Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Olga Korneeva Savialova

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2010/2011 76 (26 pts) 52 (26) 999 10 (211)
2009/2010 11 (456 pts) 15 (244) 64 (20) 7 11 (180)
2008/2009 35 (191 pts) 26 (131) 87 (2) 21 96 (24)
2006/2007 12 (398 pts) 7 (326) 999 14 999
2005/2006 38 (155 pts) 25 (155) 999 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1997/98 1996/97 1995/96 1994/95 1993/94 1992/93 1991/92 1990/91
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-27 EEC Syktyvkar 1 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2011-02-24 EEC Syktyvkar 1 81 10 km F
2011-02-04 Rybinsk 10 13 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 76 15 km F
2010-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 105 10 km C
2010-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 20 24 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-21 WCF World Cup Final 11 - Stage Race
2010-03-21 WCF Falun 7 13 10 km F Handicap
2010-03-20 WCF Falun 21 18 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-03-19 WCF Falun 4 8 2.5 km C
2010-03-17 WCF Stockholm 41 - Sprint C
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 15 12 30 km F Mass Start
2010-03-07 Lahti 4 1-3 4x5 km Relay
2010-03-06 Lahti 14 11 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-27 Vancouver 22 9 30 km C Mass Start
2010-02-25 Vancouver 7 8-1 4x5 km Relay
2010-02-19 Vancouver 12 14 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 12 19 10 km F
2010-02-05 Canmore DNS 57 10 km F
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 7 - Stage Race
2010-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 8 9 9 km F Handicap
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 7 9 10 km C Mass Start
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 17 48 5 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 7 8 16 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 34 - Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 13 12 Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 9 11 10 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 11 26 2.8 km F
2009-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 57 15 km C
2009-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint C
2009-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2009-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 2 54 10 km F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 35 58 10 km C
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 6 20-1 4x5 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 40 69 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-23 WCF World Cup Final 22 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 15 22 10 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 15 38 Duathlon 5+5 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 30 17 2.5 km F
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 56 - Sprint C
2009-03-14 Trondheim 21 20 30 km C Mass Start
2009-03-08 Lahti 16 39 10 km F
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 13 27 30 km F Mass Start
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec 33 30 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 16 22 10 km F Mass Start
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski 21 - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 19 25 9 km F Handicap
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 28 26 10 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 34 - Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 25 42 9 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 29 25 Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 18 27 10 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 27 22 2.8 km F
2008-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint C
2008-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 11 39 10 km C
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 6 12-3 4x5 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 20 27 15 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 51 60 10 km C
2008-11-22 Gällivare 22 54 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-25 Falun 7 4-4 4x5 km Relay
2007-03-24 Falun 7 8 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-03-17 Holmenkollen 9 43 30 km C
2007-03-11 Lahti 2 45 10 km C
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 8 9 30 km C Mass Start
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 7 1-2 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-27 WSC Sapporo 68 10 km F
