Sign in Sign up

Barbara Jezersek

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2017/2018 999 999 999
2016/2017 999 999 DNF 999
2015/2016 999 999 42 (52)
2014/2015 999 999 42 (38)
2013/2014 75 (40 pts) 53 (32) 999 29 35 (116)
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-07-22 ANC Perisher Valley 1 - 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 12 9-2 Team Sprint F
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 33 6 10 km F
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang 39 44 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2018-01-28 Seefeld in Tirol 50 48 10 km F Mass Start
2018-01-21 Planica 46 6 10 km C
2018-01-14 Dresden 10 9-2 Team Sprint F
2018-01-13 Dresden 45 - Sprint F
2017-12-16 Toblach / Dobbiaco 43 49 10 km F
2017-12-10 Davos 34 53 10 km F
2017-12-09 Davos 36 - Sprint F
2017-12-02 SSC La Sgambeda 9 - 35 km C Mass Start
2017-11-26 SSC Pontresina 8 - 11 km C Prologue
2017-09-09 ANC Snow Farm DNF - 10 km C Mass Start
2017-09-08 ANC Snow Farm 7 - Sprint C
2017-09-07 ANC Snow Farm 2 - 5 km F
2017-08-20 ANC Falls Creek 1 - 10 km F
2017-08-19 ANC Falls Creek 1 - Sprint c
2017-07-22 ANC Perisher Valley 1 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-08 SSC Ylläs-Levi 5 - 67 km C Mass Start
2017-04-01 SSC Reistadløpet 7 - 50 km C Mass Start
2017-03-25 SSC Årefjällsloppet 14 - 55 km C Mass Start
2017-03-18 SSC Birkebeinerrennet 38 - 54 km C Mass Start
2017-03-04 WSC Lahti 35 40 30 km F Mass Start
2017-03-02 WSC Lahti 15 13-3 4x5 km Relay
2017-02-28 WSC Lahti 51 57 10 km C
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 24 40 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 46 - Sprint F
2017-02-19 SSC Jizerska Padesatka 7 - 50 km C Mass Start
2017-02-11 SSC Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 7 - 50 km C Mass Start
2017-01-29 FMC, SSC Marcialonga 9 - 57 km C Mass Start
2017-01-21 SSC La Diagonela 7 - 50 km C Mass Start
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2017-01-07 OPA Planica 15 96 10 km F
2017-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS - 5 km F
2017-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 38 39 10 km F Handicap
2017-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 31 47 Duathlon 5+5km
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 50 62 5 km C Mass Start
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 52 - Sprint F
2016-12-10 Davos 37 31 15 km F
2016-12-03 SSC La Sgambeda 8 - 30 km C Mass Start
2016-11-27 SSC Pontresina 11 10 8 km C Prologue
2016-11-20 NE Bruksvallarna DNS - Sprint C
2016-11-19 NE Bruksvallarna 47 303 10 km C
2016-11-18 NE Bruksvallarna 14 304 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-06 SSC Vasaloppet 19 - 90 km C Mass Start
2016-02-13 SSC Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 9 - 30 km C Mass Start
2016-02-07 SSC Kaiser Maximilian Lauf 12 - 65 km C Mass Start
2016-02-05 OPA Campra DNS - Sprint C
2016-01-16 Planica 47 - Sprint F
2016-01-10 OPA Planica 13 249 10 km F
2016-01-09 OPA Planica 15 258 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-01 OPA Rogla 24 115 15 km C Mass Start
2015-02-28 OPA Rogla 17 17 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-16 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 10 - Stage Race
2014-03-16 OPA Valdidentro 15 110 10 km F Handicap
2014-03-15 OPA Valdidentro 11 38 10 km C
2014-03-14 OPA Valdidentro 4 11 2.5 km F
2014-03-09 Holmenkollen DNF 32 30 km C Mass Start
2014-03-05 Drammen 44 - Sprint C
2014-03-02 Lahti 17 4 10 km F
2014-02-22 Sochi 30 35 30 km F Mass Start
2014-02-15 Sochi 10 13-3 4x5 km Relay
2014-02-13 Sochi 39 15 10 km C
2014-02-08 Sochi 18 37 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-02-01 Toblach / Dobbiaco 46 8 10 km C
2014-01-19 Szklarska Poręba 28 17 10 km C Mass Start
2014-01-18 Szklarska Poręba 43 - Sprint F
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski 29 - Stage Race
2014-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 30 26 9 km F Handicap
2014-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 26 24 5 km C
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 30 41 15 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 41 48 10 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 56 - Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 40 - Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 52 58 3 km F
2013-12-14 Davos 23 3 15 km F
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 13 9-2 4x5 km Relay
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 59 52 10 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 37 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 36 51 10 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 41 4 5 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 71 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-17 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 9 - Stage Race
