Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Valiantsina Kaminskaya

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2017/2018 999 999 20 (145)
2016/2017 999 999 65 (57)
2015/2016 999 999 47 (80)
2012/2013 999 999 118 (1)
2011/2012 999 999 52 (29)
2010/2011 999 999 68 (46)

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2006/07
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-25 Pyeongchang 45 46 30 km C Mass Start
2018-02-17 Pyeongchang 14 14-4 4x5 km Relay
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 70 62 10 km F
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 47 - Sprint C
2017-12-22 EEC Syanki 6 30 5 km C
2017-12-21 EEC Syanki 5 31 5 km F
2017-12-20 EEC Syanki 3 1 Sprint F
2017-12-16 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 39 92 10 km C
2017-12-15 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 33 - Sprint F
2017-12-10 Davos 78 76 10 km F
2017-12-09 Davos 45 - Sprint F
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 75 10 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 81 79 10 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 40 - Sprint C
2017-11-19 NE Saariselkä 22 357 10 km F
2017-11-18 NE Saariselkä 18 8 Sprint C
2017-11-17 NE Saariselkä 17 340 5 km C
2017-11-12 NE Olos - Muonio 30 61 10 km F
2017-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio 21 79 5 km C
2017-11-10 NE Olos - Muonio 15 15 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-05 SCAN Madona DNS 48 10 km F Handicap
2017-03-04 SCAN Madona 52 47 5 km C
2017-03-03 SCAN Madona 30 30 Sprint F
2017-01-15 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 20 13 10 km F
2017-01-13 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 8 7 Sprint F
2016-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 31 - Sprint F
2016-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 58 14 10 km F
2016-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 17 14 Sprint C
2016-11-20 NE Saariselkä DNS 281 10 km F
2016-11-19 NE Saariselkä 21 17 Sprint C
2016-11-18 NE Saariselkä 39 357 5 km C
2016-11-12 NE Olos - Muonio DNS 83 5 km C
2016-11-11 NE Olos - Muonio DNS - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-06 SSC Vasaloppet 24 - 90 km C Mass Start
2016-02-14 EEC Moscow 14 12 Sprint F
2016-02-07 SSC Kaiser Maximilian Lauf 17 - 65 km C Mass Start
2016-01-17 EEC Minsk - Raubichi DNS 15 Duathlon 5+5 km
2016-01-16 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 12 15 Sprint F
2016-01-15 EEC Minsk - Raubichi 17 35 5 km C
2016-01-09 NC Madona 22 5 km C
2016-01-08 NC Madona 5 - Sprint F
2015-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen DNS 190 10 km C
2015-12-19 OPA Hochfilzen 29 79 10 km F
2015-12-18 OPA Hochfilzen 30 12 Sprint F
2015-12-13 Davos 53 - Sprint F
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 76 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 77 73 10 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 74 80 5 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 69 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-14 Östersund DNS - Sprint C
2015-01-24 Rybinsk 38 - Sprint F
2015-01-17 Otepää 47 - Sprint C
2014-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 28 15 km C
2014-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint C
2014-12-21 Davos 49 - Sprint F
2014-12-19 OPA Hochfilzen 17 10 Sprint C
2014-12-14 Davos 52 - Sprint F
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 63 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-02 NC Minsk - Vesnianka 1 Sprint C
2014-03-01 NC Minsk - Vesnianka 1 Sprint F
2014-02-11 Sochi 46 - Sprint F
2013-12-21 Asiago 47 - Sprint C
2013-12-15 Davos 65 - Sprint F
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 101 10 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 101 20 5 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 55 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 17 21-2 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 45 - Sprint C
2013-02-16 Davos 46 - Sprint C
2013-01-12 Liberec 43 - Sprint C
2012-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 75 5 km C
2012-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 30 26 Sprint C
2012-12-15 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee DNS 100 5 km F
2012-12-14 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 1 1 Sprint C
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 11 5 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 56 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-09 SCAN Madona 19 23 15 km F Mass Start
2012-02-08 SCAN Madona 7 9 Sprint F
2012-02-02 Moscow 38 - Sprint F
2011-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 34 25 10 km C
2011-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 31 26 10 km F
2011-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 41 - Sprint C
2011-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 9 19 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-27 EEC Syktyvkar 35 71 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2011-02-24 EEC Syktyvkar 40 5 10 km F
2011-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar 13 6 Sprint F
2011-02-02 EEC Moscow 10 11 Sprint F
2010-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 47 5 15 km F
2010-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 42 - Sprint F
2010-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 81 10 10 km C
2010-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 70 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-01-30 W23C Hinterzarten DNS 45 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-01-28 W23C Hinterzarten 39 6 10 km C
2010-01-26 W23C Hinterzarten 24 28 Sprint F
2009-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 92 15 km C
2009-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint C
2009-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 109 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-27 UVS Yabuli 34 44 15 km C Mass Start
2009-02-23 UVS Yabuli 47 45 Duathlon 5+5 km
2009-02-21 UVS Yabuli 24 24 Sprint F
2009-02-20 UVS Yabuli 43 17 5 km F
2008-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk 81 119 15 km F
2008-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 60 - Sprint F
2008-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 73 - Sprint C
2008-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 128 138 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-16 WJC Tarvisio 69 70 Duathlon 5+5 km
2007-03-14 WJC Tarvisio 82 76 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-25 Pyeongchang 45 46 30 km C Mass Start
2018-02-17 Pyeongchang 14 14-4 4x5 km Relay
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 70 62 10 km F
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 47 - Sprint C
2014-02-11 Sochi 46 - Sprint F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 17 21-2 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 45 - Sprint C
2010-01-30 W23C Hinterzarten DNS 45 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-01-28 W23C Hinterzarten 39 6 10 km C
2010-01-26 W23C Hinterzarten 24 28 Sprint F
2007-03-16 WJC Tarvisio 69 70 Duathlon 5+5 km
2007-03-14 WJC Tarvisio 82 76 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-01-09 NC Madona 22 5 km C
2016-01-08 NC Madona 5 - Sprint F
2014-03-02 NC Minsk - Vesnianka 1 Sprint C
2014-03-01 NC Minsk - Vesnianka 1 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-01-09 NC Madona 22 5 km C
2014-03-01 NC Minsk - Vesnianka 1 Sprint F
2012-12-14 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 1 1 Sprint C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 - - - -
2016/2017 - - - -
2015/2016 - - - -
2012/2013 - - - -
2011/2012 - - - -
2010/2011 - - - -

Info

Name Valiantsina Kaminskaya
Nation Belarus
Born31 y (5.Sep 1987)
Results2007 - 2018