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 11 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-02-04 Davos 6 3-3 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-03 Davos 2 41 10 km F
2007-01-20 Rybinsk 8 7 15 km F Mass Start
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 14 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 11 14 10 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 21 10 15 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 14 17 Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 13 51 10 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 3 29 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 29 26 Sprint F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 4 4-3 4x5 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 25 10 15 km F Mass Start
2006-12-13 Cogne 14 62 10 km C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 15 69 10 km C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 5 4-2 4x5 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 9 70 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 9 37 30 km F
2006-03-08 Falun 5 29 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-03-04 Mora 22 16 45 km C Mass Start
2006-02-24 Torino 9 22 30 km F Mass Start
2006-02-16 Torino 24 48 10 km C
2006-02-12 Torino 7 23 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-12-15 Canmore 8 43 10 km F
2005-12-10 Vernon 6 19 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-06 Lahti 23 56 10 km F
2005-03-05 Lahti 36 - Sprint C
2005-02-26 WSC Oberstdorf 9 12 30 km C Mass Start
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 32 - Sprint C
2005-02-19 WSC Oberstdorf 17 14 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 6 71 10 km F
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 1 47 10 km F
2005-01-16 Nové Město 16 15 Sprint F
2005-01-15 Nové Město 16 34 10 km F
2005-01-08 Otepää 28 25 10 km C
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein 28 25 15 km F Mass Start
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 38 58 10 km C
2004-11-21 Gällivare 6 13-1 4x5 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 38 81 10 km C
2004-10-24 Düsseldorf 12 14-1 Team Sprint F
2004-10-23 Düsseldorf 30 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-13 Pragelato 8 31 15 km F
2004-03-12 Pragelato 31 - Sprint F
2004-03-07 Lahti 3 66 10 km C
2004-03-06 Lahti 3 6-2 Team Sprint C
2004-02-28 Holmenkollen 8 52 30 km F
2004-02-26 Drammen 38 - Sprint C
2004-02-22 Umeå 2 4-2 4x5 km Relay
2004-02-21 Umeå 13 35 10 km C
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 6 3-1 Team Sprint F
2004-02-14 Oberstdorf 3 5 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-02-07 La Clusaz 1 4-4 4x5 km Relay
2004-02-06 La Clusaz 7 47 10 km F
2004-01-25 Marcialonga 5 6103 70 km C Mass Start
2004-01-18 Nové Město 18 - Sprint F
2004-01-17 Nové Město 4 45 10 km C
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 5 9 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-12-20 Ramsau am Dachstein 8 44 10 km F
2003-12-16 Val di Fiemme 25 - Sprint C
2003-12-14 Davos 3 4-4 4x5 km Relay
2003-12-13 Davos 20 17 10 km C
2003-12-06 Toblach / Dobbiaco 8 9 15 km F Mass Start
2003-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 2 8 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 5 60 10 km C
2003-11-23 Beitostølen 3 4-4 4x5 km Relay
2003-11-22 Beitostølen 5 55 10 km F
2003-10-26 Düsseldorf 13 17-2 Team Sprint F
2003-10-25 Düsseldorf 13 2 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-23 Falun 5 2-2 4x5 km Relay
2003-03-22 Falun 3 8 Duathlon 5+5 km
2003-03-20 Borlänge 33 - Sprint F
2003-03-16 Lahti 2 20 10 km F
2003-03-08 Holmenkollen 11 52 30 km C
2003-03-06 Holmenkollen 15 17 Sprint C
2003-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 24 30 km F
2003-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 11-2 4x5 km Relay
2003-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 12 Duathlon 5+5 km
2003-02-20 WSC Val di Fiemme 5 49 10 km C
2003-02-18 WSC Val di Fiemme 9 15 km C Mass Start
2003-02-15 Asiago 3 55 5 km C
2003-01-04 Kavgolovo 7 50 5 km F
2002-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 7 8 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-12-15 Cogne 30 - Sprint C
2002-12-14 Cogne 22 10 15 km C Mass Start
2002-12-08 Davos 2 2-1 4x5 km Relay
2002-12-07 Davos 10 67 10 km F
2002-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 20 73 10 km C
2002-11-24 Kiruna 6 12-1 4x5 km Relay
2002-11-23 Kiruna 21 58 5 km F
2002-10-26 Düsseldorf 22 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-03-23 Birkebeinerrennet 7 104 58 km C Mass Start
