Sign in Sign up

Alexander Legkov

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2017/2018 999 999 117 (11)
2016/2017 49 (125 pts) 30 (125) 999 999
2015/2016 15 (632 pts) 10 (480) 999 12 999
2014/2015 46 (150 pts) 29 (150) 999 999
2013/2014 2 (1008 pts) 2 (554) 51 (34) 5 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-03 FMC Demino Skimarathon 4 2172 50 km F Mass Start
2018-02-25 EEC Kononovskaya DNS - Sprint C
2018-02-24 EEC Kononovskaya 20 21 15 km F
2017-11-17 NE Gällivare 16 253 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-12-18 La Clusaz 2 3-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-12-17 La Clusaz 3 14 15 km F Mass Start
2016-12-10 Davos 5 40 30 km F
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 32 68 15 km C
2016-11-20 NE Saariselkä DNS 541 15 km F
2016-11-18 NE Saariselkä 5 527 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen DNS 34 15 km C
2016-03-12 STC Ski Tour Canada DNF - Stage Race
2016-03-09 STC Canmore DNS - Duathlon 15+15km
2016-03-08 STC Canmore 71 - Sprint C
2016-03-05 STC Québec 19 22 15 km F Handicap
2016-03-04 STC Québec 39 - Sprint F
2016-03-02 STC Montréal 20 40 17.5 km C Mass Start
2016-03-01 STC Gatineau 40 - Sprint F
2016-02-21 Lahti 7 6 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-02-14 Falun 7 5 15 km F Mass Start
2016-02-13 Falun 25 32 10 km C
2016-02-06 Holmenkollen 9 5 50 km C Mass Start
2016-01-24 Nové Město 2 2-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-01-23 Nové Město 11 60 15 km F
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 12 - Stage Race
2016-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 6 13 9 km F Handicap
2016-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 20 12 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 14 42 10 km F
2016-01-06 TDS Oberstdorf 6 16 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf 32 - Sprint C
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 12 17 10 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 13 58 30 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 65 - Sprint F
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 12 56 15 km C
2015-12-12 Davos 16 38 30 km F
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 4 2-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 14 3 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 8 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 7 8 15 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 6 13 10 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 51 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-04-11 FMC Ugra Ski Marathon 8 1 30 km F Mass Start
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 4 2-3 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 14 49 15 km F
2015-02-15 Östersund 9 55 15 km F
2015-01-25 Rybinsk 7 16 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-01-23 Rybinsk 4 4 15 km F
2014-12-20 Davos 28 25 15 km F
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 34 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 46 19 15 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 15 39 10 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 50 - Sprint F
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 30 94 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 3 - Stage Race
2014-03-16 WCF Falun 5 3 15 km F Handicap
2014-03-15 WCF Falun 3 28 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-03-14 WCF Falun 25 28 Sprint C
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 3 2 50 km C Mass Start
2014-03-02 Lahti 3 72 15 km F
2014-02-23 Sochi 3 50 km F Mass Start
2014-02-16 Sochi 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-09 Sochi 10 2 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-02-02 Toblach / Dobbiaco 58 - Sprint F
2014-02-01 Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 47 15 km C
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski 5 - Stage Race
2014-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 17 8 9 km F Handicap
2014-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 17 44 10 km C
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 5 7 36 km F Handicap
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 22 13 15 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 37 - Sprint F
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 9 4 Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 17 90 4.5 km F Prolog
2013-12-14 Davos 8 68 30 km F
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 1 2-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 6 84 15 km C
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 3 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 4 15 15 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 10 65 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 31 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 4 - Stage Race
2013-03-24 WCF Falun 3 16 15 km F Handicap
2013-03-23 WCF Falun 15 22 15 km C Mass Start
2013-03-22 WCF Falun 9 28 2.5 km F Prolog
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 27 18 Sprint C
2013-03-16 Holmenkollen 1 2 50 km F Mass Start
2013-03-10 Lahti 8 84 15 km C
2013-03-03 WSC Val di Fiemme 4 2 50 km C Mass Start
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 7-3 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 25 93 15 km F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 6 2 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-02-17 Davos 3 88 15 km F
2013-02-02 Sóchi 3 2 Duathlon 15+15 km
2013-01-20 La Clusaz 4 1-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-01-19 La Clusaz 5 1 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 1 - Stage Race
