Sign in Sign up

Tobias Angerer

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2013/2014 94 (46 pts) 56 (46) 999 DNF 999
2012/2013 14 (460 pts) 9 (368) 80 (14) 15 999
2011/2012 11 (646 pts) 11 (481) 83 (11) 11 999
2010/2011 41 (188 pts) 28 (147) 114 (1) DNF 999
2009/2010 14 (412 pts) 15 (242) 24 (98) DNF 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1996/97 1995/96
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 45 18 50 km C Mass Start
2014-02-16 Sochi 9 7-3 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-09 Sochi 14 23 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-02-01 Toblach / Dobbiaco 53 22 15 km C
2014-01-19 Szklarska Poręba 6 9 15 km C Mass Start
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco DNS 62 36 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 64 39 15 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 69 - Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 50 - Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 28 62 4.5 km F Prolog
2013-12-22 Asiago 23 2-1 Team Sprint C
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 46 35 15 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 56 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 58 44 15 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 47 55 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 41 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 24 - Stage Race
2013-03-24 WCF Falun 30 22 15 km F Handicap
2013-03-23 WCF Falun 26 19 15 km C Mass Start
2013-03-22 WCF Falun 25 36 2.5 km F Prolog
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 17 25 Sprint C
2013-03-16 Holmenkollen 40 6 50 km F Mass Start
2013-03-10 Lahti 5 70 15 km C
2013-03-09 Lahti 83 - Sprint F
2013-03-03 WSC Val di Fiemme 13 8 50 km C Mass Start
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 7 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 42 81 15 km F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 9 8 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-02-03 Sóchi 3 19-2 Team Sprint C
2013-02-02 Sóchi 6 7 Duathlon 15+15 km
2013-01-20 La Clusaz 5 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-01-19 La Clusaz 17 8 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 15 - Stage Race
2013-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 24 9 9 km F Handicap
2013-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 5 14 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 17 50 5 km C
2013-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 13 30 35 km F Handicap
2013-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 52 - Sprint F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 26 24 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 24 77 4 km F Prolog
2012-12-16 Canmore 4 4 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-12-13 Canmore 3 18 15 km C Mass Start
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 38 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 43 29 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 29 30 10 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 58 - Sprint C
2012-11-24 Gällivare DNS 77 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 17 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 WCF Falun 23 16 15 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 WCF Falun 15 33 15 km C Mass Start
2012-03-16 WCF Falun 28 14 3.3 km F Prolog
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 38 - Sprint C
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen 16 10 50 km C Mass Start
2012-03-03 Lahti 8 10 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-18 Szklarska Poręba 24 58 15 km C
2012-02-12 Nové Město 5 4-3 4x10 km Relay
2012-02-11 Nové Město 17 11 30 km C Mass Start
2012-02-05 Rybinsk 3 7 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-04 Rybinsk 3 7 15 km F Mass Start
2012-01-22 Otepää 15 48 15 km C
2012-01-21 Otepää 46 - Sprint C
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 11 - Stage Race
2012-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 23 11 9 km F Handicap
2012-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 8 13 22.5 km C Mass Start
2012-01-05 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 13 14 32 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 20 26 Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 56 65 5 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 14 15 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 36 - Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 12 21 15 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 21 65 4 km F Prolog
2011-12-17 Rogla 13 15 15 km C Mass Start
2011-12-10 Davos 53 61 30 km F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 16 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 20 13 15 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 14 64 10 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 61 - Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 15 9-3 4x10 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 14 45 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-20 WCF World Cup Final 19 - Stage Race