2013-03-17 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 3 44 10 km F Handicap
2013-03-16 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 7 60 5 km C
2013-03-15 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 18 72 2.5 km F
2013-03-10 OPA Madonna di Campiglio 9 10 15 km F Mass Start
2013-03-09 OPA Madonna di Campiglio DNS 70 5 km C
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 14 7-1 4x5 km Relay
2013-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 44 29 10 km F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 40 32 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-02-03 Sóchi 16 2-1 Team Sprint C
2013-02-02 Sóchi 39 24 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2013-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS 54 9 km F Handicap
2013-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 55 49 10 km C Mass Start
2013-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 35 26 3 km C
2013-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 48 65 15 km F Handicap
2013-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 47 - Sprint F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 72 51 9 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 51 13 3 km F
2012-12-16 Canmore 19 27 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2012-12-13 Canmore 22 24 10 km C Mass Start
2012-12-08 Québec 56 - Sprint F
2012-12-07 Québec 12 4-1 Team Sprint F
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 32 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 41 26 10 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 19 17 5 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 50 - Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 16 11-3 4x5 km Relay
2012-11-24 Gällivare 40 14 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 2 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 2 3 10 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 2 3 5 km C
2012-03-16 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 3 18 2.5 km F
2012-03-11 OPA Rogla 1 112 15 km C Mass Start
2012-03-10 OPA Rogla 2 12 5 km F
2012-03-04 Lahti 55 - Sprint C
2012-03-03 Lahti 19 53 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2012-02-11 Nové Město DNF 42 15 km C Mass Start
2012-02-05 OPA Campra DNS 4 10 km F Pursuit
2012-02-04 OPA Campra 5 62 10 km C
2012-02-03 OPA Campra 5 6 Sprint C
2012-01-22 Otepää 37 2 10 km C
2012-01-21 Otepää 48 - Sprint C
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 35 - Stage Race
2012-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 19 37 9 km F Handicap
2012-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 33 39 9 km C Mass Start
2012-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 39 46 15 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 45 - Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 60 48 3.7 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 48 43 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 46 - Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 41 46 10 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 46 12 3.1 km F
2011-12-18 Rogla 30 29 Sprint F
2011-12-17 Rogla 17 28 10 km C Mass Start
2011-12-11 Davos 38 - Sprint F
2011-12-10 Davos 36 12 15 km F
2011-12-04 Düsseldorf 14 14-1 Team Sprint F
2011-12-03 Düsseldorf 50 - Sprint F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 53 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 58 41 10 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 38 52 5 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 39 - Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 14 8-4 4x5 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 28 20 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 22 29 30 km F Mass Start
2011-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 7 12-4 4x5 km Relay
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 20 27 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2011-02-13 OPA Forni di Sopra 14 37 10 km C
2011-02-12 OPA Forni di Sopra 8 6 Sprint F
2011-02-06 Rybinsk 6 2-2 4x5 km Relay
2011-02-04 Rybinsk 24 14 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2011-01-09 OPA Oberwiesenthal 14 72 10 km F
2011-01-08 OPA Oberwiesenthal 7 101 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2011-01-07 OPA Oberwiesenthal 7 10 Sprint C
2011-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS - Sprint F
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 24 23 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 27 24 Sprint C