2013-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 10 2 9 km F Handicap
2013-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 17 3 15 km C Mass Start
2013-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 5 72 5 km C
2013-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 2 5 35 km F Handicap
2013-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 19 22 Sprint F
2012-12-30 TDS Oberhof 2 3 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-29 TDS Oberhof 3 83 4 km F Prolog
2012-12-16 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 3 243 15 km C Mass Start
2012-12-15 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 2 389 10 km F
2012-12-14 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 5 7 Sprint C
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 7 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 11 3 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 1 50 10 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 38 - Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 3 2-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2012-11-24 Gällivare 9 93 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 16 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 WCF Falun 6 27 15 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 WCF Falun 28 23 15 km C Mass Start
2012-03-16 WCF Falun 21 24 3.3 km F Prolog
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 28 17 Sprint C
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen 7 2 50 km C Mass Start
2012-03-03 Lahti 6 3 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-18 Szklarska Poręba 3 66 15 km C
2012-02-12 Nové Město 7 14-3 4x10 km Relay
2012-02-11 Nové Město 19 4 30 km C Mass Start
2012-02-05 Rybinsk DNS 1 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-04 Rybinsk 4 1 15 km F Mass Start
2012-01-22 Otepää 13 62 15 km C
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 5 - Stage Race
2012-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 8 9 km F Handicap
2012-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 27 3 22.5 km C Mass Start
2012-01-05 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 3 3 32 km F Handicap
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 22 20 Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 75 5 km C
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 13 7 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 13 22 Sprint C
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 4 7 15 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 7 89 4 km F Prolog
2011-12-17 Rogla 5 7 15 km C Mass Start
2011-12-10 Davos 12 67 30 km F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 7 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 19 3 15 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 11 108 10 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 18 14 Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 5 5-4 4x10 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 11 87 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-20 WCF World Cup Final 13 - Stage Race
2011-03-20 WCF Falun 13 11 15 km F Handicap
2011-03-19 WCF Falun 17 20 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-18 WCF Falun 14 29 3.3 km C Prolog
2011-03-16 WCF Stockholm 23 23 Sprint C
2011-03-12 Lahti 33 2 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 7 8-3 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 20 77 15 km C
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 19 2 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-02-19 Drammen 11 85 15 km C
2011-02-06 Rybinsk 1 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2011-02-04 Rybinsk 7 1 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2011-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco DNS 5 35 km F Handicap
2011-01-05 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 20 27 Sprint F
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 8 3 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 6 8 Sprint C
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 3 4 15 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 4 79 3.75 km F Prolog
2010-12-19 La Clusaz 2 1-2 4x10 km Relay
2010-12-18 La Clusaz 3 2 30 km F Mass Start
2010-12-11 Davos 2 61 15 km C
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 1 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 7 5 15 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 2 95 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 31 - Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 2 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 6 93 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-02-28 Vancouver 14 8 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 8 13-3 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-20 Vancouver 4 8 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 15 28 15 km F
2010-02-06 Canmore 36 - Sprint C
2010-02-05 Canmore 15 74 15 km F
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2010-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco DNS 22 35 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 42 - Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 25 26 Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 15 9 15 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 9 87 3.75 km F Prolog
2009-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 5 2 Sprint C
2009-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 21 6 Sprint F
2009-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 58 15 km F
2009-12-20 Rogla 2 5 30 km C Mass Start
2009-12-12 Davos 25 93 15 km F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 3 96 15 km C
