2000-02-16 Ulrichen 25 46 10 km F
2000-02-05 Lillehammer 29 52 Duathlon 10+10 km
2000-02-02 Trondheim 3 26 10 km F
2000-01-09 Moscow 23 - 30 km F
1999-12-29 Kitzbühel 37 - Sprint F
1999-12-28 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 10 13 Sprint F
1999-12-19 Davos DNF 13-4 4x10 km Relay C
1999-12-18 Davos 58 - 30 km C
1999-12-11 Sappada 43 47 Duathlon 7.5+15 km
1999-12-10 Sappada 34 - 15 km F
1999-11-28 Kiruna 4 -2 4x10 km Relay F
1999-11-27 Kiruna 47 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1999-03-20 Holmenkollen 16 62 50 km F
1999-03-08 Vantaa 3 2-1 Team Sprint F
1999-03-07 Lahti 64 - 15 km C
1999-02-14 Seefeld in Tirol 10 - 10 km F
1999-01-12 Nové Město 38 - 30 km F
1999-01-10 Nové Město 2 2-3 4x10 km Relay
1998-12-19 Davos 51 - 30 km C
1998-12-13 Toblach / Dobbiaco 38 17 15 km C Pursuit
1998-12-12 Toblach / Dobbiaco 17 - 10 km F
1998-12-10 Milano 19 - Sprint F
1998-11-29 Olos - Muonio 3 2-3 4x10 km Relay F
1998-11-28 Olos - Muonio 30 92 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1998-03-14 Holmenkollen 19 79 50 km C
1998-03-11 Falun 7 70 10 km F
1998-03-10 Falun DNF 4-1 Team Sprint F
1998-03-08 Lahti 40 - 30 km C
1998-03-06 Lahti 4 -3 4x10 km Relay
1998-02-22 Nagano 16 16 50 km F
1998-01-11 Ramsau am Dachstein 1 2-3 4x10 km Relay
1998-01-10 Ramsau am Dachstein 4 2 30 km F
1998-01-08 Ramsau am Dachstein 49 - 15 km C
1998-01-03 Kavgolovo 12 - 30 km F
1997-12-20 Davos 53 - 30 km C
1997-12-16 Val di Fiemme 9 - 15 km F
1997-12-14 Val di Fiemme 21 43 15 km F Pursuit
1997-12-13 Val di Fiemme 43 - 10 km C
1997-12-10 Milano 16 - Sprint F
1997-12-07 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 2 -3 4x10 km Relay F
1997-11-23 Beitostølen 9 2-3 4x10 km Relay C
1997-11-22 Beitostølen 33 94 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1997-03-15 Holmenkollen 1 - 50 km F
1997-03-11 Sunne 29 - Sprint F
1997-03-09 Falun 4 2-3 4x10 km Relay
1997-03-08 Falun 18 86 15 km C
1997-02-28 WSC Trondheim 3-3 4x10 km Relay
1997-02-21 WSC Trondheim 4 33 30 km F
1997-01-12 Hakuba 8 21 15 km F Pursuit
1997-01-11 Hakuba 21 - 10 km C
1997-01-04 Kavgolovo 11 - 30 km F
1996-12-18 Oberstdorf 35 - 30 km C
1996-12-14 Brusson 75 - 15 km F
1996-12-07 Davos 83 - 10 km C
1996-11-23 Kiruna 8 160 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1996-01-09 Štrbské Pleso 19 - 50 km F
1995-12-17 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 28 47 15 km F Pursuit
1995-12-16 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 47 - 10 km C
1995-12-13 Brusson 34 - 15 km F
1995-12-09 Davos 52 - 30 km C
1995-11-29 Gällivare 32 - 15 km F
1995-11-26 Vuokatti 60 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1995-03-25 Sapporo 18 - 15 km F
1995-03-09 WSC Thunder Bay 38 - 30 km C
1995-02-04 Falun 60 - 30 km C
1995-01-29 Lahti 28 16 15 km C Pursuit
1995-01-27 Lahti 16 - 15 km F
1994-12-20 Sappada 31 - 10 km F
1994-12-17 Sappada 90 - 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1994-01-30 WJC Breitenwang 5 - 30 km F
1994-01-26 WJC Breitenwang 32 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 19 21 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 5 9-4 4x10 km Relay
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 13 26 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-28 Vancouver 26 11 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 9 4-3 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-20 Vancouver 14 11 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 25 15 km F
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 11 1 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 4 9-3 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 32 3 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-03-04 WSC Sapporo DNS 15 50 km C Mass Start
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 9 1-3 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 9 102 15 km F
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo 19 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-02-26 Torino 5 3 50 km F Mass Start
2006-02-19 Torino 4-3 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-12 Torino 3 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 4 10-3 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-20 WSC Oberstdorf 20 16 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 108 15 km F
2003-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 14 31 50 km F
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme 10 2-3 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 9 7 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-02-17 Salt Lake City 6-3 4x10 km Relay
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 6 23 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 4 8 30 km F Mass Start
2001-02-25 WSC Lahti 8 62 50 km F
2001-02-22 WSC Lahti 6 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2001-02-17 WSC Lahti 9 30 Duathlon 10+10 km
1998-02-22 Nagano 16 16 50 km F
1997-02-28 WSC Trondheim 3-3 4x10 km Relay
1997-02-21 WSC Trondheim 4 33 30 km F
1995-03-09 WSC Thunder Bay 38 - 30 km C
1994-01-30 WJC Breitenwang 5 - 30 km F
1994-01-26 WJC Breitenwang 32 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-16 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 93 3.3 km F
2009-01-17 Whistler 1 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 1 75 3,3 km F Prolog
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 1 26 15 km F Handicap
2006-02-19 Torino 4-3 4x10 km Relay
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 1 4-3 4x10 km Relay
2005-12-15 Canmore 1 66 15 km F
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 108 15 km F
2003-11-22 Beitostølen 1 60 15 km F
2002-11-24 Kiruna 1 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2000-02-27 Falun 1 5-3 4x10 km Relay F
1998-01-11 Ramsau am Dachstein 1 2-3 4x10 km Relay
1997-03-15 Holmenkollen 1 - 50 km F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2012/2013 - - - -
2011/2012 - - - -
2010/2011 - - 1 3
2009/2010 - 2 5 10
2008/2009 1 3 9 20
2007/2008 2 4 12 16
2006/2007 - - 2 10
2005/2006 1 2 5 9
2004/2005 - - 3 6
2003/2004 1 2 7 11
2002/2003 - 2 4 10
2001/2002 - 1 4 9
2000/2001 - 2 8 16
1999/2000 - 2 5 9
1998/1999 - - 1 5
1997/1998 - - 3 7
1996/1997 1 1 4 8
1995/1996 - - - 2
1994/1995 - - - 3

Info

Name Pietro Piller Cottrer
Nation Italy
Born43 y (20.Dec 1974)
Results1994 - 2013
MaratonNo.17 (5375 pts)

Olympic Medals

15 km F Vancouver 2010
4x10 km Relay Torino 2006
Duathlon 15+15 km Torino 2006
4x10 km Relay Salt Lake City 2002

World Championship Medals

Duathlon 15+15 km Sapporo 2007
15 km F Oberstdorf 2005
4x10 km Relay Trondheim 1997
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski002
World Cup Distance125
World Cup Total013
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages115
World Cup Distance62168
World Cup Sprint005
World Cup Victories62173