2011-03-20 WCF Falun 24 17 15 km F Handicap
2011-03-19 WCF Falun 16 32 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-18 WCF Falun 28 18 3.3 km C Prolog
2011-03-16 WCF Stockholm 34 - Sprint C
2011-03-12 Lahti 9 23 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 6 19 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 6-4 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 9 61 15 km C
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 8 23 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-02-20 Drammen 41 - Sprint F
2011-02-19 Drammen 16 63 15 km C
2011-02-06 Rybinsk 3 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2011-02-05 Rybinsk 30 28 Sprint F
2011-02-04 Rybinsk 4 12 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-22 Otepää 16 64 15 km C
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof DNF 59 15 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 59 43 3.75 km F Prolog
2010-12-11 Davos 50 39 15 km C
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 23 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 35 30 15 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 21 26 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 100 - Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 6 6-2 4x10 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 44 92 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-21 WCF World Cup Final 7 - Stage Race
2010-03-21 WCF Falun 9 4 15 km F Handicap
2010-03-20 WCF Falun 2 13 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-03-19 WCF Falun 12 37 3,3 km C Prolog
2010-03-17 WCF Stockholm 20 24 Sprint C
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 15 13 50 km F Mass Start
2010-03-07 Lahti 3 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2010-03-06 Lahti 7 8 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-28 Vancouver 4 19 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 6 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-20 Vancouver 17 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 7 18 15 km F
2010-02-06 Canmore 32 - Sprint C
2010-02-05 Canmore 14 65 15 km F
2010-01-24 FMC Dolomitenlauf 2 - 42 km F Mass Start
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS 33 10 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 30 14 35 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 37 - Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 24 20 Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 5 35 15 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 35 84 3.75 km F Prolog
2009-12-20 Rogla 11 19 30 km C Mass Start
2009-12-19 Rogla 2 17 Sprint C
2009-12-13 Davos 36 - Sprint F
2009-12-12 Davos 29 79 15 km F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 14 84 15 km C
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 3 8-4 4x10 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 24 96 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-22 WCF World Cup Final 7 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 23 4 15 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 3 21 Duathlon 10+10 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 4 42 3,3 km F Prolog
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 53 - Sprint C
2009-03-14 Trondheim 2 11 50 km C Mass Start
2009-03-08 Lahti 21 79 15 km F
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 7 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 17-1 Team Sprint C
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 7 14 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 9 39 15 km C
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 5 67 15 km C
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 1 22 15 km F Mass Start
2009-01-24 Otepää 12 48 15 km C
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS 28 20 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 41 - Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 38 68 15 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 20 28 Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 5 12 15 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 12 33 3,75 km F Prolog
2008-12-20 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 30 210 10 km F
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 56 20 30 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 11 67 15 km C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 3 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 30 80 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 19 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 47 14 15 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 15 17 20 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 17 65 3,3 km F Prolog
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen 10 63 50 km F