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 2 6-3 4x10 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 7 97 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-22 WCF World Cup Final 3 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 25 2 15 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 6 17 Duathlon 10+10 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 15 73 3,3 km F Prolog
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 26 14 Sprint C
2009-03-14 Trondheim 12 7 50 km C Mass Start
2009-03-08 Lahti 1 82 15 km F
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 18 5 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec DSQ 2-3 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 4 11 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 4 9 15 km F Mass Start
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski 33 - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 16 33 10 km F Handicap
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 46 20 20 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 8 14 Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 7 24 15 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 32 - Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 37 15 15 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 15 55 3,75 km F Prolog
2008-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 13 66 15 km C
2008-12-13 Davos 33 77 15 km C
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 10 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 3 10 30 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 72 15 km C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 5 8-3 4x10 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 22 77 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 33 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 19 31 15 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 35 11 20 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 11 60 3,3 km F Prolog
2008-03-02 Lahti 57 69 15 km C
2008-02-24 Falun 10 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2008-02-23 Falun 12 12 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-02-16 Liberec 33 25 11.4 km F
2008-02-09 Otepää 21 22 15 km C
2008-01-25 Canmore 15 55 15 km F
2008-01-22 Canmore 9 9 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 20 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 18 20 10 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 23 23 20 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 29 22 Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 12 43 15 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 15 42 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 52 - Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 35 49 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 49 69 4.5 km C Prolog
2007-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 10 - Sprint F
2007-12-20 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 - 15 km C
2007-12-16 Rybinsk DNS - Sprint F
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 6 3 30 km F Mass Start
2007-12-09 Davos 9 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos 16 72 15 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 8 82 15 km C
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 3 6-3 4x10 km Relay
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 12 80 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-25 Falun 2 2-3 4x10 km Relay
2007-03-24 Falun 26 5 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-03-17 Holmenkollen DNS 52 50 km C
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 6-3 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 5 119 15 km F
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo 6 3 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-02-03 Davos 54 72 15 km F
2007-01-27 Otepää 24 58 15 km C
2007-01-20 Rybinsk 1 2 30 km F Mass Start
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 2 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 2 10 11 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 10 21 30 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 44 - Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 43 74 15 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 2 62 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 60 - Sprint F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 1 4-3 4x10 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 2 10 30 km F Mass Start
2006-12-13 Cogne 21 86 15 km C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 12 91 15 km C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 2 6-3 4x10 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 7 67 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 24 35 50 km F
2006-03-08 Falun 18 36 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-02-26 Torino 20 33 50 km F Mass Start
2006-02-12 Torino 37 33 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-02-04 W23C Kranj - Medvode 3 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-02-02 W23C Kranj - Medvode 3 15 km C
2005-12-31 Nové Město 23 39 15 km F
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 29 56 15 km F
2005-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 65 72 15 km C
2005-11-20 Beitostølen 4 4-3 4x10 km Relay
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 20 48 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-20 Falun 7 15-1 4x10 km Relay
2005-03-19 Falun 36 34 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-03-12 Holmenkollen 26 37 50 km C
2005-03-06 Lahti 22 62 15 km F
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 50 - Sprint C