2002-03-16 Holmenkollen 5 53 30 km F
2002-03-13 Holmenkollen 23 22 Sprint C
2002-03-10 Falun 4 1-1 4x5 km Relay
2002-03-09 Falun 9 5 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-03-05 Stockholm 30 - Sprint C
2002-03-03 Lahti 2 1-1 Team Sprint F
2002-03-02 Lahti 8 30 10 km F
2002-02-24 Salt Lake City 19 39 30 km C
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 11 6 15 km F Mass Start
2002-01-08 Val di Fiemme 10 8 15 km C Mass Start
2002-01-06 Val di Fiemme 24 - Sprint F
2002-01-05 Val di Fiemme 6 11 Duathlon 5+5 km
2001-12-22 Ramsau am Dachstein 18 5 15 km F Mass Start
2001-12-16 Davos DNS 16-1 4x5 km Relay
2001-12-15 Davos 22 80 10 km C
2001-12-12 Brusson 11 6 10 km F
2001-12-09 Cogne 25 - Sprint F
2001-12-08 Cogne 13 10 5 km C
2001-11-27 Kuopio 2 13-4 4x5 km Relay
2001-11-25 Kuopio 7 90 5 km F
2001-11-24 Kuopio 17 85 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-03-24 Kuopio 2 8 40 km F Mass Start
2001-03-18 Falun 7 56 10 km C
2001-03-17 Falun 3 62 10 km F
2001-03-14 Borlänge 6 - 5 km F
2001-03-10 Holmenkollen 3 52 30 km C
2001-03-07 Holmenkollen 12 15 Sprint C
2001-03-04 Kavgolovo 6 43 15 km F
2001-02-20 WSC Lahti 10 67 10 km C
2001-02-10 Otepää 12 47 5 km C
2000-12-29 Engelberg 25 - Sprint F
2000-12-28 Engelberg 9 7 Sprint C
2000-12-20 Davos 14 41 15 km C
2000-12-16 Brusson 5 17 10 km C
2000-12-13 Clusone 1 1-1 Team Sprint F
2000-12-09 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 1 1-2 4x3 km Relay
2000-12-08 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 5 62 10 km F
2000-11-29 Beitostølen 10 77 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-03-18 Bormio 7 9 10 km F Pursuit
2000-03-17 Bormio 9 44 5 km C
2000-03-11 Holmenkollen 7 42 30 km C
2000-03-08 Holmenkollen 8 12 Sprint C
2000-03-05 Lahti 4 18 15 km C Mass Start
2000-03-04 Lahti 1 1-3 4x5 km Relay
2000-03-03 Lahti 5 1 Sprint F
2000-02-28 Stockholm 10 9 Sprint C
2000-02-27 Falun 1 1-2 4x5 km Relay F
2000-02-26 Falun 6 34 10 km F
2000-02-20 FMC Transjurassienne 5 18 44 km F Mass Start
2000-02-16 Ulrichen 10 14 5 km F
2000-02-05 Lillehammer 15 20 Duathlon 5+5 km
2000-02-02 Trondheim 18 35 5 km F
2000-01-13 Nové Město 2 9-1 4x5 km Relay
2000-01-12 Nové Město 14 21 10 km C
2000-01-08 Moscow 14 - 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1998-03-14 Holmenkollen 22 47 30 km C
1998-03-11 Falun 26 67 5 km F
1998-03-07 Lahti 19 - 15 km F
1998-03-06 Lahti 3 -3 4x5 km Relay
1998-01-04 Kavgolovo 15 - 10 km F
1997-12-20 Davos 35 - 15 km C
1997-12-16 Val di Fiemme 11 - 15 km F
1997-12-14 Val di Fiemme 3 -2 4x5 km Relay F
1997-12-13 Val di Fiemme 12 - 5 km C
1997-12-10 Milano 10 - Sprint F
1997-12-07 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 2 -2 4x5 km Relay F
1997-11-23 Beitostølen 7 19-3 4x5 km Relay C
1997-11-22 Beitostølen 31 81 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1997-03-16 Holmenkollen 4 9-1 4x5 km Relay F
1997-03-15 Holmenkollen 12 - 30 km F
1997-03-09 Falun 5 11-3 4x5 km Relay
1997-03-08 Falun 19 60 5 km F
1997-01-18 Lahti 23 50 15 km C
1997-01-05 Kavgolovo 9 - 15 km F
1996-12-18 Oberstdorf 13 - 10 km C
1996-12-15 Brusson 2 -1 4x5 km Relay F
1996-12-14 Brusson 19 - 15 km F
1996-12-07 Davos 18 - 10 km C
1996-11-24 Kiruna 3 -2 4x5 km Relay C
1996-11-23 Kiruna 8 84 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1996-03-17 Holmenkollen 1 1-3 4x5 km Relay
1996-03-10 Falun 4 13-4 4x5 km Relay
1996-03-09 Falun 8 - 15 km F
1996-03-02 Lahti 9 - 10 km F
1996-02-25 Trondheim 11 23 10 km F Pursuit
1996-02-24 Trondheim 23 - 5 km C
1996-02-11 Kavgolovo 25 - 10 km C
1996-02-04 Reit im Winkl 17 9 Sprint F
1996-02-03 Seefeld in Tirol 3 -2 Team Sprint F
1996-02-02 Seefeld in Tirol 8 - 5 km F
1996-01-13 Nové Město 19 - 10 km C
1996-01-09 Štrbské Pleso 7 - 30 km F
1995-12-17 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 3 -4 4x5 km Relay C
1995-12-16 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 11 - 10 km C
1995-12-13 Brusson 7 - 10 km F
1995-12-10 Davos 24 7 10 km C Pursuit
1995-12-09 Davos 7 - 5 km F
1995-11-29 Gällivare 10 - 10 km F
1995-11-25 Vuokatti 12 - 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1995-03-25 Sapporo 18 - 15 km F
1995-03-14 WSC Thunder Bay 9 - 10 km F Pursuit
1995-03-12 WSC Thunder Bay 27 - 5 km C
1995-02-12 Holmenkollen 3 - 4x5 km Relay
1995-02-11 Holmenkollen 21 - 30 km C
1995-02-05 Falun 6 7 10 km F Pursuit
1995-02-04 Falun 7 - 10 km C
1995-01-29 Lahti 1 - 4x5 km Relay F
1995-01-28 Lahti 16 - 10 km C
1995-01-14 Nové Město 10 - 15 km C
1995-01-07 Östersund 6 - 30 km F
1994-12-20 Sappada 3 - 5 km F