2008-03-02 Lahti 22 73 15 km C
2008-03-01 Lahti 41 - Sprint F
2008-02-24 Falun 4 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2008-02-23 Falun 16 8 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-02-16 Liberec 30 28 11.4 km F
2008-02-09 Otepää 13 25 15 km C
2008-01-26 Canmore 63 - Sprint F
2008-01-25 Canmore 39 57 15 km F
2008-01-22 Canmore 4 7 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 14 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 10 15 10 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 9 21 20 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 23 25 Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 37 53 15 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 17 27 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 34 - Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 10 38 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 38 71 4.5 km C Prolog
2007-12-09 Davos 10 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos 6 75 15 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 8 85 15 km C
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 5 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 8 84 15 km F
2007-10-28 Düsseldorf 19 4-1 Team Sprint F
2007-10-27 Düsseldorf 10 23 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-24 Falun 1 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-03-21 Stockholm 54 - Sprint C
2007-03-17 Holmenkollen 2 54 50 km C
2007-03-11 Lahti 3 32 15 km C
2007-03-10 Lahti 9 8 Sprint F
2007-03-04 WSC Sapporo 4 1 50 km C Mass Start
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 4 2-3 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 121 15 km F
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 4 16-1 Team Sprint F
2007-02-16 Changchun 1 39 15 km F
2007-01-27 Otepää 6 59 15 km C
2007-01-21 Rybinsk 3 25 Sprint F
2007-01-20 Rybinsk 3 1 30 km F Mass Start
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 1 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 18 1 11 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 5 1 30 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 12 18 Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 3 73 15 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 3 41 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 41 - Sprint F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 3 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 1 12 30 km F Mass Start
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 13 90 15 km C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 1 2-3 4x10 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 8 97 15 km F
2006-10-29 Düsseldorf 5 24-2 Team Sprint F
2006-10-28 Düsseldorf 4 20 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-19 Sapporo 11 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-03-18 Sapporo 3 5-1 Team Sprint F
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 40 70 50 km F
2006-03-08 Falun 2 1 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-02-26 Torino 24 1 50 km F Mass Start
2006-02-19 Torino 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-17 Torino 99 15 km C
2006-02-12 Torino 12 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-02-05 Davos 6 84 15 km C
2006-01-22 Oberstdorf 33 - Sprint C
2006-01-21 Oberstdorf 1 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 2 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 1 1 30 km F Mass Start
2005-12-31 Nové Město 35 72 15 km F
2005-12-30 Nové Město 22 17 Sprint F
2005-12-17 Canmore 1 1 30 km C Mass Start
2005-12-15 Canmore 3 72 15 km F
2005-12-11 Vernon 13 15 Sprint F
2005-12-10 Vernon 1 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 3 90 15 km F
2005-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 80 15 km C
2005-11-20 Beitostølen 1 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 9 80 15 km C
2005-10-23 Düsseldorf 4 25-2 Team Sprint F
2005-10-22 Düsseldorf 24 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-20 Falun 5 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2005-03-19 Falun 2 3 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-03-16 Göteborg 36 - Sprint F
2005-03-12 Holmenkollen 15 60 50 km C
2005-03-06 Lahti 20 89 15 km F
2005-03-05 Lahti 42 - Sprint C
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 2-3 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-20 WSC Oberstdorf 17 6 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 19 114 15 km F
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 8 91 15 km F
2005-01-22 Pragelato 5 4 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-01-16 Nové Město 35 - Sprint F
2005-01-15 Nové Město 3 80 15 km F
2005-01-08 Otepää 13 56 15 km C
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein 8 8 30 km F Mass Start
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 5 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 10 8 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-12-04 Bern 30 - Sprint F