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 48 66 15 km F
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 66 62 15 km F
2005-01-16 Nové Město 66 - Sprint F
2005-01-15 Nové Město 29 49 15 km F
2005-01-08 Otepää 51 31 15 km C
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein 35 23 30 km F Mass Start
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 11 18-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 52 20 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 34 85 15 km C
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 14 88 15 km F
2004-11-21 Gällivare DSQ 4-3 4x10 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 20 63 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-14 Pragelato 39 17 30 km F
2004-03-12 Pragelato 69 - Sprint F
2004-03-07 Lahti 73 36 15 km C
2004-03-05 Lahti 72 - Sprint F
2004-02-28 Holmenkollen 11 37 50 km F
2004-02-24 Trondheim 52 - Sprint F
2004-02-22 Umeå 5 16-3 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-21 Umeå 38 8 15 km C
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 11 11-2 Team Sprint F
2004-02-13 Oberstdorf DNF 43 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-02-07 La Clusaz 7 16-3 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-06 La Clusaz 28 48 15 km F
2004-01-11 Otepää 4 13-2 4x10 km Relay
2004-01-10 Otepää 36 45 30 km C Mass Start
2004-01-06 Falun 30 37 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 61 21 10 km F
2003-12-14 Davos 6 5-3 4x10 km Relay
2003-12-13 Davos 27 74 15 km C
2003-12-07 Toblach / Dobbiaco 13 13-2 Team Sprint F
2003-12-06 Toblach / Dobbiaco 30 64 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-02-08 WJC Sollefteå DNS - Sprint F
2003-02-04 WJC Sollefteå 14 3 30 km F Mass Start
2003-01-04 Kavgolovo 48 36 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-01-24 WJC Schonach 30 83 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 4 2-3 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 14 49 15 km F
2014-02-23 Sochi 3 50 km F Mass Start
2014-02-16 Sochi 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2014-02-09 Sochi 10 2 Duathlon 15+15km
2013-03-03 WSC Val di Fiemme 4 2 50 km C Mass Start
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 7-3 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 25 93 15 km F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 6 2 Duathlon 15+15km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 7 8-3 4x10 km Relay
2011-03-01 WSC Holmenkollen 20 77 15 km C
2011-02-27 WSC Holmenkollen 19 2 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-28 Vancouver 14 8 50 km C Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 8 13-3 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-20 Vancouver 4 8 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 15 28 15 km F
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 18 5 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec DSQ 2-3 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 4 11 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 6-3 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 5 119 15 km F
2007-02-24 WSC Sapporo 6 3 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-02-26 Torino 20 33 50 km F Mass Start
2006-02-12 Torino 37 33 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-02-04 W23C Kranj - Medvode 3 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-02-02 W23C Kranj - Medvode 3 15 km C
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 50 - Sprint C
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 48 66 15 km F
2003-02-08 WJC Sollefteå DNS - Sprint F
2003-02-04 WJC Sollefteå 14 3 30 km F Mass Start
2002-01-24 WJC Schonach 30 83 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen DNS 34 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-23 Sochi 3 50 km F Mass Start
2014-02-01 Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 47 15 km C
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 1 2-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-03-16 Holmenkollen 1 2 50 km F Mass Start
2013-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 1 - Stage Race
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 1 50 10 km F
2012-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 8 9 km F Handicap
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 75 5 km C
2011-02-06 Rybinsk 1 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 1 - Stage Race
2009-03-08 Lahti 1 82 15 km F
2007-12-20 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 - 15 km C
2007-01-20 Rybinsk 1 2 30 km F Mass Start
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 1 4-3 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-04 W23C Kranj - Medvode 3 Duathlon 15+15 km
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 - - - -
2016/2017 - 1 2 2
2015/2016 - - 8 20
2014/2015 - - 3 6
2013/2014 1 6 13 18
2012/2013 3 8 16 21
2011/2012 2 4 12 27
2010/2011 1 5 11 17
2009/2010 - 2 4 8
2008/2009 1 3 8 15
2007/2008 - - 3 15
2006/2007 1 5 7 11
2005/2006 - - - 5
2004/2005 - - - 5
2003/2004 - - - 5

Info

Name Alexander Legkov
Nation Russia
Born35 y (7.May 1983)
Results2002 - 2018
MaratonNo.9 (6400 pts)
Fantasy game $30 5

Olympic Medals

50 km F Mass Start Sochi 2014
4x10 km Relay Sochi 2014

World Championship Medals

4x10 km Relay Val di Fiemme 2013
4x10 km Relay Sapporo 2007
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski124
World Cup Distance137
World Cup Total035
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages2924
World Cup Distance93484
World Cup Sprint003
World Cup Victories93487

World U23 Championship Medals

Duathlon 15+15 km Kranj - Medvode 2006
15 km C Kranj - Medvode 2006