1994-12-17 Sappada 2 - 15 km F
1994-12-14 Tauplitzalm 7 - 10 km C
1994-11-27 Kiruna 13 - 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1994-03-12 Falun 6 - 10 km F
1994-03-06 Lahti 25 - 30 km F
1994-03-04 Lahti 5 - 4x5 km Relay C
1994-01-15 Holmenkollen 12 - 15 km F
1994-01-08 Kavgolovo 22 - 10 km C
1993-12-21 Toblach / Dobbiaco 24 - 15 km C
1993-12-18 Davos 16 - 10 km F
1993-12-11 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 19 - 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1993-03-19 Štrbské Pleso 22 - 10 km C
1993-03-10 Lillehammer 19 - 10 km F Pursuit
1993-03-09 Lillehammer 29 - 5 km C
1993-03-06 Lahti 10 - 5 km F
1993-02-23 WSC Falun 16 - 10 km F Pursuit
1993-02-21 WSC Falun 18 - 5 km C
1993-01-03 Kavgolovo 19 - 30 km C
1992-12-18 Val di Fiemme 8 - 15 km F
1992-12-12 Ramsau am Dachstein 27 - 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1992-03-22 WJC Vuokatti - 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1991-03-10 WJC Reit im Winkl -3 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-02-27 Vancouver 22 9 30 km C Mass Start
2010-02-25 Vancouver 7 8-1 4x5 km Relay
2010-02-19 Vancouver 12 14 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 12 19 10 km F
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 13 27 30 km F Mass Start
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec 33 30 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 8 9 30 km C Mass Start
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 7 1-2 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-27 WSC Sapporo 68 10 km F
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 11 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-02-24 Torino 9 22 30 km F Mass Start
2006-02-16 Torino 24 48 10 km C
2006-02-12 Torino 7 23 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-26 WSC Oberstdorf 9 12 30 km C Mass Start
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 32 - Sprint C
2005-02-19 WSC Oberstdorf 17 14 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 6 71 10 km F
2003-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 24 30 km F
2003-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 11-2 4x5 km Relay
2003-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 12 Duathlon 5+5 km
2003-02-20 WSC Val di Fiemme 5 49 10 km C
2003-02-18 WSC Val di Fiemme 9 15 km C Mass Start
2002-02-24 Salt Lake City 19 39 30 km C
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 11 6 15 km F Mass Start
2001-02-20 WSC Lahti 10 67 10 km C
1995-03-14 WSC Thunder Bay 9 - 10 km F Pursuit
1995-03-12 WSC Thunder Bay 27 - 5 km C
1993-02-23 WSC Falun 16 - 10 km F Pursuit
1993-02-21 WSC Falun 18 - 5 km C
1992-03-22 WJC Vuokatti - 15 km F
1991-03-10 WJC Reit im Winkl -3 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-27 EEC Syktyvkar 1 1 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2011-02-24 EEC Syktyvkar 1 81 10 km F
2009-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 57 15 km C
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 11 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 1 47 10 km F
2004-02-07 La Clusaz 1 4-4 4x5 km Relay
2003-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 24 30 km F
2000-12-13 Clusone 1 1-1 Team Sprint F
2000-12-09 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 1 1-2 4x3 km Relay
2000-03-04 Lahti 1 1-3 4x5 km Relay
2000-02-27 Falun 1 1-2 4x5 km Relay F
1996-03-17 Holmenkollen 1 1-3 4x5 km Relay
1995-01-29 Lahti 1 - 4x5 km Relay F
1992-03-22 WJC Vuokatti - 15 km F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2010/2011 - - 1 1
2009/2010 - - 6 13
2008/2009 - - - 16
2006/2007 - 3 7 16
2005/2006 - - 4 5
2004/2005 1 1 1 7
2003/2004 - 3 13 18
2002/2003 - 3 6 13
2001/2002 - - 7 16
2000/2001 - 3 10 14
1999/2000 - - 10 14
1997/1998 - - 1 7
1996/1997 - - 2 8
1995/1996 - - 7 15
1994/1995 - 2 8 13
1993/1994 - - 1 7
1992/1993 - - 2 9

Info

Name Olga Korneeva Savialova
Nation Russia
Born46 y (24.Aug 1972)
Results1991 - 2011
MaratonNo.27 (5702 pts)

World Championship Medals

10 km F Sapporo 2007
Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km Sapporo 2007
30 km F Val di Fiemme 2003
4x5 km Relay Val di Fiemme 2003
Duathlon 5+5 km Val di Fiemme 2003
15 km C Mass Start Val di Fiemme 2003
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski001
World Cup Distance002
World Cup Total003
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages015
World Cup Distance11581
World Cup Sprint005
World Cup Victories11586

World Junior Championship Medals

15 km F Vuokatti 1992
4x5 km Relay Reit im Winkl 1991