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 12 93 15 km C
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 12 95 15 km F
2004-11-21 Gällivare 1 1-2 4x10 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 7 94 15 km C
2004-10-24 Düsseldorf 2 5-1 Team Sprint F
2004-10-23 Düsseldorf 7 12 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-14 Pragelato 20 43 30 km F
2004-03-12 Pragelato 43 - Sprint F
2004-03-07 Lahti 26 77 15 km C
2004-03-05 Lahti 57 - Sprint F
2004-02-28 Holmenkollen 17 60 50 km F
2004-02-26 Drammen DNS - Sprint C
2004-02-24 Trondheim 4 6 Sprint F
2004-02-21 Umeå 7 52 15 km C
2004-02-18 Stockholm 26 - Sprint C
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 3 4-2 Team Sprint F
2004-02-13 Oberstdorf 11 3 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-02-07 La Clusaz 2 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-06 La Clusaz 12 44 15 km F
2004-01-18 Nové Město 16 16 Sprint F
2004-01-17 Nové Město 20 62 15 km C
2004-01-11 Otepää 1 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-01-10 Otepää 6 3 30 km C Mass Start
2004-01-06 Falun 1 5 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 3 76 10 km F
2003-12-20 Ramsau am Dachstein 5 9 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-12-14 Davos 2 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-12-13 Davos 29 25 15 km C
2003-12-07 Toblach / Dobbiaco DSQ 16-2 Team Sprint F
2003-12-06 Toblach / Dobbiaco 11 8 30 km F Mass Start
2003-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 12 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 5 75 15 km C
2003-11-23 Beitostølen 1 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-11-22 Beitostølen 22 65 15 km F
2003-10-26 Düsseldorf 2 19-2 Team Sprint F
2003-10-25 Düsseldorf 11 10 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-22 Falun 40 12 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-03-20 Borlänge 21 - Sprint F
2003-03-16 Lahti 12 86 15 km F
2003-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 36 36 50 km F
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 4 10 Sprint F
2003-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 60 14 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-02-15 Asiago 24 24 10 km C
2003-02-14 Asiago 2 1-2 Team Sprint F
2003-02-12 Reit im Winkl 3 4 Sprint F
2003-01-26 Oberhof 2 3-2 Team Sprint F
2003-01-25 Oberhof 10 10 15 km C Mass Start
2003-01-19 Nové Město 3 4-3 4x10 km Relay
2003-01-18 Nové Město 13 17 15 km F
2003-01-04 Kavgolovo 5 58 10 km F
2002-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 3 13 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-12-19 Linz 44 - Sprint F
2002-12-15 Cogne 44 - Sprint C
2002-12-14 Cogne 18 13 30 km C Mass Start
2002-12-11 Clusone 19 - Sprint F
2002-12-08 Davos 4 5-4 4x10 km Relay
2002-12-07 Davos 24 93 15 km F
2002-11-24 Kiruna 3 5-3 4x10 km Relay
2002-11-23 Kiruna 17 91 10 km F
2002-10-26 Düsseldorf 10 7 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-03-16 Holmenkollen 6 74 50 km F
2002-03-13 Holmenkollen 28 - Sprint C
2002-03-10 Falun 4 5-3 4x10 km Relay
2002-03-09 Falun 12 16 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-03-05 Stockholm 29 - Sprint C
2002-03-03 Lahti 2 3-2 Team Sprint F
2002-03-02 Lahti 28 52 15 km F
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 7 10 Sprint F
2002-02-17 Salt Lake City 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 23 32 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 33 21 30 km F Mass Start
2002-01-12 Nové Město 13 35 10 km F
2002-01-06 Val di Fiemme 5 15 Sprint F
2002-01-05 Val di Fiemme 23 33 Duathlon 10+10 km
2001-12-29 Salzburg 26 - Sprint C
2001-12-27 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 7 8 Sprint F
2001-12-22 Ramsau am Dachstein 10 35 30 km F Mass Start
2001-12-19 Asiago 24 - Sprint C
2001-12-16 Davos 5 6-4 4x10 km Relay
2001-12-12 Brusson 40 39 15 km F
2001-12-09 Cogne 20 - Sprint F
2001-11-25 Kuopio 13 56 10 km F
2001-11-24 Kuopio 47 67 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-03-25 Kuopio 17 35 60 km F Mass Start
2001-03-18 Falun 9 13-4 4x10 km Relay
2001-03-17 Falun 45 28 15 km C
2001-03-14 Borlänge 35 21 10 km F
2001-03-10 Holmenkollen DNF 22 50 km C
2001-03-07 Holmenkollen 39 - Sprint C
2001-02-04 Nové Město 26 - Sprint F
2001-02-01 Asiago 33 - Sprint C
2000-12-29 Engelberg 28 - Sprint F
2000-12-28 Engelberg 39 - Sprint C
2000-12-17 Brusson 31 - Sprint F
2000-12-13 Clusone 8 10-1 Team Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-03-12 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 41 277 42 km F Mass Start
2000-03-08 Holmenkollen 49 - Sprint C
2000-03-05 Lahti 7 7-2 4x10 km Relay
2000-03-03 Lahti 40 - Sprint F
2000-02-28 Stockholm 37 - Sprint C
2000-02-05 Lillehammer 64 - Duathlon 10+10 km
2000-02-02 Trondheim 62 20 10 km F
1999-12-29 Kitzbühel 64 - Sprint F
1999-12-28 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 44 - Sprint F