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 19 31 10 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 31 9 2.5 km F
2010-12-19 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 4 1 10 km C Mass Start
2010-12-18 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 2 99 5 km F
2010-12-17 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 5 3 Sprint F
2010-12-12 OPA Alta Badia - San Cassiano 1 1 10 km F Mass Start
2010-12-11 OPA Alta Badia - San Cassiano 1 84 10 km C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 10 5-4 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-14 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 4 - Stage Race
2010-03-14 OPA Rogla 5 8 10 km F Handicap
2010-03-13 OPA Rogla 9 11 5 km C Mass Start
2010-03-12 OPA Rogla 11 46 2.5 km C
2010-02-25 Vancouver 14 16-4 4x5 km Relay
2010-02-19 Vancouver 17 61 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 40 57 10 km F
2010-02-06 Canmore 44 - Sprint C
2010-02-05 Canmore 34 28 10 km F
2010-01-10 OPA Oberwiesenthal 15 58 15 km C
2010-01-09 OPA Oberwiesenthal 17 10 Sprint F
2009-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen 10 9 10 km C Mass Start
2009-12-19 OPA Hochfilzen 12 103 5 km F
2009-12-18 OPA Hochfilzen 17 16 Sprint F
2009-12-13 OPA Alta Badia - San Cassiano DNS 15 10 km F Mass Start
2009-12-12 Davos 72 23 10 km F
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 9 8-4 4x5 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 73 31 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-15 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 13 - Stage Race
2009-03-15 OPA Métabief 13 59 10 km C Handicap
2009-03-14 OPA Métabief 9 67 5 km F Pursuit
2009-03-13 OPA Métabief 17 14 Sprint F
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 43 44 30 km F Mass Start
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 65 - Sprint F
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec 48 47 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-02-15 OPA Zwiesel 11 12 Sprint F
2009-02-14 OPA Zwiesel 8 17 10 km C
2009-02-01 W23C Praz de Lys - Sommand 33 - Sprint C
2009-01-31 W23C Praz de Lys - Sommand 9 12 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-01-29 W23C Praz de Lys - Sommand 6 36 10 km F
2009-01-17 Whistler 35 24 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-01-16 Whistler 47 - Sprint C
2009-01-04 OPA Méaudre DNS 15 10 km C Mass Start
2009-01-03 OPA Méaudre 13 32 5 km F
2008-12-21 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee DNF 32 7.5 km C
2008-12-20 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 24 62 5 km F
2008-12-18 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 12 10 Sprint C
2008-12-14 OPA Alta Badia - San Cassiano 15 3 10 km F Mass Start
2008-12-13 OPA Alta Badia - San Cassiano 4 29 5 km C
2008-11-22 Gällivare 65 24 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-02-28 W23C Malles 26 8 15 km F Mass Start
2008-02-26 W23C Malles 29 8 10 km C
2008-02-24 W23C Malles 9 27 Sprint F
2008-02-16 Liberec 50 48 7.6 km F
2008-01-19 OPA St. Jakob im Rosental 15 58 5 km F
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 42 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 39 42 9 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 44 43 10 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 44 - Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 49 12 10 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 41 37 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 49 - Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 35 43 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 43 6 3.3 km C
2007-12-16 Rybinsk 59 - Sprint F
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 35 33 15 km F Mass Start
2007-12-09 Davos 12 7-3 4x5 km Relay
2007-12-08 OPA Formazza 16 37 5 km C
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 38 18 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-24 Falun DNS 49 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-03-17 W23C Tarvisio 24 22 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-03-15 W23C Tarvisio 11 22 10 km F
2007-03-13 W23C Tarvisio 34 - Sprint C
2007-03-03 OPA Gsieser Tal - Val Casies 7 45 5 km C
2007-02-28 OPA Obertilliach 8 8 10 km C Mass Start
2007-02-27 OPA Obertilliach 8 28 5 km F
2007-02-18 OPA Kranj - Medvode 12 15 15 km F Mass Start
2007-02-17 OPA Kranj - Medvode 11 12 5 km F
2007-01-27 Otepää 45 14 10 km C
2007-01-20 UVS Pragelato 17 16 Sprint F
2007-01-18 UVS Pragelato 48 62 5 km F
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 46 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 43 49 10 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 48 53 15 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 51 - Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 54 5 10 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 53 48 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 48 - Sprint F
2006-12-21 OPA Hochfilzen DNS 72 10 km C
2006-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen 12 83 5 km F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 11 8-3 4x5 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 52 51 15 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-02-05 WJC Kranj - Medvode 15 14-2 4x3.3 km Relay
2006-02-03 WJC Kranj - Medvode 11 10 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-02-01 WJC Kranj - Medvode 4 42 5 km C
2006-01-31 WJC Kranj - Medvode 36 - Sprint F
2006-01-21 Oberstdorf DNS 32 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-25 WJC Rovaniemi 29 61 5 km F
2005-03-23 WJC Rovaniemi 44 - Sprint C
2005-03-21 WJC Rovaniemi 11 6 Duathlon 5+5 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-02-07 WJC Stryn 29 - Sprint F
2004-02-05 WJC Stryn 20 12 5 km F
2004-02-03 WJC Stryn 28 11 15 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-02-09 WJC Sollefteå 13 13-3 4x5 km Relay
2003-02-06 WJC Sollefteå 43 26 5 km C
2003-02-04 WJC Sollefteå 34 36 15 km F Mass Start
2003-01-28 EYOF Pokljuka 17 51 5 km C
2003-01-27 EYOF Pokljuka 4 23 7.5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-21 Pyeongchang 12 9-2 Team Sprint F
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 33 6 10 km F
2018-02-10 Pyeongchang 39 44 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-03-04 WSC Lahti 35 40 30 km F Mass Start
2017-03-02 WSC Lahti 15 13-3 4x5 km Relay
2017-02-28 WSC Lahti 51 57 10 km C
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 24 40 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 46 - Sprint F
2014-02-22 Sochi 30 35 30 km F Mass Start
2014-02-15 Sochi 10 13-3 4x5 km Relay
2014-02-13 Sochi 39 15 10 km C
2014-02-08 Sochi 18 37 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 14 7-1 4x5 km Relay
2013-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 44 29 10 km F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 40 32 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2011-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 22 29 30 km F Mass Start
2011-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 7 12-4 4x5 km Relay
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 20 27 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-25 Vancouver 14 16-4 4x5 km Relay
2010-02-19 Vancouver 17 61 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 40 57 10 km F
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 43 44 30 km F Mass Start
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 65 - Sprint F
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec 48 47 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-02-01 W23C Praz de Lys - Sommand 33 - Sprint C
2009-01-31 W23C Praz de Lys - Sommand 9 12 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-01-29 W23C Praz de Lys - Sommand 6 36 10 km F
2008-02-28 W23C Malles 26 8 15 km F Mass Start
2008-02-26 W23C Malles 29 8 10 km C
2008-02-24 W23C Malles 9 27 Sprint F
2007-03-17 W23C Tarvisio 24 22 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-03-15 W23C Tarvisio 11 22 10 km F
2007-03-13 W23C Tarvisio 34 - Sprint C
2006-02-05 WJC Kranj - Medvode 15 14-2 4x3.3 km Relay
2006-02-03 WJC Kranj - Medvode 11 10 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-02-01 WJC Kranj - Medvode 4 42 5 km C
2006-01-31 WJC Kranj - Medvode 36 - Sprint F
2005-03-25 WJC Rovaniemi 29 61 5 km F
2005-03-23 WJC Rovaniemi 44 - Sprint C
2005-03-21 WJC Rovaniemi 11 6 Duathlon 5+5 km
2004-02-07 WJC Stryn 29 - Sprint F
2004-02-05 WJC Stryn 20 12 5 km F
2004-02-03 WJC Stryn 28 11 15 km C Mass Start
2003-02-09 WJC Sollefteå 13 13-3 4x5 km Relay
2003-02-06 WJC Sollefteå 43 26 5 km C
2003-02-04 WJC Sollefteå 34 36 15 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-07-22 ANC Perisher Valley 1 - 10 km F
2017-08-20 ANC Falls Creek 1 - 10 km F
2017-08-19 ANC Falls Creek 1 - Sprint c
2017-07-22 ANC Perisher Valley 1 - Sprint F
2012-03-11 OPA Rogla 1 112 15 km C Mass Start
2010-12-12 OPA Alta Badia - San Cassiano 1 1 10 km F Mass Start
2010-12-11 OPA Alta Badia - San Cassiano 1 84 10 km C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 - - - -
2016/2017 - - - -
2015/2016 - - - -
2014/2015 - - - -
2013/2014 - - - 7
2012/2013 - - - 3
2011/2012 - - - 5
2010/2011 - - - 4
2009/2010 - - - -
2008/2009 - - - -
2007/2008 - - - -
2006/2007 - - - -

Info

Name Barbara Jezersek
Nation Slovenia
Born32 y (31.Oct 1986)
Results2003 - 2019
MaratonNo.330 (194 pts)