1999-12-27 Engelberg 49 - Sprint C
1999-12-11 Sappada 82 - Duathlon 7.5+15 km
1999-12-08 Asiago 1 -1 Team Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1999-02-14 Seefeld in Tirol 65 - 10 km F
1999-01-10 Nové Město 17 17-2 4x10 km Relay
1999-01-09 Nové Město 71 39 15 km C
1998-12-27 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 22 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1997-02-16 WJC Canmore 26 39 30 km F
1997-02-14 WJC Canmore 7 4-1 4x10 km Relay
1997-02-12 WJC Canmore 28 47 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1996-01-31 WJC Asiago 18 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-16 Sochi 9 7-3 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-09 Sochi 14 23 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-03-03 WSC Val di Fiemme 13 8 50 km C Mass Start
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 7 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 42 81 15 km F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 9 8 Duathlon 15+15km
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 6 19 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 6-4 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 9 61 15 km C
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 8 23 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-28 Vancouver 4 19 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 6 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-20 Vancouver 17 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 7 18 15 km F
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 7 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 17-1 Team Sprint C
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 7 14 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 9 39 15 km C
2007-03-04 WSC Sapporo 4 1 50 km C Mass Start
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 4 2-3 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 121 15 km F
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 4 16-1 Team Sprint F
2006-02-26 Torino 24 1 50 km F Mass Start
2006-02-19 Torino 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-17 Torino 99 15 km C
2006-02-12 Torino 12 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 2-3 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-20 WSC Oberstdorf 17 6 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 19 114 15 km F
2003-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 36 36 50 km F
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 4 10 Sprint F
2003-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 60 14 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 7 10 Sprint F
2002-02-17 Salt Lake City 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 23 32 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 33 21 30 km F Mass Start
1997-02-16 WJC Canmore 26 39 30 km F
1997-02-14 WJC Canmore 7 4-1 4x10 km Relay
1997-02-12 WJC Canmore 28 47 10 km C
1996-01-31 WJC Asiago 18 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 1 22 15 km F Mass Start
2007-03-24 Falun 1 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-02-16 Changchun 1 39 15 km F
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 1 - Stage Race
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 1 12 30 km F Mass Start
2006-11-19 Gällivare 1 2-3 4x10 km Relay
2006-01-21 Oberstdorf 1 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 1 1 30 km F Mass Start
2005-12-17 Canmore 1 1 30 km C Mass Start
2005-12-10 Vernon 1 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 80 15 km C
2005-11-20 Beitostølen 1 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-11-21 Gällivare 1 1-2 4x10 km Relay
2004-01-11 Otepää 1 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-01-06 Falun 1 5 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-11-23 Beitostølen 1 3-4 4x10 km Relay
1999-12-08 Asiago 1 -1 Team Sprint F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2013/2014 - - 1 2
2012/2013 - 1 5 17
2011/2012 - 2 4 23
2010/2011 - - 2 10
2009/2010 - 2 5 15
2008/2009 1 3 7 14
2007/2008 - - 9 18
2006/2007 4 10 15 18
2005/2006 5 8 10 14
2004/2005 - 2 8 14
2003/2004 1 2 8 20
2002/2003 - 2 5 13
2001/2002 - - 4 14
2000/2001 - - - 3
1998/1999 - - - 1

Info

Name Tobias Angerer
Nation Germany
Born41 y (12.Apr 1977)
Results1996 - 2014
MaratonNo.8 (6738 pts)

Olympic Medals

Duathlon 15+15 km Vancouver 2010
4x10 km Relay Torino 2006
15 km C Torino 2006
4x10 km Relay Salt Lake City 2002

World Championship Medals

4x10 km Relay Holmenkollen 2011
50 km F Mass Start Liberec 2009
4x10 km Relay Liberec 2009
Team Sprint C Liberec 2009
15 km F Sapporo 2007
Duathlon 15+15 km Sapporo 2007
4x10 km Relay Oberstdorf 2005
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski111
World Cup Distance236
World Cup Total224
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages0210
World Cup Distance112972
World Cup Sprint0311
World Cup Victories113283